Annual Giving Report 2017-2018

GIVING

Annual Giving Report 2017-2018

Your gift makes it possible

 

Total Raised

$1,128,334

Parent Participation

87%

Dear PDS Family,

I am excited for the promise of a new school year. At the opening convocation, I told the boys a story about my third grade self and a passion that grew from a chance encounter. Through that story I encouraged the boys to find a passion to pursue, to show persistence of effort towards a goal (even when it is difficult), and to look for the story of God’s saving grace in all that we do.

Our mission to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom, stature and favor with both God and man has not changed in the 70 years that PDS has been serving boys and families. We are a mission-driven school that strives to bring the best in both character education and academics to our boys. Our graduates are known for both their strong moral compass and academic prowess. As a school, we are constantly looking for ways to strengthen our programs to help our boys experience even greater success.

I am forever thankful for the many people who have generously given to our school. Last year was a wonderful year for PDS. Our Annual Giving rose to over 1.1 million dollars and 87% of the current families participated to get to that level. Your gifts have helped us accomplish many goals for the school. Chief among these goals is hiring outstanding faculty who are excited to serve the school. Our greatest asset at PDS is our dedicated faculty who are constantly improving the art of teaching to benefit our boys. Thank you for helping support them through your annual giving dollars.

Each and every boy at PDS is special and precious to me. Thank you for sharing your boys with our school and thank you for sharing your treasures and talents with this wonderful place.

Sincerely,

Steven E. Hancock
Presbyterian Day School, Headmaster

 

 

THE CORNERSTONE SOCIETY

Cornerstone Society The Cornerstone Society recognizes all annual gifts of $1000 or more. The Cornerstone Society shares belief in the importance of our mission to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and favor with God and man.

Cornerstone SocietyHeadmaster’s Society

The Headmaster's Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments in excess of $20,000. This society is in recognition of and thanks to the 12 headmasters in the 70-year history of PDS:

Miss Maribelle Wheeler (1949–1951),
Col. Ross McCain Lynn (1951–1955),
Mr. Henry B. Roney, Jr. (1955–1960),
Mr. James Day Lynch (1960–1963),
Mr. Robert Carey Goodman (1963–1965),
Mr. Marquis Lorenzo Pinkston (1965–1967),

Mrs. Martha Hopper (1967–1968),
Col. Earl H. Devanny, Jr. (1968–1972),
Mr. Jack B. Stanford (1972–1979),
Dr. Len Sumner (1979–2000),
Mr. A. Lee Burns III (2000–2014), and
Mr. Steven E. Hancock (2014-present).

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Christian Community Foundation
Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Crawford Howard Private Foundation
The Hartwell Foundation
Lucy M. and Howard W. Loveless Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony L. Tancredi

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone Society Robert J. Hussey Society

The Robert J. Hussey Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $10,000 and $19,999. This society is in memory of Mr. Robert J. Hussey, one of the founders of PDS, for his tireless dedication and leadership in the formation of PDS. Mr. Hussey was one of the members of the original Board of Trustees and chairman of the board when the school opened in 1949.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Mercy For Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. ’57
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith ’56

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyAnthony W. Dick Society

The Anthony W. Dick Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $7,500 and $9,999. Dr. Dick became the pastor of Second Presbyterian Church in the summer of 1947, expressing the desire that the church provide Christian elementary education with a day school. The giving society in his name is in memory of his commitment through his storied tenure to the boys of PDS.

Brinkley Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick III
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLen Sumner Society

The Len Sumner Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $5,000 and $7,499. Dr. Sumner was the Headmaster of the school from 1979–2000. During his tenure, the facilities we use today were constructed, computers were introduced into the classroom and programs such as enrichment, aftercare, and after-school tutoring were established. Dr. Sumner also served as president of the Memphis Association of Independent Schools and the Tennessee Association of Independent Schools.

Create Foundation
First Tennessee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II ’84
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
R. Brad Martin Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore ’90
nexAir
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet ’72
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. ’60
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Sysco Memphis LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work ’67
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington ’92

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLee Burns Society

The Lee Burns Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $2,500 and $4,999. Lee Burns was the headmaster of the school from 2001–2014. Under his leadership, many of the current state-of-the-art facilities were built, including the Early Childhood Building, and technology was expanded across the campus.

Autozone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. George Coors Arthur ’84
Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Mr. and Mrs. James Ensor III
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. ’59
Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III ’66
Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Mr. and Mrs. William Losch
Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. ’72
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt ’58
Mrs. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
The Press On Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Dr. Regan Williams

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyFrank Norfleet Society

The Frank Norfleet Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $1,000 and $2,499. Mr. Norfleet was responsible for creating the PDS Annual Fund as it was his idea to have an annual fund drive supplemental to the budget. The Frank Norfleet family has been a major contributor to the fund for many years.

Anonymous (3)
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Ms. Faith Barcroft
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton ’55
Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Mr. Eric Christopher Beaty ’95
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop ’80
Bishop Hearth & Home
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Bragorgos
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale ’62
Mr. and Mrs. James Carmichael
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence Chapman, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Jordan Coffey
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Dr. Lyle and Mr. Ted Davis
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie ’86
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Andrew Dunavant
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Carlton Evans
Evolve Bank & Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber ’90
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
First Tennessee Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Miss Laura Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Drs. Teresa and Marshall Gramm
Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday ’79
Mr. Steve Hanlon
Mr. and Mrs. Addison Hansford
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Ms. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Hernandez
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Hank Hill Construction
Mr. Theodore William Hoehn III ’62
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys ’95
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III ’75
Hutchison School
Mrs. Debbie Isom
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III ’91
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Lehman-Roberts Co.
Mr. and Mrs. Will Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Russell L. Linkous III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. ’67
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery
Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
Dr. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. ’64
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. McManus
Mrs. Kathy McMath
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Medtronic Matching Gifts Foundation
Memphis University School
Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III ’64
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. ’55
Mr. Tyler Newman
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
Ortho Memphis
Coleman and Owen Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. ’55
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters ’78
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Royal Furniture
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. ’61
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Schell
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV ’76
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Sherrod Sherman ’83
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Stafford
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Drs. Wendy and David Stinson
Swanky’s/Cheffies
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
The Canale Foundation
The McCallie School
Ms. Lucie Thompson
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson ’93
Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
Dr. and Mrs. Satish Verma
Victory Ranch
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines
Dr. and Mrs. John Warmath
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Drs. Martha and Larry Wells
Mr. and Mrs. James West IV
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III ’58
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Yarbro

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Ross Lynn Club

The Ross Lynn Club recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $500 and $999. Colonel Ross Lynn was the first Headmaster of PDS and is credited with establishing the high academic and moral standards of PDS. Colonel Lynn was also responsible for commissioning the design of the original PDS crest and establishing the motto.

