McKee Humphreys
McKee Humphreys

McKee Humphreys

Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Email Bio

901-842-4602

Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Annual Giving Report 2017-2018

GIVING

Annual Giving Report 2017-2018

Your gift makes it possible

 

Total Raised

$1,128,334

Parent Participation

87%

Dear PDS Family,

I am excited for the promise of a new school year. At the opening convocation, I told the boys a story about my third grade self and a passion that grew from a chance encounter. Through that story I encouraged the boys to find a passion to pursue, to show persistence of effort towards a goal (even when it is difficult), and to look for the story of God’s saving grace in all that we do.

Our mission to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom, stature and favor with both God and man has not changed in the 70 years that PDS has been serving boys and families. We are a mission-driven school that strives to bring the best in both character education and academics to our boys. Our graduates are known for both their strong moral compass and academic prowess. As a school, we are constantly looking for ways to strengthen our programs to help our boys experience even greater success.

I am forever thankful for the many people who have generously given to our school. Last year was a wonderful year for PDS. Our Annual Giving rose to over 1.1 million dollars and 87% of the current families participated to get to that level. Your gifts have helped us accomplish many goals for the school. Chief among these goals is hiring outstanding faculty who are excited to serve the school. Our greatest asset at PDS is our dedicated faculty who are constantly improving the art of teaching to benefit our boys. Thank you for helping support them through your annual giving dollars.

Each and every boy at PDS is special and precious to me. Thank you for sharing your boys with our school and thank you for sharing your treasures and talents with this wonderful place.

Sincerely,

Steven E. Hancock
Presbyterian Day School, Headmaster

 

 

THE CORNERSTONE SOCIETY

Cornerstone Society The Cornerstone Society recognizes all annual gifts of $1000 or more. The Cornerstone Society shares belief in the importance of our mission to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and favor with God and man.

Cornerstone SocietyHeadmaster’s Society

The Headmaster's Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments in excess of $20,000. This society is in recognition of and thanks to the 12 headmasters in the 70-year history of PDS:

Miss Maribelle Wheeler (1949–1951),
Col. Ross McCain Lynn (1951–1955),
Mr. Henry B. Roney, Jr. (1955–1960),
Mr. James Day Lynch (1960–1963),
Mr. Robert Carey Goodman (1963–1965),
Mr. Marquis Lorenzo Pinkston (1965–1967),

Mrs. Martha Hopper (1967–1968),
Col. Earl H. Devanny, Jr. (1968–1972),
Mr. Jack B. Stanford (1972–1979),
Dr. Len Sumner (1979–2000),
Mr. A. Lee Burns III (2000–2014), and
Mr. Steven E. Hancock (2014-present).

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Christian Community Foundation
Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Crawford Howard Private Foundation
The Hartwell Foundation
Lucy M. and Howard W. Loveless Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony L. Tancredi

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone Society Robert J. Hussey Society

The Robert J. Hussey Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $10,000 and $19,999. This society is in memory of Mr. Robert J. Hussey, one of the founders of PDS, for his tireless dedication and leadership in the formation of PDS. Mr. Hussey was one of the members of the original Board of Trustees and chairman of the board when the school opened in 1949.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Mercy For Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. ’57
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith ’56

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyAnthony W. Dick Society

The Anthony W. Dick Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $7,500 and $9,999. Dr. Dick became the pastor of Second Presbyterian Church in the summer of 1947, expressing the desire that the church provide Christian elementary education with a day school. The giving society in his name is in memory of his commitment through his storied tenure to the boys of PDS.

Brinkley Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick III
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLen Sumner Society

The Len Sumner Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $5,000 and $7,499. Dr. Sumner was the Headmaster of the school from 1979–2000. During his tenure, the facilities we use today were constructed, computers were introduced into the classroom and programs such as enrichment, aftercare, and after-school tutoring were established. Dr. Sumner also served as president of the Memphis Association of Independent Schools and the Tennessee Association of Independent Schools.

Create Foundation
First Tennessee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II ’84
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
R. Brad Martin Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore ’90
nexAir
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet ’72
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. ’60
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Sysco Memphis LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work ’67
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington ’92

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLee Burns Society

The Lee Burns Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $2,500 and $4,999. Lee Burns was the headmaster of the school from 2001–2014. Under his leadership, many of the current state-of-the-art facilities were built, including the Early Childhood Building, and technology was expanded across the campus.

Autozone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. George Coors Arthur ’84
Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Mr. and Mrs. James Ensor III
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. ’59
Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III ’66
Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Mr. and Mrs. William Losch
Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. ’72
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt ’58
Mrs. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
The Press On Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Dr. Regan Williams

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyFrank Norfleet Society

The Frank Norfleet Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $1,000 and $2,499. Mr. Norfleet was responsible for creating the PDS Annual Fund as it was his idea to have an annual fund drive supplemental to the budget. The Frank Norfleet family has been a major contributor to the fund for many years.

Anonymous (3)
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Ms. Faith Barcroft
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton ’55
Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Mr. Eric Christopher Beaty ’95
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop ’80
Bishop Hearth & Home
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Bragorgos
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale ’62
Mr. and Mrs. James Carmichael
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence Chapman, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Jordan Coffey
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Dr. Lyle and Mr. Ted Davis
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie ’86
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Andrew Dunavant
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Carlton Evans
Evolve Bank & Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber ’90
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
First Tennessee Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Miss Laura Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Drs. Teresa and Marshall Gramm
Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday ’79
Mr. Steve Hanlon
Mr. and Mrs. Addison Hansford
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Ms. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Hernandez
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Hank Hill Construction
Mr. Theodore William Hoehn III ’62
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys ’95
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III ’75
Hutchison School
Mrs. Debbie Isom
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III ’91
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Lehman-Roberts Co.
Mr. and Mrs. Will Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Russell L. Linkous III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. ’67
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery
Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
Dr. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. ’64
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. McManus
Mrs. Kathy McMath
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Medtronic Matching Gifts Foundation
Memphis University School
Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III ’64
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. ’55
Mr. Tyler Newman
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
Ortho Memphis
Coleman and Owen Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. ’55
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters ’78
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Royal Furniture
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. ’61
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Schell
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV ’76
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Sherrod Sherman ’83
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Stafford
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Drs. Wendy and David Stinson
Swanky’s/Cheffies
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
The Canale Foundation
The McCallie School
Ms. Lucie Thompson
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson ’93
Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
Dr. and Mrs. Satish Verma
Victory Ranch
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines
Dr. and Mrs. John Warmath
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Drs. Martha and Larry Wells
Mr. and Mrs. James West IV
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III ’58
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Yarbro

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Ross Lynn Club

The Ross Lynn Club recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $500 and $999. Colonel Ross Lynn was the first Headmaster of PDS and is credited with establishing the high academic and moral standards of PDS. Colonel Lynn was also responsible for commissioning the design of the original PDS crest and establishing the motto.

Anonymous
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
AXA Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor ’66
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Christopher Patrick Beard ’78
Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Braxton Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle ’97
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Drs. Poonam and Arijit Chakravarty
Mrs. Jamie G. Dance
Dr. Monisha Dutta and Dr. Pranab Das
Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
Rev. and Mrs. Michael Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Paul Dorman III ’89
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow ’63
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II ’88
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers ’88
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ehrhart
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III ’63
Firehouse Subs
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
Ford of West Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Garden District
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Michael Gowen ’84
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus
Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Hearn
Mrs. Larry Hess
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. ’86
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph William Jarratt, Sr.
Jarvis Woodworks and Design
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Crowley Jehl, Jr. ’74
Dr. Jeanne and Mr. Frank Z. Jemison, Jr. ’60
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. Young Kim
Mr. Michael Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Speros Klinke ’73
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Mr. John S. Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Love
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Mr. Paul Marek
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen John Maroda, Jr. ’69
The Marston Group, PLC
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Maurette
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald ’94
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. ’69
Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Memphis Fashion Week
Memphis Pediatric Heart, PLLC
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
Mr. John Tarlton Morrison, Jr. ’03
Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
Parker Design Studio
Drs. Tejal and Abhishek Patel
Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Railgarten
Mr. and Mrs. James Turley Rantzow, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Redd
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Robbins
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III ’93
Second Presbyterian Church
Drs. Rebekah and William Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Sides Commercial Cleaning
Mr. and Mrs. James Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III ’92
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stolnicki
Strategic Financial Partners
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Sykes
Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld ’76
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis III
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Mr. and Mrs. Thom Weller
Mr. and Mrs. Wade West
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. Spence Wilson, Sr.

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Red and Blue Club

Gifts of $1 to $499

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Dr. and Mrs. Oluwatoyin Agbaosi
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine
Mr. William Joseph Aldridge, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. Ramsey Alexander, Jr.
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Tony Alexander
Ms. Sana Meghani and Mr. Kasam Ali
All American, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Ferree Allen, Jr. '80
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Alpert
Mr. and Mrs. David Alwine
Amazon Smile
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Edward Anderson '86
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Applegate
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Armour, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
Dr. and Mrs. Esmond Arrindell Jr
Dr. and Mrs. Edward Atkinson III
Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Polk Atkinson '90
Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Mr. and Mrs. Stevens Bailey Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Mr. Timothy C. Ballard
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Ballo
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Barcroft
Baskin Robbins
Ms. Jessica Battle
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Beard II
Ms. Courtney Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Bell, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Whitten R. Bell
Col. and Mrs. Trevor Benitone
Mr. and Mrs. C. Stephen Bennett
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Mr. and Mrs. David Andrew Billions '84
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Willie Blair
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Boyd
Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
Mr. and Mrs. John Bragg
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. Barry W. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. David Jackson Bridgforth '12
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. Henry Robinson Bridgforth '14
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Brinkley
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Brock
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
Mr. and Mrs. John Brooks
Mr. Paul Brooks
Mr. Paul Brothers
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Brown '74
Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Remon Brown, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
Dr. Michelle Bruce
Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. John Bryson
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Ms. Suzanne Burgar
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Burt '93
Mr. and Mrs. Will Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Santiago Caldera, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Caldwell
Campbell Clinic
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Fontaine Campbell '85
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Ms. Judi Centko
Rev. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Chandler
Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Tate Conrad '86
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Couloubaritsis
Mr. John Alexander Crabb '87
Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
Rev. and Mrs. John Craft '91
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Mrs. Shellie Creson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross, Jr. '02
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Millington Crump III '57
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Cummings
Mr. and Mrs. Dylan Bruce Cunningham '03
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curry
Dr. Sherri Li and Dr. Gerald Dang
Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Dr. Nibedita Chowdhury and Dr. Kanak Das
Data Comm
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Johnstone Dent III
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Ms. Jill Budynas DePriest
Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
Ms. Erica Dillard
Drs. Brooke and Dwight Dishmon
Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Douglas, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Marquise Dowdy
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Drinkard
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Duncan
Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. East
Ecolab Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Scott Edwards '02
Mr. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. Price Trapp Edwards '99
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
Eli Lilly & Company Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Paul Elizondo
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Elmore
Rev. and Mrs. D. Todd Erickson
Mr. Zachary Todd Erickson '05
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Eubank III
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Ms. Abbie Faith
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Financial Federal
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Fisackerly
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Fisher
Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Fisher
Dr. and Mrs. Charles Fitch
Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
Dr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mr. John Edward Francis '06
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Ms. Penny Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Hayden Freeburg '75
Mrs. Lili Frye and Mr. Steve Froschauer
Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Galbreath II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Mr. and Mrs. John Gamble
Mr. and Mrs. Hall Gardner
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Edward Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Howard George '00
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Gober, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. A. Nicholas Goetze
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Ms. Sandy Goodman
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
Ms. Amanda Grant
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
Gusmus Construction
Miss Brooke Haley
Mrs. Nina Haley
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hamlett
Mr. and Mrs. John O'Neal Hammons III '99
Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cheyne Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Mr. Garret Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Hatcher
Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. John Rhodes Heard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John McDowell Heard '68
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Dayton Hedgepeth
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III '59
Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
The Honorable and Mrs. Ross Hicks
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
Ms. Thelma Freeman-Hill and Mr. Justin Hill
Mr. Robert Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hill '89
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
Ms. Anne Jackson and Mr. Charles Hodum
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stuart Hooser '98
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. George House
Mr. and Mrs. Earl W. Houston II
Ms. Barbara Huggins
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Mrs. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Andrew Ikerd
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Ison
Ms. Stella Jackson
Rev. and Mrs. Timothy Jackson, Jr.
Audrey Jacobi, Realtor
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl '83
Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Dr. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Mr. Samuel Donald Kilgore '14
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney King
Mr. E. Robert Kinnebrew III '52
Miss Ellen Kinney
Ms. Hart Kiser
Kittie Kyle Collection
Drs. Karen and Jimmy Klemis
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Koehn
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Kuhlo
Mr. and Mrs. John Kurdilla
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Ms. Renin Chris Lukose and Mr. Ravikumar Kurusanthony
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lamb
Dr. and Mrs. Udo Lange
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Latkovic
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Edward Laughlin III '88
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Ledlow
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chandler Lee '83
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Lee
Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Mr. and Mrs. Roland Lee
Mr. Edward Bennett LeMaster III '80
David Lenoir for County Mayor
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Dr. and Mrs. John West Lewis III
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lewis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Lewis
Mr. Walter Liebenow
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Liles, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Mr. William Lockwood '67
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Mr. Gerald Edmund Lunn, Jr. '66
Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Ms. Becky Maddux
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Mariencheck
Ms. Lauren Markwell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Martin
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Mascioli
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy H. Mashburn
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Mr. and Mrs. George May '88
Mr. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard III '91
Mr. and Mrs. William Haywood Mays III '88
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Mr. Robert David McCallum, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Joe McCormack
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan McCullers
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. McNeal Bond McDonnell '79
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Hastings McEwan '82
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden '65
Ms. Betsy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon McKay
Ms. Tammy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Lance McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McKnett
Mr. and Mrs. Terrian McNeal, Sr.
Mrs. Gerane McWilliams
Memphis Funeral Home
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Ms. Vernia Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Ms. Sharon Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Ms. Gordean Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Mr. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Jr. '06
Mr. Thomas McMurray Morrison '10
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller
Mr. and Mrs. William Muller
Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Musso
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Neal
Dr. Michele and Mr. Robert L. Neal
Ms. Kenya Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Nickels
North Mississippi Endodontics
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Robert O'Kelley, Farm Bureau agent
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Oakes, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Oates
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mrs. and Mr. Tracey Puntney Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
Ms. Corinne Parker
Mr. and Mrs. Mathon Parker
Party Connection
Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Vikam Patel
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
Ms. Stacey Payton
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Peterman
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Tamarques Porter
Mrs. Dixie Power
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Purifico
Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Quimby
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Ms. Deborah Rainey
Mr. and Ms. Dharam Rampersad
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
Mr. and Mrs. John Rauscher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Reilly
Mrs. Ashley M. Remmers
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shannon Rhodes '84
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Roberson
Dr. and Mrs. Graham Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Rodenhiser
Ms. Vernica Rollins
Mr. Alex Michael Rose '66
Mr. and Mrs. John Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. James Rucker
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rudd
Mr. Tony Rudzena
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Ruffin
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Russell
Sabre Holdings Give Together Campaign
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Mr. P. Layton Sanders, Jr. '65
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Savage
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Eugene Sayle IV '85
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Sayle, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Gwin Chalmers Scott, Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Dr. and Mrs. Dan Huff Shell '84
Ms. Cissy Shelton
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Josh Shores
Ms. Crystal Simpson
Ms. Kathleene Sims
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Smith
Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Mr. Robert Kuhen Smith '07
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sossaman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Southerland
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Speake
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey V. Spear III
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
Mr. and Mrs. Grant Sperry
Mr. and Mrs. Bret Spiegelman
Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Stemmler '91
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Stenzel
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Thomas Stratton, Jr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Ms. Susan Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
Mr. Daniel Laurence Tancredi '10
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Tayloe III '84
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Parrish Taylor III
Miss Stephanie Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Pravin Thakkar
Ms. Tosha Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. John Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Ms. Laurie M. Thornton
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
Dr. Margaret and Mr. Robert Tom '90
Mr. and Mrs. Hector Torres
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Spike Treadwell Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Mr. and Mrs. Gil Uhlhorn
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Dr. and Mrs. Randy Villanueva
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Hays Wages
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Walk, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Heiskell Weatherford IV '82
The Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Weiss
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Demar Wells, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. McNeill Wells IV
West Pools
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon White
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wilhite
Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Mr. Bob Williams
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. William Wilson
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik
Mr. Richard Wolff
Mr. and Mrs. Carlos Woods
Mrs. Gail Woods
Mrs. Brenda Wright
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich '91
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kent Wunderlich '60
Rev. and Mrs. Brett Wynne
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Younker
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Zanca
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Finch Zanca '00

