Annual Giving Report 2019-2020

What a year it has been! The Presbyterian Day School community is amazing, and God is good. PDS has been mission-driven for 71 years, and that has not changed, even in the midst of a global pandemic. As we think about this past year, one word keeps coming to mind: resilience

As the school year abruptly changed after Spring Break, our teachers, faculty, and staff moved mountains to make virtual learning a reality, literally flipping the classroom. They are examples of resilience each and every day. And our boys, wow! We think if you looked up resilience in the dictionary, you would see a picture of a PDS boy. Finally, the PDS community showed incredible resilience by continuing to support us in the midst of personal, global, and financial challenges. 

So, this annual giving report is really a letter of thanks. As you look through it, take a minute and think about all PDS has been through this past year. You played a part in helping us stay resilient and thrive. Thanks for your resilience. Thank you for your support. Thank you for loving PDS in the good times and the hard times. 

McKee Humphreys ‘95
Assistant Head of School for Advancement

Kim Bridgforth
Director of Annual Giving

Board of Trustees 2019-2020

Mr. John Alexander, Chairman
Mr. Carter Fontaine Campbell, Sr. ‘85
Mr. Ali Chambers
Rev. Michael Davis
Mr. Preston Frazer
Mr. Earl W. Houston, II
Mr. Will Levy
Mr. Wilson Allen Moore ‘90
Mr. Richard C. Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. Patrick Lincoln Nelson
Mrs. Susan Patterson
Mr. Chad Spencer
Mr. Scott Stafford
Mr. Michael Stockburger
Mrs. Lindsey Tayloe
Mr. Hunter Witherington ‘92
Mr. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Work ’67
Rev. Todd Erickson (ex-officio)

Annual Fund Lead Gift Team 2019–2020

Claire and William Cox
Dana and Tom Giel
Garland and Price Hays
Jennifer and Joel Hobson '66
Chavanne and Jay McDonald '94
Meredith and Paul McDonald '64
Susan and Jared Patterson
Rebekah and Rusty Shappley
Molly Taylor


Note

This report reflects gifts given August 1, 2019 through July 31, 2020

Giving Clubs

The Red and Blue Club
For Gifts of $1 to $499

The Ross Lynn Club
For Gifts of $500 to $999

cornerstone-2012-tiny

The Cornerstone Society

All Gifts over $999
The Frank Norfleet Society
For Gifts of $1,000 to $2,499

The Lee Burns Society
For Gifts of $2,500 to $4,999

The Len Sumner Society
For Gifts of $5,000 to $7,499

The Anthony W. Dick Society
For Gifts of $7,500 to $9,999

The Robert J. Hussey Society
For Gifts of $10,000 to $19,999

The Head of School’s Society
For Gifts of $20,000 and above

Cornerstone Society


Robert J. Hussey Society

The Robert J. Hussey Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $10,000 and $19,999. This society is in memory of Mr. Robert J. Hussey, one of the founders of PDS, for his tireless dedication and leadership in the formation of PDS. Mr. Hussey was one of the members of the original Board of Trustees and chairman of the board when the school opened in 1949.

Anonymous
Mrs. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56


Anthony W. Dick Society

The Anthony W. Dick Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $7,500 and $9,999. Dr. Dick became the pastor of Second Presbyterian Church in the summer of 1947, expressing the desire that the church provide Christian elementary education with a day school. The giving society in his name is in memory of his commitment through his storied tenure to the boys of PDS.
Mr. and Mrs. Murray Beard

Len Sumner Society

The Len Sumner Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $5,000 and $7,499. Dr. Sumner was the Head of School of the school from 1979–2000. During his tenure, the facilities we use today were constructed, computers were introduced into the classroom and programs such as enrichment, aftercare, and after-school tutoring were established. Dr. Sumner also served as president of the Memphis Association of Independent Schools and the Tennessee Association of Independent Schools.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Bishop Hearth & Home
Brinkley Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick III
Mr. and Mrs. John Durham Bryce
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Christian Community Foundation of Memphis
and The Mid-South, Inc
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Dowell
First Horizon Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II '84
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Great Oaks Foundation
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore '90
OrthoSouth
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer, Jr. '82
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Mr. and Mrs. James West IV


Lee Burns Society

The Lee Burns Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $2,500 and $4,999. Lee Burns was the head of school of the school from 2001–2014. Under his leadership, many of the current state-of-the-art facilities were built, including the Norma T. Wilson Early Childhood Building, and technology was expanded across the campus.

Anonymous
AutoZone Matching Gift Program
Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
Mr. and Mrs. James Ensor III
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. '59
Miss Laura Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Tudor Jones II '66
Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. '72
OrthoSouth
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Mrs. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson III


Frank Norfleet Society

The Frank Norfleet Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $1,000 and $2,499. Mr. Norfleet was responsible for creating the PDS Annual Fund as it was his idea to have an annual fund drive supplemental to the budget. The Frank Norfleet family has been a major contributor to the fund for many years.