Anonymous
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
AXA Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor ’66
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Christopher Patrick Beard ’78
Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Braxton Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle ’97
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Drs. Poonam and Arijit Chakravarty
Mrs. Jamie G. Dance
Dr. Monisha Dutta and Dr. Pranab Das
Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
Rev. and Mrs. Michael Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Paul Dorman III ’89
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow ’63
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II ’88
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers ’88
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ehrhart
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III ’63
Firehouse Subs
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
Ford of West Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Garden District
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Michael Gowen ’84
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus
Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Hearn
Mrs. Larry Hess
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. ’86
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph William Jarratt, Sr.
Jarvis Woodworks and Design
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Crowley Jehl, Jr. ’74
Dr. Jeanne and Mr. Frank Z. Jemison, Jr. ’60
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. Young Kim
Mr. Michael Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Speros Klinke ’73
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Mr. John S. Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Love
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Mr. Paul Marek
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen John Maroda, Jr. ’69
The Marston Group, PLC
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Maurette
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald ’94
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. ’69
Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Memphis Fashion Week
Memphis Pediatric Heart, PLLC
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
Mr. John Tarlton Morrison, Jr. ’03
Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
Parker Design Studio
Drs. Tejal and Abhishek Patel
Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Railgarten
Mr. and Mrs. James Turley Rantzow, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Redd
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Robbins
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III ’93
Second Presbyterian Church
Drs. Rebekah and William Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Sides Commercial Cleaning
Mr. and Mrs. James Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III ’92
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stolnicki
Strategic Financial Partners
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Sykes
Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld ’76
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis III
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Mr. and Mrs. Thom Weller
Mr. and Mrs. Wade West
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. Spence Wilson, Sr.