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Scholarship Fund

Crawford Howard Private Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Memorials

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
in Memory of Jim "Bupman" Daughdrill, Jr.

Ms. Suzanne Burgar
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Fontaine Campbell '85
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
in Memory of Mr. Doyle Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
in Memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
in Memory of Mr. Michael N. Edwards

Ms. Erica Dillard
in Memory of Mrs. Coleen Moore

Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II '88
in Memory of Mr. Robert Gentry, Jr. '88

Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Scott Edwards '02
in Memory of Mrs. Wendy Edwards

Mr. and Mrs. Price Trapp Edwards '99
in Memory of Mrs. Wendy Edwards

Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
in Memory of Mrs. Dorothy Flynn

Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
in Memory of Mr. Buzzy Hammons

Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
in Memory of Mr. Jackson James Roberts '08

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
in Memory of Ms. Camilla Brinner

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. Samuel Donald Kilgore '14
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. '67
in Memory of Dr. Len Sumner and Mrs. Lucy Loveless

Mr. Paul Marek
in Memory of Mrs. Rosalie Marek

Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
in Memory of Mrs. Ann Shoaf

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Oakes, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. John Curtis Jr. '64

Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
in Memory of Mr. Ranjan J. Patel

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
in Memory of Mr. Julian Bondurant Phillips Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
in Memory of Mrs. Ann D. Preston

Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
in Memory of Mr. Jim Randall

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
in Memory of Mr. Jackson James Roberts '08
and Mr. Ted Fruitt

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Ms. Kathleene Sims
in Memory of Mrs. Carol Henderson

Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
in Memory of Mr. and Mrs. George Steffens, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Ms. Susan Sutton
in Memory of Mr. John Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson
in Memory of Dr. Len Sumner

Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
in Memory of Mrs. Genny Cockrel

Mrs. Brenda Wright
in Memory of Rev. Willie E. Wright

Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright
in Memory of Rev. Willie E. Wright

 

Building Boys, Making Men Strategic Initiative
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
in Memory of Mr. Ted Fruitt

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Honorariums

Anonymous
in Honor of Mr. McKee Humphreys '95 and Mr. Paul Warner

Dr. and Mrs. Oluwatoyin Agbaosi
in Honor of Toyin Agbaosi

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
in Honor of Mrs. Ashley Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
in Honor of Mrs. Caruthers & Mrs. Ledlow

Ms. Courtney Bell
in Honor of Caleb Bell

Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
in Honor of Henry & Graham Biddle

Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
in Honor of Bradford Roberts '13 & Wade Roberts '15

Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
in Honor of Mrs. Tackett, Mrs. Butler and Ms. Thomas

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
in Honor of Katie Morris

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
in Honor of Patrick Burke

Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
in Honor of Mr. Lee Burns and Family

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
in Honor of Colin Carter

Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
in Honor of Alexander Cerpa

Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
in Honor of Gabriel & Isaac Chen

Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
in Honor of Colt Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
in Honor of Mrs. Emilee Cox

Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
in Honor of Pal & Abe Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. Tate Conrad '86
in Honor of Clemens Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
in Honor of Wiley Cox

Dr. Sherri Li and Dr. Gerald Dang
in Honor of Tyler Dang

Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Davis
in Honor of Noah Davis '18

Ms. Jill Budynas DePriest
in Honor of Bryce Marter '18

Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
in Honor of Houston Donato

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
in Honor of Charlie Dudek

Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
in Honor of Henry Earl

Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
in Honor of Cross Alpe

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
in Honor of Tate Farmer '17

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
in Honor of Morgan Farmer

Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II '84
in Honor of Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
in Honor of Mr. Braxton Brady

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
in Honor of Nicholas Galler '17 & Sam Galler

Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
in Honor of 2018 5th grade teachers

Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
in Honor of Andrew Gibson ‘13

Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
in Honor of Mr. Dennis Smith

Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
in Honor of John Logan Godwin

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
in Honor of Mr. Howard Graham

Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
in Honor of Hayes Graham

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
in Honor of Andrew Harris '16

Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
in Honor of Andrew Harris '16

Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
in Honor of Peo Hughes

Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
in Honor of Tucker Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
in Honor of McKee Humphreys '95

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
in Honor of Wallace Keeler

Mr. and Mrs. Chris Kuhlo
in Honor of Andrew '18 & Clayton Kuhlo '18

Ms. Carissa Lacy
in Honor of Kacen Parham

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lamb
in Honor of Carter Lamb '18

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
in Honor of Tripp Lawson

Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Lee
in Honor of Henry Lee

Dr. and Mrs. John West Lewis III
in Honor of West Lewis

Mr. and Mrs. William Losch
in Honor of Drew Losch

Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
in Honor of Paul Marek

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
in Honor of Tate Conrad '86

Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Mason
in Honor of Mrs. Nancy Gentry

Mr. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard III '91
in Honor of Warren Barry III ‘15

Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
in Honor of Will McBride

Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
in Honor of Richard McCain II

Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
in Honor of Mrs. Beth Diaz

Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
in Honor of Logan McCandless '18

Mr. and Mrs. Joe McCormack
in Honor of Mrs. Jessica Chandler

Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald '94
in Honor of Jay & George McDonald

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
in Honor of Mr. McKee Humphreys '95

Ms. Betsy McKay
in Honor of Patrick and Michael McKay

Mrs. Gerane McWilliams
in Honor of Cash Brown '15

Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
in Honor of Andrew Miller II '07

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
in Honor of Henry & Johnston Moak

Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
in Honor of Mr. Lee Burns III

Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
in Honor of Mrs. Windy May and Mrs. Ashley Garner

Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
in Honor of Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays

Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
in Honor of Wilson Pace

Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
in Honor of William & Price Renovich

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shannon Rhodes '84
in Honor of Boyd & Hudson Rhodes

Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
in Honor of Mrs. Beth Campbell

Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
in Honor of Sterling Rounder

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
in Honor of Thompson & Elliott Saenger

Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
in Honor of Mac Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
in Honor of Cooper Solberg

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Solberg
in Honor of Tate '08, Jack '11, Wyatt '17 and Cooper Solberg

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
in Honor of Sam Speed

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stolnicki
in Honor of Will Stolnicki '11

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
in Honor of Mrs. Sandy Kilgore

Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
in Honor of Henry Turner

Dr. and Mrs. Randy Villanueva
in Honor of Jake Villanueva

Ms. Monica Vunk
in Honor of Mrs. Lee Rantzow

Mr. and Mrs. McNeill Wells IV
in Honor of Warner Wells

Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
in Honor of Wells Westbrook

Mr. Bob Williams
in Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
in Honor of Mrs. Holly Yarbrough

 

Library Fund
Memphis University School
in Honor of William Ryan Gramm '18

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Restricted Gifts

Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Estate Gifts

Lucy M. and Howard W. Loveless Fund

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Grandparents Club

Mr. and Mrs. Ramsey Alexander, Jr.
Philip Carson Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Griffin Hassell Allen '18

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Kirby Thomas Garner
Aidan Hershel Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Robert Anderson Stone

Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Claiborne Vance Patterson
William Rhodes Patterson
John David Patterson

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Benton Boyce Clanton

Dr. and Mrs. Edward Atkinson III
John Walker Atkinson
Stuart Boyle Atkinson

Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Coleman Ford Russell

Mrs. Faith Barcroft
Webb McClanahan Barcroft '18

Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Barton Louis Johnson '18
Coleman Lee Kimmel

Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza

Michael Wilson Yarbro

Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
William Wesley Hess '18

Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mark Gerald Billions

Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups

Bryan Walker Billups

Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Michael Wilson Yarbro

Mr. and Mrs. John Brooks
James Whitman Brooks
Thomas William Brooks

Mr. Paul Brothers
James Zeppelin Jackson

Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown

Griffin Montague Brown

Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Edward Louis Brundick IV

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
William Edward Perkins
Tyler Stephen Perkins
Thomas Montgomery Bowie

Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Robert Parrish Taylor IV
Andrew Campbell Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale '62
Kristopher Cornell Horne

Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Harry Eugene Sayle V '18
Carter Nathaniel Sayle

Ms. Judi Centko
James Scott Tashie

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Chambers
Benjamin Josiah Chambers
Samuel Caleb Chambers

Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Patrick Richard Tadlock

Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Colton Edward Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Chase Anthony Coleman

Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Andrew Michael Farmer

Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Ryan Patrick McKay

The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
William Christopher Craft

Mrs. Jamie G. Dance
Andrew David Tancredi '18

Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Benjamin David Nichol

Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
John Will McAllister '18
Wyatt Thomas McAllister '18

Ms. Mary Kay Davis
John Corbett Lamanna

Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Elliott Johnstone Dent IV

Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Gentry Reeder Dow

Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Donald Dwight Drinkard III
Frederick Senter Balch Drinkard

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
John Charles Dudek

Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
John West Lewis IV

Mr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
Brock Daniel Eason

Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
David Hamilton Eggers

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Hill Simpson Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Dewitt Charles Ezzell

Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
John Scott Faber
Charles Bach Faber

Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Andrew Michael Farmer

Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Williams Madoc Michael

Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Andrew Clark Fisher

Dr. and Mrs. Charles Fitch
Benjamin Gaines Coleman

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Robert Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Jack Thomas Fowler
Lee Charles Fowler