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Red and Blue Club

Gifts of $1 to $499

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Dr. and Mrs. Oluwatoyin Agbaosi
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine
Mr. William Joseph Aldridge, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. Ramsey Alexander, Jr.
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Tony Alexander
Ms. Sana Meghani and Mr. Kasam Ali
All American, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Ferree Allen, Jr. '80
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Alpert
Mr. and Mrs. David Alwine
Amazon Smile
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Edward Anderson '86
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Applegate
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Armour, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
Dr. and Mrs. Esmond Arrindell Jr
Dr. and Mrs. Edward Atkinson III
Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Polk Atkinson '90
Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Mr. and Mrs. Stevens Bailey Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Mr. Timothy C. Ballard
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Ballo
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Barcroft
Baskin Robbins
Ms. Jessica Battle
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Beard II
Ms. Courtney Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Bell, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Whitten R. Bell
Col. and Mrs. Trevor Benitone
Mr. and Mrs. C. Stephen Bennett
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Mr. and Mrs. David Andrew Billions '84
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Willie Blair
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Boyd
Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
Mr. and Mrs. John Bragg
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. Barry W. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. David Jackson Bridgforth '12
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. Henry Robinson Bridgforth '14
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Brinkley
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Brock
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
Mr. and Mrs. John Brooks
Mr. Paul Brooks
Mr. Paul Brothers
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Brown '74
Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Remon Brown, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
Dr. Michelle Bruce
Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. John Bryson
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Ms. Suzanne Burgar
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Burt '93
Mr. and Mrs. Will Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Santiago Caldera, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Caldwell
Campbell Clinic
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Fontaine Campbell '85
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Ms. Judi Centko
Rev. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Chandler
Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Tate Conrad '86
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Couloubaritsis
Mr. John Alexander Crabb '87
Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
Rev. and Mrs. John Craft '91
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Mrs. Shellie Creson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross, Jr. '02
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Millington Crump III '57
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Cummings
Mr. and Mrs. Dylan Bruce Cunningham '03
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curry
Dr. Sherri Li and Dr. Gerald Dang
Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Dr. Nibedita Chowdhury and Dr. Kanak Das
Data Comm
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Johnstone Dent III
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Ms. Jill Budynas DePriest
Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
Ms. Erica Dillard
Drs. Brooke and Dwight Dishmon
Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Douglas, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Marquise Dowdy
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Drinkard
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Duncan
Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. East
Ecolab Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Scott Edwards '02
Mr. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. Price Trapp Edwards '99
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
Eli Lilly & Company Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Paul Elizondo
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Elmore
Rev. and Mrs. D. Todd Erickson
Mr. Zachary Todd Erickson '05
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Eubank III
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Ms. Abbie Faith
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Financial Federal
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Fisackerly
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Fisher
Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Fisher
Dr. and Mrs. Charles Fitch
Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
Dr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mr. John Edward Francis '06
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Ms. Penny Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Hayden Freeburg '75
Mrs. Lili Frye and Mr. Steve Froschauer
Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Galbreath II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Mr. and Mrs. John Gamble
Mr. and Mrs. Hall Gardner
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Edward Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Howard George '00
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Gober, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. A. Nicholas Goetze
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Ms. Sandy Goodman
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
Ms. Amanda Grant
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
Gusmus Construction
Miss Brooke Haley
Mrs. Nina Haley
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hamlett
Mr. and Mrs. John O'Neal Hammons III '99
Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cheyne Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Mr. Garret Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Hatcher
Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. John Rhodes Heard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John McDowell Heard '68
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Dayton Hedgepeth
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III '59
Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
The Honorable and Mrs. Ross Hicks
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
Ms. Thelma Freeman-Hill and Mr. Justin Hill
Mr. Robert Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hill '89
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
Ms. Anne Jackson and Mr. Charles Hodum
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stuart Hooser '98
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. George House
Mr. and Mrs. Earl W. Houston II
Ms. Barbara Huggins
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Mrs. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Andrew Ikerd
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Ison
Ms. Stella Jackson
Rev. and Mrs. Timothy Jackson, Jr.
Audrey Jacobi, Realtor
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl '83
Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Dr. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Mr. Samuel Donald Kilgore '14
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney King
Mr. E. Robert Kinnebrew III '52
Miss Ellen Kinney
Ms. Hart Kiser
Kittie Kyle Collection
Drs. Karen and Jimmy Klemis
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Koehn
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Kuhlo
Mr. and Mrs. John Kurdilla
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Ms. Renin Chris Lukose and Mr. Ravikumar Kurusanthony
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lamb
Dr. and Mrs. Udo Lange
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Latkovic
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Edward Laughlin III '88
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Ledlow
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chandler Lee '83
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Lee
Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Mr. and Mrs. Roland Lee
Mr. Edward Bennett LeMaster III '80
David Lenoir for County Mayor
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Dr. and Mrs. John West Lewis III
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lewis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Lewis
Mr. Walter Liebenow
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Liles, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Mr. William Lockwood '67
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Mr. Gerald Edmund Lunn, Jr. '66
Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Ms. Becky Maddux
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Mariencheck
Ms. Lauren Markwell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Martin
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Mascioli
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy H. Mashburn
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Mr. and Mrs. George May '88
Mr. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard III '91
Mr. and Mrs. William Haywood Mays III '88
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Mr. Robert David McCallum, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Joe McCormack
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan McCullers
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. McNeal Bond McDonnell '79
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Hastings McEwan '82
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden '65
Ms. Betsy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon McKay
Ms. Tammy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Lance McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McKnett
Mr. and Mrs. Terrian McNeal, Sr.
Mrs. Gerane McWilliams
Memphis Funeral Home
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Ms. Vernia Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Ms. Sharon Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Ms. Gordean Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Mr. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Jr. '06
Mr. Thomas McMurray Morrison '10
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller
Mr. and Mrs. William Muller
Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Musso
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Neal
Dr. Michele and Mr. Robert L. Neal
Ms. Kenya Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Nickels
North Mississippi Endodontics
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Robert O'Kelley, Farm Bureau agent
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Oakes, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Oates
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mrs. and Mr. Tracey Puntney Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
Ms. Corinne Parker
Mr. and Mrs. Mathon Parker
Party Connection
Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Vikam Patel
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
Ms. Stacey Payton
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Peterman
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Tamarques Porter
Mrs. Dixie Power
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Purifico
Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Quimby
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Ms. Deborah Rainey
Mr. and Ms. Dharam Rampersad
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
Mr. and Mrs. John Rauscher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Reilly
Mrs. Ashley M. Remmers
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shannon Rhodes '84
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Roberson
Dr. and Mrs. Graham Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Rodenhiser
Ms. Vernica Rollins
Mr. Alex Michael Rose '66
Mr. and Mrs. John Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. James Rucker
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rudd
Mr. Tony Rudzena
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Ruffin
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Russell
Sabre Holdings Give Together Campaign
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Mr. P. Layton Sanders, Jr. '65
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Savage
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Eugene Sayle IV '85
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Sayle, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Gwin Chalmers Scott, Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Dr. and Mrs. Dan Huff Shell '84
Ms. Cissy Shelton
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Josh Shores
Ms. Crystal Simpson
Ms. Kathleene Sims
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Smith
Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Mr. Robert Kuhen Smith '07
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sossaman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Southerland
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Speake
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey V. Spear III
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
Mr. and Mrs. Grant Sperry
Mr. and Mrs. Bret Spiegelman
Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Stemmler '91
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Stenzel
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Thomas Stratton, Jr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Ms. Susan Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
Mr. Daniel Laurence Tancredi '10
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Tayloe III '84
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Parrish Taylor III
Miss Stephanie Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Pravin Thakkar
Ms. Tosha Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. John Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Ms. Laurie M. Thornton
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
Dr. Margaret and Mr. Robert Tom '90
Mr. and Mrs. Hector Torres
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Spike Treadwell Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Mr. and Mrs. Gil Uhlhorn
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Dr. and Mrs. Randy Villanueva
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Hays Wages
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Walk, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Heiskell Weatherford IV '82
The Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Weiss
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Demar Wells, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. McNeill Wells IV
West Pools
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon White
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wilhite
Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Mr. Bob Williams
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. William Wilson
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik
Mr. Richard Wolff
Mr. and Mrs. Carlos Woods
Mrs. Gail Woods
Mrs. Brenda Wright
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich '91
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kent Wunderlich '60
Rev. and Mrs. Brett Wynne
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Younker
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Zanca
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Finch Zanca '00

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Scholarship Fund

Crawford Howard Private Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Memorials

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
in Memory of Jim "Bupman" Daughdrill, Jr.

Ms. Suzanne Burgar
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Fontaine Campbell '85
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
in Memory of Mr. Doyle Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
in Memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
in Memory of Mr. Michael N. Edwards

Ms. Erica Dillard
in Memory of Mrs. Coleen Moore

Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II '88
in Memory of Mr. Robert Gentry, Jr. '88

Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Scott Edwards '02
in Memory of Mrs. Wendy Edwards

Mr. and Mrs. Price Trapp Edwards '99
in Memory of Mrs. Wendy Edwards

Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
in Memory of Mrs. Dorothy Flynn

Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
in Memory of Mr. Buzzy Hammons

Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
in Memory of Mr. Jackson James Roberts '08

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
in Memory of Ms. Camilla Brinner

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. Samuel Donald Kilgore '14
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. '67
in Memory of Dr. Len Sumner and Mrs. Lucy Loveless

Mr. Paul Marek
in Memory of Mrs. Rosalie Marek

Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
in Memory of Mrs. Ann Shoaf

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Oakes, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. John Curtis Jr. '64

Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
in Memory of Mr. Ranjan J. Patel

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
in Memory of Mr. Julian Bondurant Phillips Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
in Memory of Mrs. Ann D. Preston

Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
in Memory of Mr. Jim Randall

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
in Memory of Mr. Jackson James Roberts '08
and Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Ms. Kathleene Sims
in Memory of Mrs. Carol Henderson

Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
in Memory of Mr. and Mrs. George Steffens, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Ms. Susan Sutton
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson
in Memory of Dr. Len Sumner

Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
in Memory of Mrs. Genny Cockrel

Mrs. Brenda Wright
in Memory of Rev. Willie E. Wright

Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright
in Memory of Rev. Willie E. Wright