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
William James Frazee

Ms. Penny Frazer
Preston Bennett Frazer

Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Kirby Thomas Garner
Aidan Hershel Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
William Truxtun Fortas
Paul Alexander Wunderlich
Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Albert Harrison Goetze '18

Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Mark Gerald Billions

Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
James Henry West

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Owen Harwood Gooch

Ms. Sandy Goodman
Colton Edward Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Graham Scott Mitchell
William Campbell Mitchell

Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Joshua Lee Gramm
William Ryan Gramm '18

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Stewart Cravens Grinder

Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Wilkes Alston Gowen

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Macallen Morris Ramsey

Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Wallace Lloyd Keeler

Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Patrick Thomas Burke

Mr. and Mrs. Harold Hernandez
Shawn Noah Davis

Mrs. Larry Hess
William Wesley Hess '18

The Honorable and Mrs. Ross Hicks
William Ross Simpson
Christopher Allan Simpson

Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Zachary Morgan Higginbotham

Mr. Robert Hill
Glenn Blake Williams
Hudson Dale Williams
Hill Kohler Heard

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
William Vance Shappley IV

Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Kristopher Cornell Horne

Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Thomas Bates Higginbotham

Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Noah Gates Luton '18
George Campbell Luton

Ms. Barbara Huggins
Patrick Brooks Reilly

Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Ms. Stella Jackson
Eric Deon Miller

Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Turner Miles Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Henry Edward Moak
Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Kacen Joseph Parham

Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
James Fletcher Kurdilla

Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Charles Swift Treadwell IV '18

Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Nicholas Chandler Lee

Mr. and Mrs. Roland Lee
Henry Thomas Lee

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
William Taylor Levy '18
Thomas Allen Levy

Mr. John S. Lewis
William Truxtun Fortas

Mr. and Mrs. Russell Lewis
Russell Miller Lewis

Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Noah David Winstead
Samuel Steven Winstead

Mr. William Lockwood '67
Wyatt Andrew Ikerd
Grady Marshall Ikerd

Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Timothy Lamont Brown

Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Butler Steele Wallis

Ms. Becky Maddux
Samuel David Stenberg

Dr. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Samuel David Stenberg

Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
William Thomas Lamar Mallory IV '18

Mr. Paul Marek
Paul Douglas Marek

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Marshall Clemens Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Henry Irving Martin

Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
James Hunter Witherington

Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Alton Feild Owen III
Kit Sanford Mays Owen
Keith Bennett Owen

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mason Douglas Todd

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
George Rule McDonald
Jay Paul McDonald

Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
James Hays McDonnell
Baker McCallum Schell

Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Thomas Ellis McKinnon

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Phillip Barham Ward

Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Harold Michael Alexander
John Davidson Alexander III '18
McSwain Revere Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Griffin Hassell Allen '18

Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Logan Carlton Rucker

Ms. Vernia Miller
Eric Deon Miller

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Henry Edward Moak
Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Wilson Allen Moore

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Allen Pillow Halliday

Ms. Sharon Moore
Thomas David Hill

Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Samuel Christian Scull V

Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Samuel Hays Schroerlucke
Wilson Allen Moore

Ms. Gordean Morris
William Christopher Craft

Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Owen Harwood Gooch

Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Logan Adams McCandless '18

Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Gabriel Allyn Edwards

Ms. June Ohlendorf
Jonathan Hamilton Rowe
Hunter Allyn Rowe

Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Bennett Kiernan Johnston

Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Joseph Pal Conrad
Abe Stone Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
William Edward Perkins
Tyler Stephen Perkins

Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Andrew Chilton Phillips

Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
John Milton Planchon III

Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
William Wiley Cox III

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Charles Henry Irwin

Ms. Alice Quimby
James Lawrence Quimby

Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Cole Alexander Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Gentry Reeder Dow

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Graham Edward Reid
Lewis Michael Reid

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
William Robert Renovich

Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Owen McCadden Parker

Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
William Morris McDonald III
Preston Robb McDonald

Mr. James Rucker
Logan Carlton Rucker

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Woodson Querbes Dunavant

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Ingram Owen Biddle
Henry Schadt Biddle

Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Robert Anderson Vest

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
William Edward Scott IV

Ms. Cissy Shelton
Sam Matthew Galler

Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
William Cannon Sherman
Phillip Tanner Sherman
Walter Sherrod Sherman

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Charles Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56
Logan Wallace Smith

Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Mr

Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Joseph Bryce Terry
Blake Hue Terry

Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Charles Smith

Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Leo Hinds Smythe

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
William Cooper Solberg

Mr. and Mrs. Grant Sperry
Michael Grant Black '18

Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
George Vieths Steffens V

Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Matthew Miller Stemmler

Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Dewitt Charles Ezzell

Ms. Susan Sutton
Henry David Watkins IV '18
Richard Parks Painter '18
James Christopher Watkins
John Harwood Painter

Mrs. Jane Tarkington
John Fred Mavar

Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
James Scott Tashie

Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
William Fletcher Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Ms. Lucie Thompson
Thomas Kirby Walker

Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Matthew Thompson Saenger
Elliott Sellers Saenger

Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Joseph Garrett Thompson

Ms. Laurie M. Thornton
Miles White Courtney Carlisle

Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Eli Sims Boyd

Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Worrick Stockley Uhlhorn '18

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
James McCown Smith III

Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Butler Steele Wallis

Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
James Joseph Schwarz
Theodore Alexander Schwarz
Christian Robert Schwarz

Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Henry David Watkins IV '18
James Christopher Watkins

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Joseph Thompson Weller

Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
William Reese Deupree

Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
David Johnson Wilder

Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Thomas Maddox Giel

Mr. Bob Williams
Mitchell Williams Muller
Matthew Davidson Muller

Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Russell Sanders Willson

Mr. William Wilson
Ross Allan Boswell

Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
James Hunter Witherington

Mrs. Brenda Wright
Fenton Earl Wright

Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Seth Thomas Yarbrough '18
Maddox John Yarbrough

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

 

ANNUAL GIVING FUND BY CHOICE

Area of Greatest Need

Anonymous (5)
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Tony Alexander
Ms. Sana Meghani and Mr. Kasam Ali
Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Ferree Allen, Jr. '80
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Edward Anderson '86
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Armour, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
Dr. and Mrs. Esmond Arrindell Jr
Dr. and Mrs. Edward Atkinson III
Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Polk Atkinson '90
Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. and Mrs. Stevens Bailey Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Mr. Timothy C. Ballard
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Ballo
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Beard II
Mr. Eric Christopher Beaty '95
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Bell, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Whitten R. Bell
Col. and Mrs. Trevor Benitone
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Mr. and Mrs. David Andrew Billions '84
Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop '80
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Willie Blair
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Boyd
Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
Mr. and Mrs. John Bragg
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Bragorgos
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. Barry W. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. David Jackson Bridgforth '12
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. Henry Robinson Bridgforth '14
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Brock
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
Mr. and Mrs. John Brooks
Mr. Paul Brooks
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Brown '74
Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown
Dr. Michelle Bruce
Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick III
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
Dr. and Mrs. John Bryson
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Ms. Suzanne Burgar
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Burt '93
Mr. and Mrs. Will Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Santiago Caldera, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
The Canale Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle '97
Mr. and Mrs. James Carmichael
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Ms. Judi Centko
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Drs. Poonam and Arijit Chakravarty
Rev. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Chandler
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence Chapman, Jr.
Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Dr. and Mrs. Jordan Coffey
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Tate Conrad '86
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
Rev. and Mrs. John Craft '91
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Mrs. Shellie Creson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross, Jr. '02
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Millington Crump III '57
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Cummings
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curry
Mrs. Jamie G. Dance
Dr. Sherri Li and Dr. Gerald Dang
Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Dr. Nibedita Chowdhury and Dr. Kanak Das
Dr. Monisha Dutta and Dr. Pranab Das
Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Rev. and Mrs. Michael Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Johnstone Dent III
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Ms. Erica Dillard
Mr. and Mrs. James Paul Dorman III '89
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie '86
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Douglas, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Marquise Dowdy
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Andrew Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Duncan
Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. East
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers '88
Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ehrhart
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Paul Elizondo
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Elmore
Mr. and Mrs. James Ensor III
Rev. and Mrs. D. Todd Erickson
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Eubank III
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber '90
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Ms. Abbie Faith
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Farmer
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III '63
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Fisher
Dr. and Mrs. Charles Fitch
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Dr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mr. John Edward Francis '06
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
Ms. Penny Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Hayden Freeburg '75
Mrs. Lili Frye and Mr. Steve Froschauer
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Galbreath II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Mr. and Mrs. John Gamble
Mr. and Mrs. Hall Gardner
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Edward Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Howard George '00
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. '59
Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
Miss Laura Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Gober, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. A. Nicholas Goetze
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Ms. Sandy Goodman
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Michael Gowen '84
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
Drs. Teresa and Marshall Gramm
Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Ms. Amanda Grant
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Miss Brooke Haley
Mrs. Nina Haley
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday '79
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hamlett
Mr. and Mrs. John O'Neal Hammons III '99
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. Steve Hanlon
Mr. and Mrs. Addison Hansford
Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Mr. Garret Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Hatcher
Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. John Rhodes Heard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John McDowell Heard '68
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Dayton Hedgepeth
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III '59
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Mrs. Larry Hess
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
The Honorable and Mrs. Ross Hicks
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Ms. Thelma Freeman-Hill and Mr. Justin Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Hill
Mr. Robert Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hill '89
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III '66
Mr. Theodore William Hoehn III '62
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stuart Hooser '98
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. '86
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Earl W. Houston II
Ms. Barbara Huggins
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III '75
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Ms. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Andrew Ikerd
Mrs. Debbie Isom
Ms. Stella Jackson
Rev. and Mrs. Timothy Jackson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph William Jarratt, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl '83
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Crowley Jehl, Jr. '74
Dr. Jeanne and Mr. Frank Z. Jemison, Jr. '60
Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Dr. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Mr. Samuel Donald Kilgore '14
Mr. and Mrs. Young Kim
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney King
Mr. E. Robert Kinnebrew III '52
Ms. Hart Kiser
Drs. Karen and Jimmy Klemis
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Speros Klinke '73
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Koehn
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Kuhlo
Ms. Renin Chris Lukose and Mr. Ravikumar Kurusanthony
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lamb
Dr. and Mrs. Udo Lange
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Edward Laughlin III '88
Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Ledlow
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chandler Lee '83
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Lee
Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Mr. Edward Bennett LeMaster III '80
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Mr. John S. Lewis
Dr. and Mrs. John West Lewis III
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lewis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Lewis
Mr. Walter Liebenow
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Liles, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Mr. and Mrs. Russell L. Linkous III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. William Losch
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Love
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery
Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
Ms. Becky Maddux
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Mr. Paul Marek
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Mariencheck
Ms. Lauren Markwell
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen John Maroda, Jr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Maurette
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Mr. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard III '91
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mr. and Mrs. William Haywood Mays III '88
Mr. Robert David McCallum, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
Mr. and Mrs. Joe McCormack
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan McCullers
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald '94
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. McNeal Bond McDonnell '79
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Hastings McEwan '82
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden '65
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon McKay
Ms. Tammy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Lance McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McKnett
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. McManus
Mrs. Kathy McMath
Mr. and Mrs. Terrian McNeal, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Ms. Vernia Miller
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III '91
Ms. Sharon Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Ms. Gordean Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Mr. John Tarlton Morrison, Jr. '03
Mr. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Jr. '06
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. '72
Mr. Thomas McMurray Morrison '10
Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller
Mr. and Mrs. William Muller
Mr. Matthew Campbell Murphy '04
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Dr. Michele and Mr. Robert L. Neal
Ms. Kenya Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Nelson
Mr. Tyler Newman
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet '72
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Oakes, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Oates
Mrs. and Mr. Tracey Puntney Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. Mathon Parker
Drs. Tejal and Abhishek Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Vikam Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. '55
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
Ms. Stacey Payton
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Peterman
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters '78
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips
Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Mrs. Dixie Power
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Quimby
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Ms. Deborah Rainey
Mr. and Ms. Dharam Rampersad
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
Mr. and Mrs. James Turley Rantzow, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Rauscher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Redd
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Reilly
Mrs. Ashley M. Remmers
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shannon Rhodes '84
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Roberson
Dr. and Mrs. Graham Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Rodenhiser
Ms. Vernica Rollins
Mr. Alex Michael Rose '66
Mr. and Mrs. John Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rudd
Mr. Tony Rudzena
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Russell
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. P. Layton Sanders, Jr. '65
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. '61
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Savage
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Eugene Sayle IV '85
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Schell
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III '93
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Drs. Rebekah and William Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Dr. and Mrs. Dan Huff Shell '84
Ms. Cissy Shelton
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Josh Shores
Mr. and Mrs. James Simpson
Mrs. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
Ms. Kathleene Sims
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III '92
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56
Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Smith
Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sossaman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Southerland
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Speake
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey V. Spear III
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Bret Spiegelman
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Stafford
Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Stemmler '91
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Stenzel
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Drs. Wendy and David Stinson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Thomas Stratton, Jr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Ms. Susan Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Sykes
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony L. Tancredi
Mr. Daniel Laurence Tancredi '10
Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Tayloe III '84
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Parrish Taylor III
Miss Stephanie Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas
Ms. Tosha Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. John Thompson
Ms. Lucie Thompson
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson '93
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld '76
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
Dr. Margaret and Mr. Robert Tom '90
Mr. and Mrs. Hector Torres
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Gil Uhlhorn
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Dr. and Mrs. Satish Verma
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Hays Wages
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Walk, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis III
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Dr. and Mrs. John Warmath
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Heiskell Weatherford IV '82
The Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Weiss
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Mr. and Mrs. Thom Weller
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Demar Wells, Sr.
Drs. Martha and Larry Wells
Mr. and Mrs. McNeill Wells IV
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon White
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wilhite
Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Dr. Regan Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Spence Wilson, Sr.
Mr. William Wilson
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. Richard Wolff
Mr. and Mrs. Carlos Woods
Mrs. Gail Woods
Mr. David Stewart Work '67
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Mrs. Brenda Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich '91
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kent Wunderlich '60
Rev. and Mrs. Brett Wynne
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Yarbro
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Younker
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Zanca
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Finch Zanca '00

Building Boys, Making Men

Mr. and Mrs. Ramsey Alexander, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Alpert
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Barcroft
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Braxton Brady
Mr. Paul Brothers
Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Couloubaritsis
Mr. and Mrs. Dylan Bruce Cunningham '03
Mr. Zachary Todd Erickson '05
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Ms. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Hernandez
Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. '86
Mr. and Mrs. George House
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Mr. Michael Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Mr. William Lockwood '67
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Mrs. Gerane McWilliams
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Mr. James Rucker
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Mr. and Mrs. Wade West
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mrs. Shirley Whiteside

Financial Aid

Mr. William Joseph Aldridge, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Ms. Jessica Battle
Ms. Courtney Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Remon Brown, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Davis
Ms. Jill Budynas DePriest
Drs. Brooke and Dwight Dishmon
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Scott Edwards '02
Mr. and Mrs. Price Trapp Edwards '99
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday '79
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Latkovic
Mr. and Mrs. Roland Lee
Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Mr. Gerald Edmund Lunn, Jr. '66
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gwin Chalmers Scott, Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV '76
Ms. Crystal Simpson
Mr. Robert Kuhen Smith '07
Mr. and Mrs. Grant Sperry
Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stolnicki
Ms. Laurie M. Thornton
Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright

Teachers Fund

Dr. and Mrs. Oluwatoyin Agbaosi
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Applegate
Mr. and Mrs. George Coors Arthur '84
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Ms. Faith Barcroft
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cox, Jr.
Dr. Lyle and Mr. Ted Davis
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Drinkard
Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Drs. Sandy and Frank Eggers
Mr. and Mrs. Carlton Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Fisackerly
Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II '84
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Cheyne Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Ms. Anne Jackson and Mr. Charles Hodum
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Miss Ellen Kinney
Mr. and Mrs. John Kurdilla
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Dr. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Mascioli
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy H. Mashburn
Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Mason
Mr. and Mrs. George May '88
Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
Ms. Betsy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Musso
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
Ms. Corinne Parker
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Tamarques Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Sherrod Sherman '83
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. Randy Villanueva
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Mr. and Mrs. James West IV
Mr. Bob Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

 

STRATEGIC INITIATIVES

Steve Hancock - Advancing Our Mission

Read Advancing Our Mission, Headmaster Steve Hancock's article that describes elements of our Strategic Initiatives:

Advancing Our Mission

MISSION STATEMENT

Presbyterian Day School strives to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and in favor with God and man. (1 Corinthians 10:31 and Luke 2:52)

How can we be even more mindful of our mission? An organization's mission statement often changes to meet the needs of each era, but at Presbyterian Day School, our mission statement has been unchanged since 1949. Our mission is at the heart of our Strategic Initiatives which focus our fund-raising around three core elements: Young Scholars, Teachers, and our Building Boys, Making Men program.

 

Building Boys, Making Men

The Building Boys, Making Men program was launched in 2003 to teach boys about authentic manhood and offer them a biblical framework for making wise and edifying choices during their teenage years and beyond.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Braxton Brady
Christian Community Foundation
Rev. and Mrs. Michael Davis
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Mr. and Mrs. Will Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore '90
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas

 

Young Scholars

The Young Scholars Program was launched in 2010 to provide the opportunity for boys from any part of the Memphis area to attend PDS. Young Scholar sponsors commit to support a Young Scholar for their entire PDS career.

Anonymous (2)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Autozone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Christian Community Foundation
Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Crawford-Howard Private Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
The Hartwell Foundation
Mercy For Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson '93
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington '92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work '67

 

Teacher Fund

Gifts to the Teachers Fund enable PDS to create endowed faculty awards.

Mr. and Mrs. David Alwine
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Christopher Patrick Beard '78
Mr. and Mrs. C. Stephen Bennett
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Brinkley
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Mr. John Alexander Crabb '87
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Ison
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Neal
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Nickels
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Purifico
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Ruffin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Sayle, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony L. Tancredi
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington

 

Annual Giving Report Menu


March Mania Sponsors

2017–2018

Presenting Sponsors:
First Tennessee
Grinder, Taber & Grinder, Inc.
nexAir
Sysco Memphis LLC

Platinum Sponsors:
Bishop Hearth & Home
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III '66, Realtors
Ortho Memphis, Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel, Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Swanky's Taco Shop/Cheffie's Cafe

Gold Sponsors:
Coleman and Owen Construction
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Evolve Bank & Trust
Hank Hill Construction
Hutchison School
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Lehman-Roberts Co.
The McCallie School
Memphis University School
Royal Furniture
Victory Ranch
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC

Silver Sponsors:
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
Sides Commercial Cleaning
Parker Design Studio
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64, Realtors
Garden District
Strategic Financial Partners
Ford of West Memphis
Memphis Fashion Week
Railgarten Diner, Loflin Yard, Rec Room, Bounty on Broad
Jarvis Woodworks and Design
Firehouse Subs
Memphis Pediatric Heart, PLLC

Bronze Sponsors:
Kittie Kyle Collection
Gusmus Construction
DataComm
Party Connection
West Pools
Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
David Lenoir for County Mayor
Financial Federal
Baskin Robbins
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
North Mississippi Endodontics
Memphis Funeral Home
Campbell Clinic
All American, Inc.
Robert O'Kelley, Farm Bureau agent
Audrey Jacobi, Realtor
Spike Treadwell Construction

 

 

Annual Giving Report Menu


Acknowledgments

Board of Trustees

2017–2018

Mr. Howard Graham, Chair
Mr. John Alexander
Mr. Carter Campbell '85
Mr. Rob Carter
Mr. Jason Farmer
Mr. Preston Frazer
Mr. Will Levy
Mr. Wilson Moore '90
Mr. Patrick Nelson
Mr. Wilson Orr
Mr. Steve Sansom
Mr. Chad Spencer
Mr. Scott Stafford
Mrs. Stephanie Tancredi
Mrs. Lindsey Tayloe
Mr. Sanford Thomas
Mr. Hunter Witherington '92
Mr. David Work '67, Alumni Board Chair
Mr. Steve Hancock Ex-Officio
Mr. Todd Erickson Ex-Officio

Annual Fund Lead Gift Team 2017–2018

Lyle and Ted Davis
Emily and Kelly Ensor
Dana and Tom Giel
Martha and Mike Hess
Susan and Jared Patterson
Leanne and Sam Scull
Mary and Ryan Schell
Deede and Scott Sherman
Susan and Sanford Thomas
Ginger and John Warmath

March Mania Committee

2017–2018

Maggie Lovell, Co-Chair
Molly Taylor, Co-Chair
Jenny Gusmus
Stephanie Hughes
Jana Lamana
Dupree McDonald
Katie Savage
Leanne Sykes
Krista Tadlock

Parents’ Association Board

2017–2018

Jenny Haddad, President
Emily House, Vice-President
Jennifer Ransom, Secretary
Melinda Liles, Treasurer
Sara Madasu, Vice-Treasurer
Kathy Gale Uhlhorn, Nominations
JJ Keras, Accelerated Reader Chair
Carrie Benitone , Accelerated Reader Vice Chair
Susan Patterson, Annual Fund Chair
Susan Thomas, Annual Fund Vice Chair
Hart Kiser, Art Appreciation Chair
Stephanie Hughes, Art Appreciation Vice Chair
Ali Fowler, Band Support Chair
Suzanne Mariencheck, Band Support Vice Chair
Laura Stafford, Berclair Partnership Chair
Amanda Ray, Berclair Vice Chair
Laura Russell, Book Fair Chair
Hilary Anne Conrad, Book Fair Vice Chair
Melanie Alexander, Community Rewards Chair
Amanda Farmer, Community Rewards Vice Chair
Anne Dunavant, Crusaders Care Chair
Krista Tadlock, Crusaders Care Vice Chair
Laura Lee Jones, EC Connections Chair
Missy Perkins, EC Connections Vice Chair
Bradley Fogelman, Elementary Division Chair
Lindsey Tayloe, Elementary Division Vice Chair
Jana Tayloe, Faculty Appreciation Chair
Ashley Frazer, Faculty Appreciation Vice Chair
Martha Hess, Father/Son Chair
Christy Yarbro, Father/Son Vice Chair
Kristi Carmichael, Hospitality Chair
Dupree McDonald, Hospitality Vice Chair
Carrie West, Library Volunteer Chair
Amy Lindeman, Library Volunteer Vice Chair
Molly Taylor, March Mania Auction Co Chair
Maggie Lovell, March Mania Auction Co Chair
Lydia Norfleet, PDS Buddy Chair
Dudley Rhodes, PDS Buddy Vice Chair
Mary Schell, Sixth Grade Banquet Chair
Courtney Stamps, Spirit Sale Chair
Caroline Conrad, Spirit Sale Vice Chair
Jennifer Hobson, Spring Luncheon Chair
Heather Stemmler, Spring Luncheon Vice Chair
Katie Moore, Sunshine Secretary

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Wednesday, August 30, 2017

Annual Giving Report 2016-2017

GIVING

Annual Giving Report 2016-2017

Parent Participation

83%

Faculty Participation

100%

Board of Trustees Participation

100%

Dear PDS Family,

The school year has begun with contagious excitement that fills our hallways and classrooms. I can’t wait to see all that will be done at PDS this year from new initiatives in STEAM education to our continued efforts to live out our mission and glorify God. PDS is a great place to be.

I know that we did not get to this place on our own. The dedication and generosity of many make this and every year possible. Our Annual Fund allows us to make PDS one of the best schools in the country. In fact, the dollars that are raised each year reach every part of our school from the security guards to the Maker’s Faire. Thank you for your continued support of our school.

We had big goals for the Annual Fund this past year. I am happy to report that our parent participation rose to 83%, and as a result, the dollars raised also grew. Thank you to all who participated. I am so thankful for your vote of confidence in the school. Our faculty and staff also rallied together to reach 100% Annual Fund participation. Collectively, we are devoted to the school’s mission and want to see our school thrive.

Many were involved in making calls and asking friends to give to the Annual Fund. Two families in particular led the charge. Special thanks go to Susan and Sanford Thomas and Susan and Jared Patterson as the leaders of last year’s Annual Fund. Their enthusiasm has not waned and both have agreed to lead the efforts for this coming year. When you see these families, please thank them for their tireless effort.

Each and every boy at PDS is special and precious to me. Thank you for sharing your boys with our school, and thank you for sharing your treasures and talents with this wonderful place.

Sincerely,

Steven E. Hancock
Presbyterian Day School, Headmaster

 

 

STRATEGIC INITIATIVES

Steve Hancock - Advancing Our Mission

Read Advancing Our Mission, Headmaster Steve Hancock's article that describes elements of our Strategic Initiatives:

Advancing Our Mission

MISSION STATEMENT

Presbyterian Day School strives to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and in favor with God and man. (1 Corinthians 10:31 and Luke 2:52)

How can we be even more mindful of our mission? An organization's mission statement often changes to meet the needs of each era, but at Presbyterian Day School, our mission statement has been unchanged since 1949. Our mission is at the heart of our Strategic Initiatives which focus our fund-raising around three core elements: Young Scholars, Teachers, and our Building Boys, Making Men program.

 

Young Scholars

The Young Scholars Program was launched in 2010 to provide the opportunity for boys from any part of the Memphis area to attend PDS. Young Scholar sponsors commit to support a Young Scholar for their entire PDS career.

Anonymous
Anonymous
Hope Christian Community Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. ’57
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation, Inc.

 

Teacher Fund

Gifts to the Teachers Fund enable PDS to create endowed faculty awards.