 

Building Boys, Making Men Strategic Initiative
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Honorariums

Anonymous
in Honor of Mr. McKee Humphreys '95 and Mr. Paul Warner

Dr. and Mrs. Oluwatoyin Agbaosi
in Honor of Toyin Agbaosi

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
in Honor of Mrs. Ashley Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
in Honor of Mrs. Caruthers & Mrs. Ledlow

Ms. Courtney Bell
in Honor of Caleb Bell

Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
in Honor of Henry & Graham Biddle

Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
in Honor of Bradford Roberts '13 & Wade Roberts '15

Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
in Honor of Mrs. Tackett, Mrs. Butler and Ms. Thomas

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
in Honor of Katie Morris

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
in Honor of Patrick Burke

Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
in Honor of Mr. Lee Burns and Family

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
in Honor of Colin Carter

Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
in Honor of Alexander Cerpa

Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
in Honor of Gabriel & Isaac Chen

Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
in Honor of Colt Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
in Honor of Mrs. Emilee Cox

Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
in Honor of Pal & Abe Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. Tate Conrad '86
in Honor of Clemens Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
in Honor of Wiley Cox

Dr. Sherri Li and Dr. Gerald Dang
in Honor of Tyler Dang

Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Davis
in Honor of Noah Davis '18

Ms. Jill Budynas DePriest
in Honor of Bryce Marter '18

Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
in Honor of Houston Donato

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
in Honor of Charlie Dudek

Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
in Honor of Henry Earl

Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
in Honor of Cross Alpe

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
in Honor of Tate Farmer '17

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
in Honor of Morgan Farmer

Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II '84
in Honor of Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
in Honor of Mr. Braxton Brady

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
in Honor of Nicholas Galler '17 & Sam Galler

Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
in Honor of 2018 5th grade teachers

Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
in Honor of Andrew Gibson ‘13

Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
in Honor of Mr. Dennis Smith

Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
in Honor of John Logan Godwin

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
in Honor of Mr. Howard Graham

Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
in Honor of Hayes Graham

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
in Honor of Andrew Harris '16

Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
in Honor of Andrew Harris '16

Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
in Honor of Peo Hughes

Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
in Honor of Tucker Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
in Honor of McKee Humphreys '95

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
in Honor of Wallace Keeler

Mr. and Mrs. Chris Kuhlo
in Honor of Andrew '18 & Clayton Kuhlo '18

Ms. Carissa Lacy
in Honor of Kacen Parham

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lamb
in Honor of Carter Lamb '18

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
in Honor of Tripp Lawson

Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Lee
in Honor of Henry Lee

Dr. and Mrs. John West Lewis III
in Honor of West Lewis

Mr. and Mrs. William Losch
in Honor of Drew Losch

Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
in Honor of Paul Marek

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
in Honor of Tate Conrad '86

Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Mason
in Honor of Mrs. Nancy Gentry

Mr. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard III '91
in Honor of Warren Barry III ‘15

Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
in Honor of Will McBride

Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
in Honor of Richard McCain II

Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
in Honor of Mrs. Beth Diaz

Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
in Honor of Logan McCandless '18

Mr. and Mrs. Joe McCormack
in Honor of Mrs. Jessica Chandler

Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald '94
in Honor of Jay & George McDonald

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
in Honor of Mr. McKee Humphreys '95

Ms. Betsy McKay
in Honor of Patrick and Michael McKay

Mrs. Gerane McWilliams
in Honor of Cash Brown '15

Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
in Honor of Andrew Miller II '07

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
in Honor of Henry & Johnston Moak

Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
in Honor of Mr. Lee Burns III

Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
in Honor of Mrs. Windy May and Mrs. Ashley Garner

Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
in Honor of Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays

Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
in Honor of Wilson Pace

Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
in Honor of William & Price Renovich

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shannon Rhodes '84
in Honor of Boyd & Hudson Rhodes

Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
in Honor of Mrs. Beth Campbell

Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
in Honor of Sterling Rounder

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
in Honor of Thompson & Elliott Saenger

Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
in Honor of Mac Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
in Honor of Cooper Solberg

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Solberg
in Honor of Tate '08, Jack '11, Wyatt '17 and Cooper Solberg

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
in Honor of Sam Speed

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stolnicki
in Honor of Will Stolnicki '11

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
in Honor of Mrs. Sandy Kilgore

Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
in Honor of Henry Turner

Dr. and Mrs. Randy Villanueva
in Honor of Jake Villanueva

Ms. Monica Vunk
in Honor of Mrs. Lee Rantzow

Mr. and Mrs. McNeill Wells IV
in Honor of Warner Wells

Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
in Honor of Wells Westbrook

Mr. Bob Williams
in Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
in Honor of Mrs. Holly Yarbrough

 

Library Fund
Memphis University School
in Honor of William Ryan Gramm '18

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Restricted Gifts

Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Estate Gifts

Lucy M. and Howard W. Loveless Fund

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Grandparents Club

Mr. and Mrs. Ramsey Alexander, Jr.
Philip Carson Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Griffin Hassell Allen '18

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Kirby Thomas Garner
Aidan Hershel Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Robert Anderson Stone

Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Claiborne Vance Patterson
William Rhodes Patterson
John David Patterson

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Benton Boyce Clanton

Dr. and Mrs. Edward Atkinson III
John Walker Atkinson
Stuart Boyle Atkinson

Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Coleman Ford Russell

Mrs. Faith Barcroft
Webb McClanahan Barcroft '18

Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Barton Louis Johnson '18
Coleman Lee Kimmel

Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza

Michael Wilson Yarbro

Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
William Wesley Hess '18

Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mark Gerald Billions

Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups

Bryan Walker Billups

Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Michael Wilson Yarbro

Mr. and Mrs. John Brooks
James Whitman Brooks
Thomas William Brooks

Mr. Paul Brothers
James Zeppelin Jackson

Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown

Griffin Montague Brown

Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Edward Louis Brundick IV

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
William Edward Perkins
Tyler Stephen Perkins
Thomas Montgomery Bowie

Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Robert Parrish Taylor IV
Andrew Campbell Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale '62
Kristopher Cornell Horne

Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Harry Eugene Sayle V '18
Carter Nathaniel Sayle

Ms. Judi Centko
James Scott Tashie

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Chambers
Benjamin Josiah Chambers
Samuel Caleb Chambers

Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Patrick Richard Tadlock

Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Colton Edward Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Chase Anthony Coleman

Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Andrew Michael Farmer

Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Ryan Patrick McKay

The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
William Christopher Craft

Mrs. Jamie G. Dance
Andrew David Tancredi '18

Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Benjamin David Nichol

Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
John Will McAllister '18
Wyatt Thomas McAllister '18

Ms. Mary Kay Davis
John Corbett Lamanna

Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Elliott Johnstone Dent IV

Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Gentry Reeder Dow

Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Donald Dwight Drinkard III
Frederick Senter Balch Drinkard

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
John Charles Dudek

Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
John West Lewis IV

Mr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
Brock Daniel Eason

Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
David Hamilton Eggers

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Hill Simpson Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Dewitt Charles Ezzell

Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
John Scott Faber
Charles Bach Faber

Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Andrew Michael Farmer

Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Williams Madoc Michael

Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Andrew Clark Fisher

Dr. and Mrs. Charles Fitch
Benjamin Gaines Coleman

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Robert Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Jack Thomas Fowler
Lee Charles Fowler

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
William James Frazee

Ms. Penny Frazer
Preston Bennett Frazer

Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Kirby Thomas Garner
Aidan Hershel Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
William Truxtun Fortas
Paul Alexander Wunderlich
Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Albert Harrison Goetze '18

Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Mark Gerald Billions

Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
James Henry West

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Owen Harwood Gooch

Ms. Sandy Goodman
Colton Edward Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Graham Scott Mitchell
William Campbell Mitchell

Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Joshua Lee Gramm
William Ryan Gramm '18

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Stewart Cravens Grinder

Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Wilkes Alston Gowen

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Macallen Morris Ramsey

Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Wallace Lloyd Keeler

Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Patrick Thomas Burke

Mr. and Mrs. Harold Hernandez
Shawn Noah Davis

Mrs. Larry Hess
William Wesley Hess '18

The Honorable and Mrs. Ross Hicks
William Ross Simpson
Christopher Allan Simpson

Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Zachary Morgan Higginbotham

Mr. Robert Hill
Glenn Blake Williams
Hudson Dale Williams
Hill Kohler Heard

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
William Vance Shappley IV

Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Kristopher Cornell Horne

Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Thomas Bates Higginbotham

Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Noah Gates Luton '18
George Campbell Luton

Ms. Barbara Huggins
Patrick Brooks Reilly

Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Ms. Stella Jackson
Eric Deon Miller

Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Turner Miles Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Henry Edward Moak
Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Kacen Joseph Parham

Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
James Fletcher Kurdilla

Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Charles Swift Treadwell IV '18

Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Nicholas Chandler Lee

Mr. and Mrs. Roland Lee
Henry Thomas Lee

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
William Taylor Levy '18
Thomas Allen Levy

Mr. John S. Lewis
William Truxtun Fortas

Mr. and Mrs. Russell Lewis
Russell Miller Lewis

Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Noah David Winstead
Samuel Steven Winstead

Mr. William Lockwood '67
Wyatt Andrew Ikerd
Grady Marshall Ikerd

Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Timothy Lamont Brown

Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Butler Steele Wallis

Ms. Becky Maddux
Samuel David Stenberg

Dr. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Samuel David Stenberg

Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
William Thomas Lamar Mallory IV '18

Mr. Paul Marek
Paul Douglas Marek

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Marshall Clemens Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Henry Irving Martin

Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
James Hunter Witherington

Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Alton Feild Owen III
Kit Sanford Mays Owen
Keith Bennett Owen

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mason Douglas Todd

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
George Rule McDonald
Jay Paul McDonald

Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
James Hays McDonnell
Baker McCallum Schell

Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Thomas Ellis McKinnon

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Phillip Barham Ward

Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Harold Michael Alexander
John Davidson Alexander III '18
McSwain Revere Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Griffin Hassell Allen '18

Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Logan Carlton Rucker

Ms. Vernia Miller
Eric Deon Miller

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Henry Edward Moak
Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Wilson Allen Moore

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Allen Pillow Halliday

Ms. Sharon Moore
Thomas David Hill

Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Samuel Christian Scull V

Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Samuel Hays Schroerlucke
Wilson Allen Moore

Ms. Gordean Morris
William Christopher Craft

Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Owen Harwood Gooch

Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Logan Adams McCandless '18

Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Gabriel Allyn Edwards

Ms. June Ohlendorf
Jonathan Hamilton Rowe
Hunter Allyn Rowe

Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Bennett Kiernan Johnston

Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Joseph Pal Conrad
Abe Stone Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
William Edward Perkins
Tyler Stephen Perkins

Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Andrew Chilton Phillips

Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
John Milton Planchon III

Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
William Wiley Cox III

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Charles Henry Irwin

Ms. Alice Quimby
James Lawrence Quimby

Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Cole Alexander Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Gentry Reeder Dow

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Graham Edward Reid
Lewis Michael Reid

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
William Robert Renovich

Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Owen McCadden Parker

Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
William Morris McDonald III
Preston Robb McDonald

Mr. James Rucker
Logan Carlton Rucker

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Woodson Querbes Dunavant

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Ingram Owen Biddle
Henry Schadt Biddle

Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Robert Anderson Vest

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
William Edward Scott IV

Ms. Cissy Shelton
Sam Matthew Galler

Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
William Cannon Sherman
Phillip Tanner Sherman
Walter Sherrod Sherman

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Charles Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56
Logan Wallace Smith

Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Mr

Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Joseph Bryce Terry
Blake Hue Terry

Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Charles Smith

Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Leo Hinds Smythe

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
William Cooper Solberg

Mr. and Mrs. Grant Sperry
Michael Grant Black '18

Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
George Vieths Steffens V

Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Matthew Miller Stemmler

Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Dewitt Charles Ezzell

Ms. Susan Sutton
Henry David Watkins IV '18
Richard Parks Painter '18
James Christopher Watkins
John Harwood Painter

Mrs. Jane Tarkington
John Fred Mavar

Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
James Scott Tashie

Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
William Fletcher Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Ms. Lucie Thompson
Thomas Kirby Walker

Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Matthew Thompson Saenger
Elliott Sellers Saenger

Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Joseph Garrett Thompson

Ms. Laurie M. Thornton
Miles White Courtney Carlisle

Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Eli Sims Boyd

Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Worrick Stockley Uhlhorn '18