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Irving Vincent Boberski III
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Burch, Porter & Johnson, PLLC
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Fontaine Campbell '85
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. Charles Benson Cannon '64
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Clarence Chapman, Jr.
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Chubb
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. John Gamble
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Ms. Anita Johnson Michaels
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Sam Mossman Nickey '83
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Max Wesley Painter, Jr. '82
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Win Rawson
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. David Foote Sellers Shy '84
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mrs. Sally Shy
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. David Stewart Work '67
in memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

 

Annual Giving Report Menu


THE CORNERSTONE SOCIETY

Cornerstone Society The Cornerstone Society recognizes all annual gifts of $1000 or more. The Cornerstone Society shares belief in the importance of our mission to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and favor with God and man.

Cornerstone SocietyHeadmaster’s Society

The Headmaster's Society recognizes individuals who make annual financial commitments in excess of $20,000. This society is in recognition of and thanks to the 12 headmasters in the 67-year history of PDS:

Miss Maribelle Wheeler (1949–1951),
Col. Ross McCain Lynn (1951–1955),
Mr. Henry B. Roney, Jr. (1955–1960),
Mr. James Day Lynch (1960–1963),
Mr. Robert Carey Goodman (1963–1965),
Mr. Marquis Lorenzo Pinkston (1965–1967),

Mrs. Martha Hopper (1967–1968),
Col. Earl H. Devanny, Jr. (1968–1972),
Mr. Jack B. Stanford (1972–1979),
Dr. Len Sumner (1979–2000),
Mr. A. Lee Burns (2000–2014), and
Mr. Steven E. Hancock (2014-present).

Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Crawford Howard Private Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. John Hull Dobbs, Jr. ‘79
The Hartwell Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation, Inc.

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone Society Robert J. Hussey Society

The Robert J. Hussey Society recognizes individuals who make annual financial commitments between $10,000 and $19,999. This society is in memory of Mr. Robert J. Hussey, one of the founders of PDS, for his tireless dedication and leadership in the formation of PDS. Mr. Hussey was one of the members of the original Board of Trustees and chairman of the board when the school opened in 1949.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. James Ensor III
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Hope Christian Community Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyAnthony W. Dick Society

The Anthony W. Dick Society recognizes individuals who make annual financial commitments between $7,500 and $9,999. Dr. Dick became the pastor of Second Presbyterian Church in the summer of 1947, expressing the desire that the church provide Christian elementary education with a day school. The giving society in his name is in memory of his commitment through his storied tenure to the boys of PDS.

Brinkley Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLen Sumner Society

The Len Sumner Society recognizes individuals who make annual financial commitments between $5,000 and $7,499. Dr. Sumner was the Headmaster of the school from 1979–2000. During his tenure, the facilities we use today were constructed, computers were introduced into the classroom and programs such as enrichment, aftercare, and after-school tutoring were established. Dr. Sumner also served as president of the Memphis Association of Independent Schools and the Tennessee Association of Independent Schools.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnstone Dobbs '83
First Tennessee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II '84
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
The Great Oaks Foundation
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
R. Brad Martin Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore '90
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet '72
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLee Burns Society

The Lee Burns Society recognizes individuals who make annual financial commitments between $2,500 and $4,999. Lee Burns was the headmaster of the school from 2001–2014. Under his leadership, many of the current state-of-the-art facilities were built, including the Early Childhood Building, and technology was expanded across the campus.

Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. '59
Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Kroger Community Rewards
Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. '72
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Schell
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV '76
Mrs. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
Mr. Leonard J. Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony L. Tancredi
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. David Stewart Work '67

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyFrank Norfleet Society

The Frank Norfleet Society recognizes individuals who make annual financial commitments between $1,000 and $2,499. Mr. Norfleet was responsible for creating the PDS Annual Fund as it was his idea to have an annual fund drive supplemental to the budget. Mr. Norfleet has been a major contributor to the fund for many years.

Anonymous (2)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Mr. and Mrs. George Coors Arthur '84
Ashley Furniture
Autozone Matching Gift Program
Ms. Faith Barcroft
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Mr. Eric Christopher Beaty '95
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop '80
Bishop Hearth & Home
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Box Tops for Education
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Bragorgos
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
Burch, Porter & Johnson, PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale '62
The Canale Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James Carmichael
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence Chapman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Dr. Lyle and Mr. Ted Davis
Deupree Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. William Williams Deupree, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Dobbs Management Co.
Mr. and Mrs. John Hull Dobbs, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Andrew Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Carlton Evans
Evolve Bank & Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber '90
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Miss Laura Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Drs. Teresa and Marshall Gramm
Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Grow
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday '79
Haygood Realty Company, LP
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Ms. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III '66
Mr. Theodore William Hoehn III '62
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III '75
Mrs. Debbie Isom
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Lehman-Roberts Co.
Mr. and Mrs. Will Levy
Mr. John S. Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Russell L. Linkous III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. William Losch
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery
Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. '69
Mrs. Kathy McMath
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Medtronic Matching Gifts Foundation
Memphis University School
Metro Construction
Drs. Christie and Madison Michael
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Miller
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64
Mr. Henry Wetter Morgan '55
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Sentry, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Orr III
Ortho Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters '78
Royal Furniture
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. '61
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Schwab Charitable Fund
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Barrett Sexton
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Sherrod Sherman '83
Mr. and Mrs. David Foote Sellers Shy '84
Mrs. Sally Shy
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Stefan Smith
Mr. and Mrs. W.H. Smythe III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Stafford
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Drs. Wendy and David Stinson
Swanky's/Cheffies
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
The Press On Foundation
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson '93
Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
Veritas Technologies LLC
Dr. and Mrs. Satish Verma
Victory Ranch
Dr. and Mrs. John Warmath
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Mr. and Mrs. James West IV
Drs. Regan and Glenn Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. C. Kemmons Wilson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington '92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Yarbro

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Ross Lynn Club

The Ross Lynn Club recognizes individuals who make annual financial commitments between $500 and $999. Colonel Ross Lynn was the first Headmaster of PDS and is credited with establishing the high academic and moral standards of PDS. Colonel Lynn was also responsible for commissioning the design of the original PDS crest and establishing the motto.

Anonymous
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
Dr. Kelinda Batiste
Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Mr. and Mrs. John Bryant
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Mr. Charles Benson Cannon '64
Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle '97
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Kemp Conrad
Dr. Chris Cooley DDS
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cox, Jr.
Dr. Monisha Dutta and Dr. Pranab Das
Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Mr. and Mrs. James Paul Dorman III '89
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie '86
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II '88
Mr. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers '88
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ehrhart
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Ehrlicher
Equitable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III '63
Dr. Sonia Benn and Mr. Lester Ferdinand
Firehouse Subs
Ford of West Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
First Tennessee Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Mr. and Mrs. John Gamble
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Michael Gowen '84
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
Griffin Homes
Mr. and Mrs. Lockwood Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Mrs. Larry Hess
Jennifer Hobson, Realtor
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. '86
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph William Jarratt, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Crowley Jehl, Jr. '74
Dr. Jeanne and Mr. Frank Z. Jemison, Jr. '60
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston, Jr.
Rev. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Holiday Deli & Ham Co.
Dr. and Mrs. Bhanu Kanakamedala
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III '91
Mr. Michael Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Speros Klinke '73
Mr. and Mrs. John Kurdilla
Mr. and Mrs. Jamie Kurdilla
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Mr. Paul Marek
The Marston Group, PLC
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Maurette
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mr. J.W. McAllister
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kevin McEniry '83
Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer McLean
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. McManus
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
Mr. John Tarlton Morrison, Jr. '03
Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Nelson
The Orvis Company, Inc.
Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
Mr. and Mrs. James Turley Rantzow, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Redd
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III '93
Second Presbyterian Church
Drs. Rebekah and William Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Mr. and Mrs. James Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Clay Smythe
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stolnicki
Ms. Susan Sutton
Sysco Memphis LLC
Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Parrish Taylor III
Mr. and Mrs. Rob Thomas
Mrs. Valerie Haygood Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld '76
Dr. and Mrs. Cliff Trammell
Voya
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis III
Mr. and Mrs. Thom Weller
Drs. Martha and Larry Wells
Mr. and Mrs. Wade West
Mr. and Mrs. Duncan Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Wilson