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
James McCown Smith III

Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Butler Steele Wallis

Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
James Joseph Schwarz
Theodore Alexander Schwarz
Christian Robert Schwarz

Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Henry David Watkins IV '18
James Christopher Watkins

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Joseph Thompson Weller

Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
William Reese Deupree

Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
David Johnson Wilder

Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Thomas Maddox Giel

Mr. Bob Williams
Mitchell Williams Muller
Matthew Davidson Muller

Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Russell Sanders Willson

Mr. William Wilson
Ross Allan Boswell

Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
James Hunter Witherington

Mrs. Brenda Wright
Fenton Earl Wright

Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Seth Thomas Yarbrough '18
Maddox John Yarbrough

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

 

ANNUAL GIVING FUND BY CHOICE

Area of Greatest Need

Anonymous (5)
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Tony Alexander
Ms. Sana Meghani and Mr. Kasam Ali
Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Ferree Allen, Jr. '80
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Edward Anderson '86
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Armour, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
Dr. and Mrs. Esmond Arrindell Jr
Dr. and Mrs. Edward Atkinson III
Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Polk Atkinson '90
Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. and Mrs. Stevens Bailey Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Mr. Timothy C. Ballard
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Ballo
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Beard II
Mr. Eric Christopher Beaty '95
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Bell, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Whitten R. Bell
Col. and Mrs. Trevor Benitone
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Mr. and Mrs. David Andrew Billions '84
Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop '80
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Willie Blair
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Boyd
Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
Mr. and Mrs. John Bragg
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Bragorgos
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. Barry W. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. David Jackson Bridgforth '12
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. Henry Robinson Bridgforth '14
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Brock
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
Mr. and Mrs. John Brooks
Mr. Paul Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Brown '74
Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown
Dr. Michelle Bruce
Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick III
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
Dr. and Mrs. John Bryson
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Ms. Suzanne Burgar
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Burt '93
Mr. and Mrs. Will Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Santiago Caldera, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
The Canale Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle '97
Mr. and Mrs. James Carmichael
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Ms. Judi Centko
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Drs. Poonam and Arijit Chakravarty
Rev. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Chandler
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence Chapman, Jr.
Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Dr. and Mrs. Jordan Coffey
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Tate Conrad '86
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
Rev. and Mrs. John Craft '91
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Mrs. Shellie Creson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross, Jr. '02
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Millington Crump III '57
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Cummings
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curry
Mrs. Jamie G. Dance
Dr. Sherri Li and Dr. Gerald Dang
Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Dr. Nibedita Chowdhury and Dr. Kanak Das
Dr. Monisha Dutta and Dr. Pranab Das
Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Rev. and Mrs. Michael Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Johnstone Dent III
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Ms. Erica Dillard
Mr. and Mrs. James Paul Dorman III '89
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie '86
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Douglas, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Marquise Dowdy
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Andrew Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Duncan
Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. East
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers '88
Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ehrhart
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Paul Elizondo
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Elmore
Mr. and Mrs. James Ensor III
Rev. and Mrs. D. Todd Erickson
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Eubank III
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber '90
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Ms. Abbie Faith
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Farmer
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III '63
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Fisher
Dr. and Mrs. Charles Fitch
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Dr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mr. John Edward Francis '06
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
Ms. Penny Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Hayden Freeburg '75
Mrs. Lili Frye and Mr. Steve Froschauer
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Galbreath II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Mr. and Mrs. John Gamble
Mr. and Mrs. Hall Gardner
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Edward Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Howard George '00
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. '59
Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
Miss Laura Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Gober, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. A. Nicholas Goetze
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Ms. Sandy Goodman
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Michael Gowen '84
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
Drs. Teresa and Marshall Gramm
Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Ms. Amanda Grant
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Miss Brooke Haley
Mrs. Nina Haley
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday '79
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hamlett
Mr. and Mrs. John O'Neal Hammons III '99
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. Steve Hanlon
Mr. and Mrs. Addison Hansford
Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Mr. Garret Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Hatcher
Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. John Rhodes Heard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John McDowell Heard '68
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Dayton Hedgepeth
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III '59
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Mrs. Larry Hess
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
The Honorable and Mrs. Ross Hicks
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Ms. Thelma Freeman-Hill and Mr. Justin Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Hill
Mr. Robert Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hill '89
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III '66
Mr. Theodore William Hoehn III '62
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stuart Hooser '98
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. '86
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Earl W. Houston II
Ms. Barbara Huggins
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III '75
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Ms. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Andrew Ikerd
Mrs. Debbie Isom
Ms. Stella Jackson
Rev. and Mrs. Timothy Jackson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph William Jarratt, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl '83
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Crowley Jehl, Jr. '74
Dr. Jeanne and Mr. Frank Z. Jemison, Jr. '60
Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Dr. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Mr. Samuel Donald Kilgore '14
Mr. and Mrs. Young Kim
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney King
Mr. E. Robert Kinnebrew III '52
Ms. Hart Kiser
Drs. Karen and Jimmy Klemis
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Speros Klinke '73
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Koehn
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Kuhlo
Ms. Renin Chris Lukose and Mr. Ravikumar Kurusanthony
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lamb
Dr. and Mrs. Udo Lange
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Edward Laughlin III '88
Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Ledlow
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chandler Lee '83
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Lee
Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Mr. Edward Bennett LeMaster III '80
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Mr. John S. Lewis
Dr. and Mrs. John West Lewis III
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lewis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Lewis
Mr. Walter Liebenow
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Liles, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Mr. and Mrs. Russell L. Linkous III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. William Losch
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Love
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery
Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
Ms. Becky Maddux
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Mr. Paul Marek
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Mariencheck
Ms. Lauren Markwell
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen John Maroda, Jr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Maurette
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Mr. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard III '91
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mr. and Mrs. William Haywood Mays III '88
Mr. Robert David McCallum, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
Mr. and Mrs. Joe McCormack
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan McCullers
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald '94
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. McNeal Bond McDonnell '79
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Hastings McEwan '82
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden '65
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon McKay
Ms. Tammy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Lance McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McKnett
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. McManus
Mrs. Kathy McMath
Mr. and Mrs. Terrian McNeal, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Ms. Vernia Miller
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III '91
Ms. Sharon Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Ms. Gordean Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Mr. John Tarlton Morrison, Jr. '03
Mr. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Jr. '06
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. '72
Mr. Thomas McMurray Morrison '10
Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller
Mr. and Mrs. William Muller
Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Dr. Michele and Mr. Robert L. Neal
Ms. Kenya Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Nelson
Mr. Tyler Newman
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet '72
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Oakes, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Oates
Mrs. and Mr. Tracey Puntney Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. Mathon Parker
Drs. Tejal and Abhishek Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Vikam Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. '55
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
Ms. Stacey Payton
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Peterman
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters '78
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips
Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Mrs. Dixie Power
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Quimby
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Ms. Deborah Rainey
Mr. and Ms. Dharam Rampersad
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
Mr. and Mrs. James Turley Rantzow, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Rauscher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Redd
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Reilly
Mrs. Ashley M. Remmers
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shannon Rhodes '84
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Roberson
Dr. and Mrs. Graham Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Rodenhiser
Ms. Vernica Rollins
Mr. Alex Michael Rose '66
Mr. and Mrs. John Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rudd
Mr. Tony Rudzena
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Russell
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. P. Layton Sanders, Jr. '65
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. '61
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Savage
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Eugene Sayle IV '85
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Schell
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III '93
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Drs. Rebekah and William Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Dr. and Mrs. Dan Huff Shell '84
Ms. Cissy Shelton
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Josh Shores
Mr. and Mrs. James Simpson
Mrs. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
Ms. Kathleene Sims
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III '92
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56
Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Smith
Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sossaman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Southerland
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Speake
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey V. Spear III
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Bret Spiegelman
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Stafford
Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Stemmler '91
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Stenzel
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Drs. Wendy and David Stinson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Thomas Stratton, Jr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Ms. Susan Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Sykes
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony L. Tancredi
Mr. Daniel Laurence Tancredi '10
Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Tayloe III '84
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Parrish Taylor III
Miss Stephanie Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas
Ms. Tosha Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. John Thompson
Ms. Lucie Thompson
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson '93
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld '76
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
Dr. Margaret and Mr. Robert Tom '90
Mr. and Mrs. Hector Torres
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Gil Uhlhorn
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Dr. and Mrs. Satish Verma
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Hays Wages
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Walk, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis III
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Dr. and Mrs. John Warmath
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Heiskell Weatherford IV '82
The Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Weiss
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Mr. and Mrs. Thom Weller
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Demar Wells, Sr.
Drs. Martha and Larry Wells
Mr. and Mrs. McNeill Wells IV
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon White
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wilhite
Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Dr. Regan Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Spence Wilson, Sr.
Mr. William Wilson
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. Richard Wolff
Mr. and Mrs. Carlos Woods
Mrs. Gail Woods
Mr. David Stewart Work '67
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Mrs. Brenda Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich '91
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kent Wunderlich '60
Rev. and Mrs. Brett Wynne
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Yarbro
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Younker
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Zanca
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Finch Zanca '00

Building Boys, Making Men

Mr. and Mrs. Ramsey Alexander, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Alpert
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Barcroft
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Braxton Brady
Mr. Paul Brothers
Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Couloubaritsis
Mr. and Mrs. Dylan Bruce Cunningham '03
Mr. Zachary Todd Erickson '05
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Ms. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Hernandez
Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. '86
Mr. and Mrs. George House
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Mr. Michael Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Mr. William Lockwood '67
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Mrs. Gerane McWilliams
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Mr. James Rucker
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Mr. and Mrs. Wade West
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mrs. Shirley Whiteside

Financial Aid

Mr. William Joseph Aldridge, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Ms. Jessica Battle
Ms. Courtney Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Remon Brown, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Davis
Ms. Jill Budynas DePriest
Drs. Brooke and Dwight Dishmon
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Scott Edwards '02
Mr. and Mrs. Price Trapp Edwards '99
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday '79
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Latkovic
Mr. and Mrs. Roland Lee
Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Mr. Gerald Edmund Lunn, Jr. '66
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gwin Chalmers Scott, Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV '76
Ms. Crystal Simpson
Mr. Robert Kuhen Smith '07
Mr. and Mrs. Grant Sperry
Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stolnicki
Ms. Laurie M. Thornton
Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright

Teachers Fund

Dr. and Mrs. Oluwatoyin Agbaosi
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Applegate
Mr. and Mrs. George Coors Arthur '84
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Ms. Faith Barcroft
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cox, Jr.
Dr. Lyle and Mr. Ted Davis
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Drinkard
Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
Mr. and Mrs. Carlton Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Fisackerly
Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II '84
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Cheyne Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Ms. Anne Jackson and Mr. Charles Hodum
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Miss Ellen Kinney
Mr. and Mrs. John Kurdilla
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Dr. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Mascioli
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy H. Mashburn
Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Mason
Mr. and Mrs. George May '88
Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
Ms. Betsy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Musso
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
Ms. Corinne Parker
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Tamarques Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Sherrod Sherman '83
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. Randy Villanueva
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Mr. and Mrs. James West IV
Mr. Bob Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

 

STRATEGIC INITIATIVES

Steve Hancock - Advancing Our Mission

Read Advancing Our Mission, Headmaster Steve Hancock's article that describes elements of our Strategic Initiatives:

Advancing Our Mission

MISSION STATEMENT

Presbyterian Day School strives to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and in favor with God and man. (1 Corinthians 10:31 and Luke 2:52)

How can we be even more mindful of our mission? An organization's mission statement often changes to meet the needs of each era, but at Presbyterian Day School, our mission statement has been unchanged since 1949. Our mission is at the heart of our Strategic Initiatives which focus our fund-raising around three core elements: Young Scholars, Teachers, and our Building Boys, Making Men program.

 

Building Boys, Making Men

The Building Boys, Making Men program was launched in 2003 to teach boys about authentic manhood and offer them a biblical framework for making wise and edifying choices during their teenage years and beyond.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Braxton Brady
Christian Community Foundation
Rev. and Mrs. Michael Davis
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Mr. and Mrs. Will Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore '90
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas

 

Young Scholars

The Young Scholars Program was launched in 2010 to provide the opportunity for boys from any part of the Memphis area to attend PDS. Young Scholar sponsors commit to support a Young Scholar for their entire PDS career.

Anonymous (2)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Autozone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Christian Community Foundation
Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Crawford-Howard Private Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
The Hartwell Foundation
Mercy For Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson '93
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington '92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work '67

 

Teacher Fund

Gifts to the Teachers Fund enable PDS to create endowed faculty awards.