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Red and Blue Club

Gifts of $1 to $499

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Rob Abbay IV
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Albertine Company
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Tony Alexander
Ms. Sana Meghani and Mr. Kasam Ali
All American, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Ferree Allen, Jr. '80
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Alpert
Amazon Smile
American Endowment Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Edward Anderson '86
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Applegate
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Polk Atkinson '90
Miss Lisa Ault
Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Balch
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Ms. Mary Ballard
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Ballo
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Barcroft
Baskin Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Beard II
Dr. James Beaty
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Bell, Sr.
Capt. and Mrs. Trevor Benitone
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Mr. and Mrs. David Andrew Billions '84
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Gerald Billions '87
Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bradford Black '88
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Braxton Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. Barry W. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. David Jackson Bridgforth '12
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. Henry Robinson Bridgforth '14
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Brock
Mr. Everett Hope Brooks III '74
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
Mr. Paul Brooks
Mr. and Ms. Willie Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Brown '74
Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
Dr. Michelle and Mr. Andrew Bruce
Mr. John M. Bryant
Dr. and Mrs. John Bryson
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Bullard
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
Ms. Ella Burnett
Mr. and Mrs. James F. Burnett
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wes Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Will Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Fontaine Campbell '85
Mrs. Florence Campbell
Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Ms. Judi Centko
Mr. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Dr. and Mrs. Jason Chandler
Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Dr. Maria Anello and Mr. Albert Chin
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Chubb
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
Mr. and Mrs. Vann Coe
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Colville, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mrs. Jan Conder
Mr. and Mrs. Damon Conley
Mrs. Gloria Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Tate Conrad '86
Mr. and Mrs. Kristian Conway
Conway Services
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Couloubaritsis
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Cousins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Covington
Mr. John Alexander Crabb '87
Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
Mrs. Shellie Creson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Mr. Michael Scott Cross, Jr. '02
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Cummings
Mr. Dylan Bruce Cunningham '03
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curry
Dr. Sherri Li and Dr. Gerald Dang
Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Dr. Nibedita Chowdhury and Dr. Kanak Das
Data Comm
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
Rev. and Mrs. Warner Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Denman
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Johnstone Dent III
Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
Drs. Brooke and Dwight Dishmon
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Donato
Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Douglas, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Marquise Dowdy
Downtown Aviation
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Drinkard
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Droke
Ducks Unlimited
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Duncan
Duncan Williams, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Eckels
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Price Trapp Edwards '99
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Paul Elizondo
Rev. and Mrs. D. Todd Erickson
Mr. Brian Estes
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Eubank III
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Ms. Catherine Fahey
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Farmer
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Mr. and Mrs. Shun Faulkner
FedEx
Financial Federal
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Fisackerly
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Fisher
Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
Dr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Raleigh Kent Francis '02
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Mr. and Mrs. Findley Frazer
Ms. Penny Frazer
Mr. Jim Frazier
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Hayden Freeburg '75
Mrs. Lili Frye and Mr. Steve Froschauer
Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Galbreath II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Mr. and Mrs. Hall Gardner
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Edward Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Gehring
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Luke Germann
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Myles Gill
Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Gober, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. A. Nicholas Goetze
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Ms. Sandy Goodman
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
Grandview Window & Door
Greco Real Estate & Construction
Dr. and Mrs. Barden Greenfield
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Paul D. Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus
Miss Brooke Haley
Mrs. Nina Haley
Mr. and Mrs. Billy G. Hall, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hamlett
Mr. and Mrs. John O'Neal Hammons III '99
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard E. Hampton
Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cheyne Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Mr. Garret Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Hatcher
Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Hecht
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III '59
Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Hill
Mr. Robert Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
Hobson Realtors
Ms. Anne Jackson and Mr. Charles Hodum
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stuart Hooser '98
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce B. Hopkins
Mr. Grant Leslie Hopkins II '03
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner III
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. George House
Mrs. Iyona Houston and Mr. Earl W. Houston II
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Mr. Harrison McDade Hunt '01
Mrs. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Andrew Ikerd
Judge and Mrs. William Ingram
Iron Tribe Fitness
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Ms. Stella Jackson
Audrey Jacobi, Realtor
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl '83
Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
J.I.B. Management, LLC
Mr. Steven Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Mr. and Mrs. William Bryan Jones '74
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Kaplan
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Mr. Parker Leonard Kaye '11
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas McKenzie Keesee, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Mr. Samuel Donald Kilgore '14
Mr. and Mrs. Young Kim
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney King
Mr. E. Robert Kinnebrew III '52
Miss Ellen Kinney
Ms. Hart Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Abbas Kitabchi
Kittie Kyle Collection
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Klawinski
Drs. Karen and Jimmy Klemis
Dr. and Mrs. Dean A. Klug
Mr. Jackson Marshall Klug '05
Mr. Patrick Barry Klug '12
Mr. Theodore Dickinson Klug '02
Mr. and Mrs. T. Scott Knowlton '80
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Koehn
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lamb
Dr. and Mrs. Udo Lange
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. Jonathan Maynard Large '93
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Latkovic
Mr. and Mrs. Albert Edward Laughlin III '88
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Ledlow
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chandler Lee '83
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Lee
Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Mr. Thomas C. Lee, Jr.
Mr. Edward Bennett LeMaster III '80
Mr. and Mrs. Paul LeMay
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald LeVan
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lewis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Liles, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Limbaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Mr. William Lockwood '67
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Love
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Loveless II '66
Dr. and Mrs. Roger Lowery
Mr. Gerald Edmund Lunn, Jr. '66
Mrs. Pat Lyerly
Ms. Becky Maddux
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. William Neely Mallory IV '01
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Mariencheck
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Martin
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy H. Mashburn
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Dr. and Mrs. William Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Mr. and Mrs. George May '88
Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan McCullers
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. McNeal Bond McDonnell '79
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Hastings McEwan '82
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden '65
Ms. Betsy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon McKay
Ms. Tammy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McKnett
Mr. and Mrs. Terrian McNeal, Sr.
Mr. John Owen Mercer '02
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Meredith
Ms. Anita Johnson Michaels
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Ms. Vernia Miller
Drs. Shefali and Sanjay Mishra
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Ms. Gordean Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Musso
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Nash
Dr. Michele and Mr. Robert L. Neal
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Nevels
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Nicholson
Mr. and Mrs. Sam Mossman Nickey '83
Mr. and Mrs. Russ Norment
North Mississippi Endodontics
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mrs. and Mr. Tracey Puntney Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. Max Wesley Painter, Jr. '82
Ms. Alice Parker
Ms. Corinne Parker
Mr. and Mrs. Mathon Parker
Party Connection
Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
Mr. Bruce Patteson
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
PDS JK Team
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Peterman
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Dr. Suzanne Satterfield* and Dr. John Pickens
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Pickle
Pinnacle Financial Partners
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. Benji Pollan
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
Mrs. Dixie Power
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Quimby
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mrs. Margo Raiford
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Mr. James Connell Rainer V '99
Ms. Lauren Taylor and Mr. Dharam Rampersad
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
Ms. Jennifer Ransom
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rantzow
Mr. and Mrs. John Rauscher
Mrs. Mary Rawson
Mr. and Mrs. Win Rawson
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Red Door Wealth Management
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
Ms. Brenda Richerson
Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Roberson
Dr. and Mrs. Graham Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. John Law Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Marcus Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Rodenhiser
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rudd
Mr. Tony Rudzena
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Russell
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Mr. P. Layton Sanders, Jr. '65
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Eugene Sayle IV '85
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Gwin Chalmers Scott, Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Second Presbyterian Chancel Choir
Mr. and Mrs. Art Seessel
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Dr. and Mrs. Dan Huff Shell '84
Ms. Cissy Shelton
Ms. Erin Raccah and Mr. James Shepherd
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mrs. Laura Shy
Shirley Ann's Sweets
Ms. Terra Siggers
Ms. Crystal Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith , Jr. '92
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Smith
Mr. Robert Kuhen Smith '07
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sossaman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Southerland
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Speake
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey V. Spear III
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
Ms. Betty Jannelle Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Bret Spiegelman
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Spinosa, Jr.
Mr. Will Stafford
STAKS, LLC
Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
Mr. and Mrs. George Vieths Steffens IV '92
Mr. Albert William Stemmler '93
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Stemmler '91
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
Mr. and Mrs. Zack Street, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Strong
Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
Mr. Daniel Laurence Tancredi '10
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Tayloe III '84
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. William Roberts Tayloe '86
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Miss Stephanie Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Pravin Thakkar
The Kula Foundation
Ms. Tosha Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Thompson
Dr. and Mrs. John Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
Dr. Margaret and Mr. Robert Tom '90
Dr. and Mrs. William Webster Tomford '57
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Townsend
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Mr. and Mrs. Gil Uhlhorn
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Walk, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James Walker
Mrs. Deborah Murphy - Walker and Mr. Willie Walker, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Mr. and Mrs. William McPherson Ware '01
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Warner
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Heiskell Weatherford IV '82
Mr. and Mrs. William Matthew Weathersby '90
The Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Weiss
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. McNeill Wells IV
Mrs. Kathy Werner
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. James Hunter Wetter, Jr. '64
Mr. and Mrs. James Whipple
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
Mr. and Mrs. Jarod Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Mr. Bob Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Willson
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. McLean Thomspon Wilson '90
Mrs. Natalie Holt Wilson
Mr. William Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. John Sturdivant Winford IV '94
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.
Mr. Craig Hugh Witt '79
Mr. and Mrs. Dexter Hathaway Witte IV '00
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik
Mr. Richard Wolff
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich '91
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kent Wunderlich '60
Ms. Jessica Chen and Dr. Mark Xu
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew T. Yonchak
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Younker
Ms. Angie Huan and Mr. Vincent Yu
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Zanca
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Finch Zanca '00
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Zanone '80

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Scholarship Fund

Gifts to the financial aid budget help provide financial assistance for academically-qualified boys who need varying levels of financial assistance in order to attend PDS.

Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Colville, Jr.
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

FedEx
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Luke Germann
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Troy Randel Graham
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Billy G. Hall, Jr.
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Leonard E. Hampton
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

PDS JK Team
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Meredith
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Pickle
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Ken Strong
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
in memory of Mr. Gale Isom

Crawford-Howard Private Foundation
Mr. Parker Leonard Kaye ’11
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation, Inc.
Dr. and Mrs. William Webster Tomford ’57

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Memorials

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
in Memory of Elizabeth Horton Laios

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
in Memory of Thomas Herbert Scott III '02

Mrs. Merideth Arnold & Mrs. Sandy Kilgore
in Memory of DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
in Memory of Thomas Herbert Scott III '02

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Balch
in Memory of Peggy Drinkard

Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
in Memory of Jim "Bupman" Daughdrill

Mrs. Florence Campbell
in Memory of DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle '97
in Memory of Gene D. Carlisle

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
in Memory of Ted Werner

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
in Memory of Gale Isom

Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
in Memory of Elizabeth Horton Laios

Mr. John Alexander Crabb '87
in Memory of Jason Crabb '85

Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Davis
in Memory of Nathaniel Davis & Julia Ann Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Gentry
in Memory of Robert Gentry, Jr.

Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
in Memory of Dr. Wayne Higginbotham

Mrs. Ann K. Horner
in Memory of Dr. Wayne Higginbotham

Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
in Memory of Elizabeth Horton Laios

Mr. and Mrs. Steve Kaplan
in Memory of Gale Isom

Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
in Memory of Karen Wolff

Mr. Paul Marek
in Memory of Rosalie Marek

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
in Memory of Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
in Memory of DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mrs. Kathy McMath
in Memory of Bill McMath

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Meredith
in Memory of Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
in Memory of Elizabeth Horton Laios

Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
in Memory of Jesse Bonilla

Mrs. Laura Shy
in Memory of DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. James Hunter Wetter, Jr. '64
in Memory of Hal Bowen Howard, Jr.

Mr. Craig Hugh Witt '79
in Memory of Jack Stanford

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik
in Memory of Gale Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Fenton Wright
in Memory of Willie E. Wright

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Honorariums

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
in Honor of Merideth Arnold, Teresa Stewart & PK Teachers

Mrs. Merideth Arnold & Mrs. Sandy Kilgore
in Honor of DeWitt Shy '17

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
in Honor of Mat Lipscomb & Dane Batchelor

Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Beard II
in Honor of Leland Beard

Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
in Honor of Bryan Billups

Mr. Everett Hope Brooks III '74
in Honor of David Work '67

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
in Honor of Katie Morris

Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
in Honor of Lee Burns and Family

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
in Honor of Colin Carter

Ms. Judi Centko
in Honor of Ross Spain & James Tashie

Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
in Honor of Gabriel & Isaac Chen

Mrs. Mary E. Coleman
in Honor of Jan Conder & Dabney Millar

Mr. and Mrs. Kristian Conway
in Honor of Kaleb Conway '17

Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Couloubaritsis
in Honor of Lee A. Couloubaritsis

Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
in Honor of Wiley Cox

Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
in Honor of Hal Boyd IV '08 & Battle Boyd '11

Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
in Honor of Henry Earl

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
in Honor of Brock Eason

Mr. and Mrs. Carlton Evans
in Honor of Cole Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
in Honor of John "Jack" Workman Fowler

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
in Honor of Nicholas '17 & Sam Galler

Mr. and Mrs. Hall Gardner
in Honor of Sherry Creasman

Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
in Honor of John Logan Godwin

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
in Honor of Robb Andrew Harrison '03

Ms. Anne Jackson and Mr. Charles Hodum
in Honor of Belle Coleman

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce B. Hopkins
in Honor of Carter M. Craddock

Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
in Honor of Peo Hughes

Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
in Honor of Tucker Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys, Sr.
in Honor of McKee Humphreys '95

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
in Honor of Luke Jensen

Mr. and Mrs. William Bryan Jones '74
in Honor of Kirby Garner

Drs. Karen and Jimmy Klemis
in Honor of Peter Klemis

Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Loveless II '66
in Honor of Trow Gillespie '59

Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
in Honor of Sai, Dhilan and Ari Madasu

Mr. and Mrs. Doug Marek
in Honor of Paul Marek

Mr. Paul Marek
in Honor of Paul Marek

Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
in Honor of Camden Mason

Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
in Honor of John '12, Ben '17 & Will McBride

Mr. and Mrs. Richard McCain
in Honor of Richard McCain II

Mr. and Mrs. Casey McCandless
in Honor of Logan McCandless

Ms. Betsy McKay
in Honor of Patrick & Michael McKay

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
in Honor of Griffin, James '16 and Louis '13 Allen

Mr. Henry Wetter Morgan '55
in Honor of Trow Gillespie '59

Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
in Honor of Stephanie and Steve Hancock

Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
in Honor of Bennett, Sanford & Field Owen

Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
in Honor of Wilson Pace

Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
in Honor of Kushal Patel

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
in Honor of Andrew Phillips, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
in Honor of Thomas B. Preston

Mrs. Margo Raiford
in Honor of Dawn Southerland & George Flinn IV '17

Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
in Honor of Jan Conder & Dwight Creasman

Mr. and Mrs. Win Rawson
in Honor of PDS Faculty and Staff

Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
in Honor of Price & William Renovich

Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
in Honor of Sterling Rounder

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
in Honor of Braxton Brady

Second Presbyterian Chancel Choir
in Honor of Steven E. Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Art Seessel
in Honor of Brooke Clement

Mr. and Mrs. Joel Smith
in Honor of Marie Duncan

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
in Honor of Wyatt '17, Jack '11 and Tate '08 Solberg

Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Speake
in Honor of Dudley Speake

Mr. and Mrs. Carter Speed
in Honor of Sam Speed

Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
in Honor of Shaw Spencer

Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
in Honor of Becky Maddux

Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Thomas
in Honor of Leonard Talbert Thomas

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
in Honor of Sandy Kilgore

Mr. and Mrs. James Walker
in Honor of Matt Walker '17

Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
in Honor of Van Abbay '17 and Wells Westbrook

Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
in Honor of Merideth Arnold

Mr. and Mrs. David G. Zanca
in Honor of Alice Parker

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
in Honor of Holly, Seth and Maddox Yarbrough

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Grandparents Club

Mr. and Mrs. Louis F. Allen
Mr. Griffin Hassell Allen

Mr. and Mrs. Todd Allen
Mr. Gray Phillips Allen

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Mr. Kirby Thomas Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. Robert Anderson Stone

Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Mr. Claiborne Vance Patterson
Mr. William Rhodes Patterson
Mr. John David Patterson

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. Benton Boyce Clanton

Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. Coleman Ford Russell

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Balch
Mr. Donald Dwight Drinkard III
Mr. Frederick Senter Balch Drinkard

Ms. Faith Barcroft
Mr. Webb McClanahan Barcroft

Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Mr. Barton Louis Johnson
Mr. Coleman Lee Kimmel

Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Mr. Michael Wilson Yarbro

Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Bell
Mr. William Wesley Hess

Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mr. Mark Gerald Billions, Jr.
Mr. John Goodwin Billions '17
Mr. Walker Louis Billions

Dr. and Mrs. Tom Billups
Mr. Bryan Walker Billups

Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Mr. Michael Wilson Yarbro

Mr. and Mrs. Monte Brown
Mr. Griffin Montague Brown

Mr. John M. Bryant
Mr. John Mathis Bryant IV

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
Mr. William Edward Perkins
Mr. Tyler Stephen Perkins
Mr. Thomas Montgomery Bowie

Ms. Ella Burnett
Mr. Andrew Todd Bruce II

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. Carter Fontaine Campbell, Jr. '17

Mrs. Florence Campbell
Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy III '17

Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor IV
Mr. Andrew Campbell Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale '62
Mr. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Jr.
Mr. Christopher Webster Canale III
Mr. Charles McMahan Canale

Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. Harry Eugene Sayle V
Mr. Carter Nathaniel Sayle

Ms. Judi Centko
Mr. James Scott Tashie

Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Mr. Tucker McKee Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. Bob Cherry
Mr. Patrick Richard Tadlock

Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Mr. Colton Edward Childress

Mr. and Mrs. Vann Coe
Mr. Michael Bumgardner Hughes

Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Mr. Andrew Michael Farmer

Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. Ryan Patrick McKay, Jr.
Mr. James Michael McKay

Mrs. Gloria Conrad
Mr. Richard Kemp Conrad, Jr. '17

The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
Mr. William Christopher Craft

Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Mr. Benjamin David Nichol

Mr. and Mrs. Jim Davis
Mr. John Will McAllister
Mr. Wyatt Thomas McAllister

Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Mr. John Corbett Lamanna

Mr. and Mrs. William Williams Deupree, Jr. '55
Mr. William Reese Deupree

Mr. and Mrs. John Hull Dobbs, Sr.
Mr. Andrew Norsworthy Dobbs '17
Mr. John Hull Dobbs III

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Donato
Mr. Houston Barrett Donato

Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Mr. Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Mr. Gentry Reeder Dow

Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. Donald Dwight Drinkard III
Mr. Frederick Senter Balch Drinkard

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. John Charles Dudek

Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
Mr. John West Lewis IV

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Eckels
Mr. Albert Harrison Goetze

Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Mr. Hill Simpson Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell, Jr.
Mr. Dewitt Charles Ezzell
Mr. Wilson Bradford Ezzell '17

Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Mr. John Scott Faber
Mr. Charles Bach Faber

Ms. Catherine Fahey
Mr. Nathaniel Paul Fahey

Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Mr. Andrew Michael Farmer

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Farmer
Mr. Tate Abernathy Farmer '17

Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Mr. Zachary Kent Michael '17
Mr. Williams Madoc Michael

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Mr. Robert Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mr. Jack Thomas Fowler
Mr. Lee Charles Fowler

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Frazee
Mr. William James Frazee

Ms. Penny Frazer
Mr. Preston Bennett Frazer, Jr.
Mr. Charles Harry Frazer

Mr. Jim Frazier
Mr. Frazier Hall Gardner '17

Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. Kirby Thomas Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Harry Gehring
Mr. Irving Vincent Boberski IV '17

Mr. and Mrs. Lester Gingold
Mr. Jackson Slocum Fortas '17
Mr. William Truxtun Fortas

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Goetze
Mr. Albert Harrison Goetze

Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Mr. Mark Gerald Billions, Jr.

Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez
Mr. James Henry West

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Mr. Owen Harwood Gooch

Ms. Sandy Goodman
Mr. Colton Edward Childress

Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Mr. Joshua Lee Gramm
Mr. William Ryan Gramm

Mr. and Mrs. Paul D. Griffin
Mr. Edward James Wilson '17

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. Stewart Cravens Grinder

Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Mr. Wilkes Alston Gowen

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Mr. Macallen Morris Ramsey

Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. Wallace Lloyd Keeler
Mr. Joseph Henry Keeler '17

Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Mr. Patrick Thomas Burke, Jr.

Mrs. Larry Hess
Mr. William Wesley Hess

Mr. Robert Hill
Mr. Glenn Blake Williams
Mr. Hudson Dale Williams

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
Mr. William Vance Shappley IV

Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Mr. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Jr.
Mr. William Robert Renovich, Jr.
Mr. John John Price Renovich

Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. Thomas Bates Higginbotham

Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. Noah Gates Luton
Mr. George Campbell Luton

Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. Tucker McKee Humphreys

Judge and Mrs. William Ingram
Mr. Ross Maxwell Kaye

Mrs. Debbie Isom
Mr. Stephen Harrison Isom

Ms. Stella Jackson
Mr. Eric Deon Miller, Jr.

Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Mr. Turner Miles Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Mr. Henry Edward Moak
Mr. Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Jones
Mr. Frazier Hall Gardner '17

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas McKenzie Keesee, Jr. '55
Mr. Joseph Heiskell Weatherford V '17

Mr. and Mrs. Abbas Kitabchi
Mr. John Michael Pfrommer

Mr. and Mrs. John Kurdilla
Mr. James Fletcher Kurdilla

Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Mr. Kacen Joseph Parham

Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Laga
Mr. James Fletcher Kurdilla

Mr. and Mrs. David Leake
Mr. Charles Swift Treadwell IV

Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. James England Ledbetter '17

Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Mr. Nicholas Chandler Lee

Mr. Thomas C. Lee, Jr.
Mr. Nicholas Chandler Lee

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald LeVan
Mr. Joseph Edward Weiss

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Mr. William Taylor Levy
Mr. Thomas Allen Levy

Mr. John S. Lewis
Mr. Jackson Slocum Fortas '17
Mr. William Truxtun Fortas
Mr. Charles Appleton Gamble '17

Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Mr. Noah David Winstead
Mr. Samuel Steven Winstead, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin Traye Winstead

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman
Mr. Michael Aidan Lightman

Mr. William Lockwood '67
Mr. Wyatt Andrew Ikerd

Dr. and Mrs. Roger Lowery
Mr. Palmer Bishop Lowery
Mr. Tucker Brooks Lowery

Mrs. Pat Lyerly
Mr. Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Mr. Butler Steele Wallis

Ms. Becky Maddux
Mr. Samuel David Stenberg

Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Mr. William Thomas Lamar Mallory

Mr. Paul Marek
Mr. Paul Douglas Marek, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Mr. Henry Irving Martin

Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
Mr. James Hunter Witherington

Dr. and Mrs. William Mason
Mr. Harlan Walker Mason

Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. Alton Feild Owen III
Mr. Kit Sanford Mays Owen
Mr. Keith Bennett Owen, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mr. Mason Douglas Todd

Mr. J.W. McAllister
Mr. John Will McAllister
Mr. Wyatt Thomas McAllister

Mr. and Mrs. Michael McDonnell
Mr. Michael Andrew Schell '17
Mr. James Hays McDonnell
Mr. Baker McCallum Schell

Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Mr. Thomas Ellis McKinnon

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Mr. Phillip Barham Ward

Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Mr. Harold Michael Alexander
Mr. John Davidson Alexander III
Mr. McSwain Revere Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Meredith
Mr. Stephen Harrison Isom

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Middlecoff
Mr. Griffin Hassell Allen

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Miller
Mr. Logan Carlton Rucker

Ms. Vernia Miller
Mr. Eric Deon Miller, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Mr. Henry Edward Moak
Mr. Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. Wilson Allen Moore, Jr.
Mr. Brantley Dwight Moore
Mr. Joseph James Moore

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. Allen Pillow Halliday, Jr.
Mr. Richard Charlton Moore IV

Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Morgan
Mr. Samuel Christian Scull V

Mr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Mr. Samuel Hays Schroerlucke
Mr. Wilson Allen Moore, Jr.
Mr. Brantley Dwight Moore
Mr. Bo Zachary Schroerlucke
Mr. Joseph James Moore
Mr. Witten Hall Schroerlucke
Mr. Lake Morris Schroerlucke

Ms. Gordean Morris
Mr. William Christopher Craft

Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Owen Harwood Gooch

Mr. Robert A. Moss, Jr.
Mr. Logan Adams McCandless

Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Mr. Jordan Andrew Saunders '17
Mr. Gabriel Allyn Edwards

Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mr. Jonathan Hamilton Rowe
Mr. Hunter Allyn Rowe

Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Mr. Miller Robert Johnston '17
Mr. Bennett Kiernan Johnston

Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. Joseph Pal Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. '55
Mr. Clyde Lee Patton IV '17

Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. William Edward Perkins
Mr. Tyler Stephen Perkins

Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mr. John Milton Planchon III

Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. William Wiley Cox III

Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. James Lawrence Quimby

Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. Cole Alexander Evans

Mrs. Margo Raiford
Mr. George Shea Flinn IV '17

Mrs. Mary Rawson
Mr. Arthur Doty Rawson '17

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Mr. Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Mr. Gentry Reeder Dow

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Reid
Mr. Graham Edward Reid
Mr. Lewis Michael Reid

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
Mr. William Robert Renovich, Jr.
Mr. John John Price Renovich

Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Mr. Owen McCadden Parker

Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. William Morris McDonald III
Mr. Preston Robb McDonald

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Mr. Woodson Querbes Dunavant

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Mr. Ingram Owen Biddle
Mr. Henry Schadt Biddle

Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Mr. Robert Anderson Vest, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. William Edward Scott IV

Ms. Cissy Shelton
Mr. Nicholas August Galler '17
Mr. Sam Matthew Galler

Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mr. William Cannon Sherman
Mr. Phillip Tanner Sherman
Mr. Walter Sherrod Sherman

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56
Mr. Logan Wallace Smith

Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Mr, Daniel Carson Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Stefan Smith
Mr. Joseph Hill Smith '17

Mr. and Mrs. W.H. Smythe III
Mr. Leo Hinds Smythe

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
Mr. William Cooper Solberg
Mr. Wyatt Manning Solberg '17

Mr. Will Stafford
Mr. William Scott Stafford, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Mr. Matthew Miller Stemmler, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Dewitt Stroud
Mr. Wilson Bradford Ezzell '17
Mr. Dewitt Charles Ezzell

Mr. Leonard J. Sullivan
Mr. Leonard Talbert Thomas

Ms. Susan Sutton
Mr. William Howard Watkins IV '17
Mr. Henry David Watkins IV
Mr. Max Wesley Painter III '17
Mr. James Mason Cousins, Jr. '17
Mr. Richard Parks Painter
Mr. James Christopher Watkins
Mr. John Harwood Painter

Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. John Fred Mavar

Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
Mr. James Scott Tashie

Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mr. William Fletcher Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. Matthew Thompson Saenger

Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. Joseph Garrett Thompson

Mrs. Valerie Haygood Thompson
Mr. William Haygood Dunavant

Dr. and Mrs. Cliff Trammell
Mr. Claiborne Vance Patterson
Mr. William Rhodes Patterson
Mr. John David Patterson

Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Mr. Eli Sims Boyd

Rev. and Mrs. Robert Van Doren
Mr. Worrick Stockley Uhlhorn

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Mr. James McCown Smith III

Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis, Jr.
Mr. Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Mr. Butler Steele Wallis

Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. James Joseph Schwarz
Mr. Theodore Alexander Schwarz

Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Mr. William Howard Watkins IV '17
Mr. Henry David Watkins IV
Mr. James Christopher Watkins

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Mr. Joseph Thompson Weller, Jr.

Mrs. Kathy Werner
Mr. David Colin Carter

Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. Van Martin Abbay '17

Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
Mr. William Reese Deupree

Mr. and Mrs. James Wilkerson, Sr.
Mr. Thomas Maddox Giel

Mr. Bob Williams
Mr. Mitchell Williams Muller

Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. Russell Sanders Willson

Mr. and Mrs. C. Kemmons Wilson, Jr.
Mr. Bradley Winston Snider, Jr.
Mr. Charles Thompson Snider
Mr. Charles Kemmons Wilson IV
Mr. Boyd Kemmons Blackney
Mr. Tucker Fitzsimmons Wilson
Mr. McLean Caruthers Wilson
Mr. Yates Kemmons Wilson
Mr. Adrian Collins Blackney, Jr.

Mrs. Natalie Holt Wilson
Mr. Edward James Wilson '17

Mr. William Wilson
Mr. Ross Allan Boswell, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. James Hunter Witherington

Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Mr. Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich, Jr.
Mr. Paul Alexander Wunderlich

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Mr. Seth Thomas Yarbrough
Mr. Maddox John Yarbrough

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

 


March Mania Sponsors

2016–2017

Presenting Sponsors:
First Tennessee
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.