Mr. and Mrs. David Alwine
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Christopher Patrick Beard '78
Mr. and Mrs. C. Stephen Bennett
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Brinkley
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Mr. John Alexander Crabb '87
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Ison
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Neal
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Nickels
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Purifico
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Ruffin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Sayle, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony L. Tancredi
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington

 

Annual Giving Report Menu


March Mania Sponsors

2017–2018

Presenting Sponsors:
First Tennessee
Grinder, Taber & Grinder, Inc.
nexAir
Sysco Memphis LLC

Platinum Sponsors:
Bishop Hearth & Home
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III '66, Realtors
Ortho Memphis, Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel, Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Swanky's Taco Shop/Cheffie's Cafe

Gold Sponsors:
Coleman and Owen Construction
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Evolve Bank & Trust
Hank Hill Construction
Hutchison School
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Lehman-Roberts Co.
The McCallie School
Memphis University School
Royal Furniture
Victory Ranch
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC

Silver Sponsors:
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
Sides Commercial Cleaning
Parker Design Studio
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64, Realtors
Garden District
Strategic Financial Partners
Ford of West Memphis
Memphis Fashion Week
Railgarten Diner, Loflin Yard, Rec Room, Bounty on Broad
Jarvis Woodworks and Design
Firehouse Subs
Memphis Pediatric Heart, PLLC

Bronze Sponsors:
Kittie Kyle Collection
Gusmus Construction
DataComm
Party Connection
West Pools
Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
David Lenoir for County Mayor
Financial Federal
Baskin Robbins
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
North Mississippi Endodontics
Memphis Funeral Home
Campbell Clinic
All American, Inc.
Robert O'Kelley, Farm Bureau agent
Audrey Jacobi, Realtor
Spike Treadwell Construction

 

 

Annual Giving Report Menu


Acknowledgments

Board of Trustees

2017–2018

Mr. Howard Graham, Chair
Mr. John Alexander
Mr. Carter Campbell '85
Mr. Rob Carter
Mr. Jason Farmer
Mr. Preston Frazer
Mr. Will Levy
Mr. Wilson Moore '90
Mr. Patrick Nelson
Mr. Wilson Orr
Mr. Steve Sansom
Mr. Chad Spencer
Mr. Scott Stafford
Mrs. Stephanie Tancredi
Mrs. Lindsey Tayloe
Mr. Sanford Thomas
Mr. Hunter Witherington '92
Mr. David Work '67, Alumni Board Chair
Mr. Steve Hancock Ex-Officio
Mr. Todd Erickson Ex-Officio

Annual Fund Lead Gift Team 2017–2018

Lyle and Ted Davis
Emily and Kelly Ensor
Dana and Tom Giel
Martha and Mike Hess
Susan and Jared Patterson
Leanne and Sam Scull
Mary and Ryan Schell
Deede and Scott Sherman
Susan and Sanford Thomas
Ginger and John Warmath

March Mania Committee

2017–2018

Maggie Lovell, Co-Chair
Molly Taylor, Co-Chair
Jenny Gusmus
Stephanie Hughes
Jana Lamana
Dupree McDonald
Katie Savage
Leanne Sykes
Krista Tadlock

Parents’ Association Board

2017–2018

Jenny Haddad, President
Emily House, Vice-President
Jennifer Ransom, Secretary
Melinda Liles, Treasurer
Sara Madasu, Vice-Treasurer
Kathy Gale Uhlhorn, Nominations
JJ Keras, Accelerated Reader Chair
Carrie Benitone , Accelerated Reader Vice Chair
Susan Patterson, Annual Fund Chair
Susan Thomas, Annual Fund Vice Chair
Hart Kiser, Art Appreciation Chair
Stephanie Hughes, Art Appreciation Vice Chair
Ali Fowler, Band Support Chair
Suzanne Mariencheck, Band Support Vice Chair
Laura Stafford, Berclair Partnership Chair
Amanda Ray, Berclair Vice Chair
Laura Russell, Book Fair Chair
Hilary Anne Conrad, Book Fair Vice Chair
Melanie Alexander, Community Rewards Chair
Amanda Farmer, Community Rewards Vice Chair
Anne Dunavant, Crusaders Care Chair
Krista Tadlock, Crusaders Care Vice Chair
Laura Lee Jones, EC Connections Chair
Missy Perkins, EC Connections Vice Chair
Bradley Fogelman, Elementary Division Chair
Lindsey Tayloe, Elementary Division Vice Chair
Jana Tayloe, Faculty Appreciation Chair
Ashley Frazer, Faculty Appreciation Vice Chair
Martha Hess, Father/Son Chair
Christy Yarbro, Father/Son Vice Chair
Kristi Carmichael, Hospitality Chair
Dupree McDonald, Hospitality Vice Chair
Carrie West, Library Volunteer Chair
Amy Lindeman, Library Volunteer Vice Chair
Molly Taylor, March Mania Auction Co Chair
Maggie Lovell, March Mania Auction Co Chair
Lydia Norfleet, PDS Buddy Chair
Dudley Rhodes, PDS Buddy Vice Chair
Mary Schell, Sixth Grade Banquet Chair
Courtney Stamps, Spirit Sale Chair
Caroline Conrad, Spirit Sale Vice Chair
Jennifer Hobson, Spring Luncheon Chair
Heather Stemmler, Spring Luncheon Vice Chair
Katie Moore, Sunshine Secretary

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Giving Societies

The Red and Blue Club
For Gifts of $1 to $499

The Ross Lynn Club
For Gifts of $500 to $999

THE CORNERSTONE
SOCIETY
All Gifts over $1000 
cornerstone-2012-tiny

The Frank Norfleet Society
For Gifts of $1,000 to $2,499

The Lee Burns Society
For Gifts of $2,500 to $4,999

The Len Sumner Society
For Gifts of $5,000 to $7,499

The Anthony W. Dick Society
For Gifts of $7,500 to $9,999

The Robert J. Hussey Society
For Gifts of $10,000 to $19,999

The Headmaster’s Society
For Gifts of $20,000 and Above

Questions?

Slider
Image not available
Image not available

Image not available

Image not available

Image not available

Slider