Gold Sponsors:
Ashley Furniture
Bishop Hearth & Home
Cheffie's Café
Dobbs Management Co.
Evolve Bank & Trust
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Lehman-Roberts Co.
Memphis University School
Metro Construction
Ortho Memphis
Pro Train
Royal Furniture
Swanky's Taco Shop
Victory Ranch
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC

Silver Sponsors:
Anonymous (2)
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
Dr. Chris Cooley DDS
Firehouse Subs
Ford of West Memphis
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Griffin Homes
Jennifer Hobson, Realtor
Holiday Deli & Ham Co.
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
The Orvis Company, Inc.
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Sysco Memphis LLC

Bronze Sponsors:
All American, Inc.
Baskin Robbins
Data Comm
Downtown Aviation
Financial Federal
Greco Real Estate & Construction
Audrey Jacobi, Realtor
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Kittie Kyle Collection
North Mississippi Endodontics
Party Connection
Price Hays Construction, LLC
30A Escapes

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

March Mania Item Donors

2016–2017

Above All Custom Pool and Landscape
Palmer Albertine
Anonymous
Baylor School
Beg and Borrow
Belly Acres
Rachel Berry
Dr. Katherine Blackney
Boat Center Memphis
Brown Dog Lodge
Buckman Arts Center
Buster's Liquors and Wines
Camp Bear Track
Mary and Don Campbell
Shari Caruthers
Char Restaurant
Children's Museum of Memphis
City Silo
Dr. Chris Cooley
Dwight Creasman
Mimsie Crump
Dabney Nursery
Ting Ting Davis
Beth Diaz
Cindy and Edward Dobbs
Katherine and John Dobbs
Downtown Aviation
Anne Dunavant
Paul Edelstein
Etcetera/M&M Designs
Evolve Bank
First Tennessee
Foozi
Frost Bake Shop
Mark Fruitt
Lili Frye
Garden District
Ashley Garner
Laura Glenn
Dr. Barden Greenfield
Megan Grinder
Gus's Fried Chicken in Oxford, MS
Steve Hancock
Stephanie Hancock
Garrett Harrison
Marshall Hatcher
Terri Healy
Lynell Hecht
Jennifer and Joel Hobson
Hog Wild BBQ
Emily Chiste
Holiday Deli & Ham
Hot Yoga Plus
Lisa Hudson Pottery
McKee Humphreys
I Love Juice Bar Midtown
Iron Tribe
Lisa James
Terri Jarratt
JK 1 Class
JK 2 Class
JK 3 Class
Just in Thyme Catering
Rob Keeler
Peyton Klawinski
Ginger Leeke
Holly Lindsey
Liquor and Wine Depot
Susan Love
Magic Broom Services
Ragan Magness
Malco Theatres
Kate Mallory
Micki Martin Photography
Kyle Martin, MD
Windy May
McCallie School
Spencer McLean
Dana McKnett
Mednikow Jewelers
Memphis Brooks Museum of Art
Memphis Grizzlies
Memphis Speech Solutions
Mempops
Mountaintop Management, LLC
Oak Hall
Palvado Cleaners
Parties In A Pinch
PDS Technology Department
Peddler Bike Shop
Pickering Boxwood
Pimentos Kitchen + Market
PK1 Class
PK2 Class
PK3 Class
Biggs Powell
Pump It Up of Bartlett
Q4 Fitness
Natalie Rauscher
Raw Girls
Retrotheraphy
Katie Robinson
Royal Furniture
Melissa Saenger
Say Cheese!
Rachael Schaefer
School of Rock Memphis
Shelby Farms Park Conservancy
SK teachers
Melissa and Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick W. Smith
Allison and Richard Smith
Gracey Smythe
Solutions Medical Center
Megan Sossaman
Southern Proper
Ross Spain
Sarah Spinosa
Sarah Jenks
Missy Steffens
Stovall Collection
Swanky's Taco Shop
Sweet Noshings
Katie Tackett
Stephanie Taylor
Tamera Tielens
Emily Treadwell
University of Memphis
Victory Ranch
Jenna Wallis
Dania Watson
Stephanie Weatherford
Mike Whitten
Whole Foods | Salud Cooking School
Abbie and Duncan Williams
Allison Anthony Wilson
Kemmons Wilson Companies
The Wilson Café
Susan Woodard Watercolors
Anna Wunderlich
Lauren Young
Zoe of Oxford

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

PDS OPEN Alumni Golf Tournament Sponsors

2016–2017

Albertine Company
Dr. James Beaty
Bishop Hearth & Home
Mr. and Mrs. James F. Burnett
Conway Services
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie '86
Ducks Unlimited
Duncan Williams, Inc.
Evolve Bank & Trust
First Tennessee
Iron Tribe Fitness
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Grandview Window & Door
Hobson Realtors
J.I.B. Management, LLC
Jim Keras Automotive Group
The Marston Group, PLC
Pinnacle
Red Door Wealth Management
STAKS, LLC
Shirley Ann's Sweets
Victory Ranch
Voya
Mr. David Stewart Work '67

 

Annual Giving Report Menu


Acknowledgments

Board of Trustees

2016–2017

Mr. Howard Graham, Chair
Mr. John Alexander
Mr. Carter Campbell '85
Mr. Rob Carter
Mr. Jason Farmer
Mr. Preston Frazer
Mr. Will Levy
Mrs. Stephanie Linkous
Mr. Wilson Moore '90
Mr. Patrick Nelson
Mr. Wilson Orr
Mr. Steve Sansom
Mr. Scott Stafford
Mrs. Stephanie Tancredi
Mrs. Lindsey Tayloe
Mr. Sanford Thomas
Mr. Hunter Witherington '92
Mr. David Work '67, Alumni Board Chair
Mr. Steve Hancock Ex-Officio
Mr. Todd Erickson Ex-Officio

Alumni Board

2016–2017

David Work '67, Chair
Hunter Adams '00
Scott Anderson '86
Eric Beaty '95
Clay Chapman '97
George Coors '03
Johnny Dillon '03
Oliver Doughtie '86
Jay Edwards '01
Kent Francis '02
Philip Freeburg '75
John Hammons '99
Harrison Hunt '01
Owen Mercer '02
Buddy Morrison '03
Russell Nenon '00
Rob Park '99
Jim Rainer '71
Jimbo Rainer '99
William Ware '01

Annual Fund Lead Gift Team 2016–2017

Susan and Sanford Thomas
Susan and Jared Patterson
Emily and Kelly Ensor
Alexis and Michael Faber
Dana and Tom Giel
Martha and Mike Hess
Sara and Ravi Madasu
Courtenay and Tom McAllister
Kara and Nick Nunn
Missy and Stephen Perkins
Mary and Ryan Schell
Christy and Jason Yarbro

March Mania Committee

2016–2017

Jennifer Russell, co-chair
Carey Snider, co-chair
Chaka Conway
Caroline Gaines
Kim Griffin
Jenny Gusmus
Melinda Liles
Dana McNett
Amanda Ray
Katie Savage
Krista Tadlock
Molly Taylor
Kim Bridgforth
Lee Rantzow

Parents’ Association Board

2016–2017

Kathy Gale Uhlhorn, President
Jenny Haddad, Vice President
Courtenay McAllister, Secretary
Emily House, Treasurer
Melinda Liles, Vice Treasurer
Erika Anderson, Nominations
Dupree McDonald, Accelerated Reader Chair
JJ Keras, Accelerated Reader Vice Chair
Susan Thomas, Annual Fund Parent Chair
Susan Patterson, Annual Fund Parent Vice Chair
Darby Farmer, Berclair Partnership Chair
Laura Stafford, Berclair Partnership Vice Chair
Christy Yarbro, Book Fair Chair
Laura Russell, Book Fair Vice Chair
Susan Patterson,
Melanie Alexander, Community Rewards Vice Chair
Lindsey Tayloe, Crusaders Care Chair
Anne Dunavant, Crusaders Care Vice Chair
Margaret Shivers, Early Childhood Connections Chair
Laura Lee Jones, Early Childhood Connections Vice Chair
Janie Lowery, Elementary Division Chair
Bradley Fogelman, Elementary Division Vice Chair
Amanda Ray, Faculty Appreciation Chair
Jana Tayloe, Faculty Appreciation Vice Chair
Ali Fowler, Father/Son Event Chair
Martha Hess, Father/Son Event Vice Chair
Stephanie Hughes, Hospitality Chair
Kristi Carmichael, Hospitality Vice Chair
Hart Kiser, Library Volunteer Chair
Carrie West, Library Volunteer ViceChair
Jennifer Russell, March Mania Auction Co-Chair
Carey Snider, March Mania Auction Co-Chair
Ashley Frazer, PDS Connections Chair
Lydia Norfleet, PDS Connections Vice Chair
Morgan Zanone, Sixth Grade Graduation Banquet Chair
Marti Mashburn, Spirit Sale Chair
Courtney Stamps, Spirit Sale Vice Chair
Anna Wunderlich, Spring Luncheon Chair
Jennifer Hobson, Spring Luncheon Chair
TaJuan Givens, Sunshine Secretary

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Wednesday, September 18, 2013

Ways to Give - Giving

GIVING

Ways to Give

We are so thankful for your interest in supporting PDS. Your gift will help ensure that PDS continues building better boys. At PDS, we know boys. In fact, no one knows them better. At Presbyterian Day School, we know how to teach boys, reach them, and channel their energies in positive and productive ways. We greatly appreciate your help as we pursue the great goal of Building Better Boys!

If you would like to speak with a member of the Advancement team regarding your gift, please contact McKee Humphreys at (901) 842–4602 or mhumphreys@pdsmemphis.org.

Our staff is pleased to work with you in structuring gift opportunities that ensure your philanthropic goals are met while best supporting the needs of the school. All gifts are subject to compliance with PDS’s Gift Acceptance Policy, as outlined by the Board of Trustees. PDS is a 501(c)(3), and contributions to the school are tax deductible upon compliance with the Internal Revenue Code.

 

What It Is

Frequency

What It Does

Annual Giving Fund

Learn More

Every Year

Tuition alone does not cover the entire cost of a boy's education. Your gift to the Annual Giving Fund helps bridge the gap between tuition and the true cost of educating a PDS boy.

Strategic Initiatives

Learn More

Ongoing

Raises funds in support of the school’s strategic initiatives.

March Mania

Donor Packet Sponsor Packet

 

Every Year

The March Mania online auction is an annual fundraiser that supports the operating budget of the school.

Endowment

Periodically

Invested dollars help secure the future of PDS by providing a steady flow of income over time. Endowment funds can be used for general funding or for specific/ named programs.

Planned Giving

As donor feels moved

Help secure the future of PDS. Planned gifts come in many forms from traditional bequests to individualized and strategic gifts.

Fundraising Activities

Throughout the year (Annual Fund, March Mania, Spirit Sale, etc..)

Provides funding for The PDS Parents' Association, special projects, and school programs.

 

Giving Options

Make checks payable to Presbyterian Day School and send to:

Presbyterian Day School Attn: Development Office
4025 Poplar Avenue
Memphis TN 38111

We currently accept credit card gifts for the Annual Fund only, not for Capital Campaign payments or other fundraising activities. The online giving form can be accessed at Give Online, or contact Kim Bridgforth at 901–842–4606 for assistance.

To make a gift of stock, please use the following DTC instructions:

Sentry LLC - DTC #0226
Fidelity Investments
For credit to: Acct #637–034657
Tax ID#: 62–0811568
Account Name: Presbyterian Day School Gift Account

A gift from “Donors name”

Please notify the Development Office at Presbyterian Day School in advance of the transfer by contacting Kim Bridgforth 901–842–4606 or kbridgforth@pdsmemphis.org. This notice is often our only way of determining the identity of a donor and where the gift should be directed.

Many organizations have corporate matching gift programs that can double and sometimes triple the value of your gift. If your company or your spouse's compmany has a matching gift program, please ask your human resources representative for a matching gift form to submit with your gift. The Presbyterian Day School Development office will take care of the rest. 

Examples of gifts of tangible personal property are furniture, art work, books, valuable collections, etc. All gifts of tangible personal property must go through an approval process before the gift is finalized. Gifts of tangible personal property that are legitimately appraised and satisfy the “related use” standard may also qualify for a tax deduction.

Bequests are the easiest form of charitable estate planning and enable you to name Presbyterian Day School in your will. For more information, contact McKee Humphreys at (901) 842–4602 or mhumphreys@pdsmemphis.org

You can make a deferred gift by donating a life insurance policy to Presbyterian Day School or simply naming us as the beneficiary. Your retirement account can pass directly to PDS as your primary beneficiary, or it can be transferred to a deferred giving arrangement that will pay an income for life to a family member, after which the remaining assets pass to PDS. To find out more about these options, contact McKee Humphreys at 901–842–4602.

Saturday, July 30, 2016

Supporting PDS

Parents are encouraged to support the school in several ways.

First, please pray for the school. Pray for the safety, growth, and happiness of our boys. Pray that our teachers and staff might have wisdom, inspiration, energy, and love. Pray that we might all be united in purpose and as a community.

Second, all parents are encouraged to make a financial gift to the school according to their means. As tuition revenues do not cover all of our actual operational expenses and do not cover any major capital improvements, the school is able to provide the range and depth of programs and resources it does only through the gifts of parents and friends. Parents will be solicited for the Annual Fund in the fall and are encouraged to make a gift at that point (or a pledge to be paid before the end of the school year).

Last year, almost 70% of our parents contributed to the PDS annual fund, and their gifts enabled the school to provide an even stronger education for our students.

Third, volunteer through the Parents’ Association. The Parents’ Association has a list of areas in which the school needs volunteers. Finally, help us spread the word about PDS. If you know of a family with a boy who would be a good fit for PDS, tell that family about PDS or call our Admission Office so we can send them some materials about the school.

Slider
Image not available
Image not available

Image not available

Image not available

Image not available

Slider