Anonymous (3)
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop '80
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Bragorgos
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle '97
Mr. and Mrs. James Carmichael
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. John Craig
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Deupree Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie '86
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Andrew Dunavant
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Ehrlicher
Mr. and Mrs. George Erb '96
Evolve Bank & Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber '90
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First Horizon Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott III
Mr. and Mrs. Mark George
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Drs. Teresa and Marshall Gramm
Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday '79
Mr. Steve Hanlon
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Hank Hill Construction
Mr. and Mrs. David Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III '66
Mr. and Mrs. Earl W. Houston II
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III '75
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Mr. and Mrs. William Losch, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell
Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
Ms. Becky Maddux
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald, Jr. '94
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. McManus
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Memphis University School
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III '91
Dr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
nexAir
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet '72
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
Dr. Susan Opper
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters '78
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rantzow
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Royal Furniture
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. '61
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Drs. Rebekah and Rusty Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Lynn Shaw
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Sherrod Sherman '83
Mr. and Mrs. Josh Shores
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Mr. Lewis Frazer Smith '94
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Suntrust Bank
Swanky's/Cheffies
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Sykes
Sysco Memphis LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. '91
The Big Blue Club of KU
The Canale Foundation
The Press On Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Curry Todd
Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Dr. Regan Williams
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington '92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work '67
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kent Wunderlich '60

Giving Clubs

Ross Lynn Club

The Ross Lynn Club recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $500 and $999. Colonel Ross Lynn was the first Head of School of PDS and is credited with establishing the high academic and moral standards of PDS. Colonel Lynn was also responsible for commissioning the design of the original PDS crest and establishing the motto.

AXA Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Barnes
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Dr. Eve Cieutat and Dr. James Blatchford
Ms. Gayle Bourland
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Mr. Willard Clifford
Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Mr. and Mrs. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers '88
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ehrhart
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III '63
Ford of West Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Garden District
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III '95
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
Greenfield Arena
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Mr. and Mrs. Addison Hansford
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Crowley Jehl, Jr. '74
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Keras
Mr. Michael Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Carl Krausnick, Jr. '73
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Mr. John S. Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen John Maroda, Jr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Maynard '93
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. '69
Dr. and Mrs. J. Lawrence McRae
Mr. Andrew Hays Meyer '75
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Mr. Mark Parker
Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
R. Co. Construction LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Mr. Jimmy Reed, Marx & Bensdorf
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III '93
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV '76
Second Presbyterian Church
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Smith
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Strategic Financial Partners
Mr. and Mrs. Calvin Rivers Sullivan
Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Mrs. Molly Campbell Taylor
The Members of Ward Lake
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld '76
US Charitable Gift Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis III
Drs. Martha and Kevin Wells
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. Spence Wilson, Sr.


Red and Blue Club

Gifts of $1 to $499

Mr. and Mrs. Guthrie T. Abbott
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Louis Adams '64
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Adams '87
Drs. Titilola and Churchill Akhigbe
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer Albertine, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine, Jr.
All American, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Ferree Allen, Jr. '80
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Alpert
Amazon Smile
Mrs. Jo Ann Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Edward Anderson '86
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Ansbro
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Esmond Arrindell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Ayotte
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Dr. Rasmoni Roy and Dr. Asim Bag
Ms. Shearon Bailey
Mr. and Mrs. Stevens Bailey Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Ms. Carolyn Ballantine
Mr. and Mrs. James Barnes
Mr. Daniel Barron
Mrs. Jane J. Barton
Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Baskin Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Beals
Mr. and Mrs. Griffin Beard '92
Ms. Courtney Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Whitten R. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Belote
Ms. Barbara Benham
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Benton, Jr.
Ms. Amanda Grant Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Hetalkumar Bhakta
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mr. and Mrs. Lesley Binkley III
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Blanton
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Blaue
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Blaue
BMS Matching Gift Program
Ms. Kristen Boone
Ms. Stefanie Born
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Boswell
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Boyd
Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Bradley
Mrs. Flora Bratten
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Brinner
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Brock
Mr. Paul Brothers
Mr. Girard Brownlow
Ms. Irene Brownlow
Mrs. Buzzy Hussey and Dr. Hal Brunt
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
Mr. Paul Capocaccia
Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Catalano
Rev. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Chapman '97
Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. John Christie
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Robin Coffman
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary Hearn Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Crane
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Ms. Ygondine Sturdivant Creasy
Mrs. Shellie Creson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross, Jr. '02
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mr. and Mrs. John Herbert Curtis III '95
Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Data Comm
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Davis
Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Ms. Charlotte Day
Delta Asset Management
Mr. Patrick McLean Demere '78
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Johnstone Dent III
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
Mr. and Mrs. Pat DiMento
Mr. and Mrs. John Hull Dobbs, Jr. '79
Ms. Mae Dobbs
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Douglas
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Michael Douglas '78
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Dowdle
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Drinkard
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gavin Driskill
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Kenny Duke
Mr. Jim Duncan
Mr. and Mrs. Richard B. Earles
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. East
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Flip Eikner
Mrs. Valerie Ellington
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Elmore
Rev. and Mrs. D. Todd Erickson
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Evaporcool Solutions, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
Mr. and Mrs. John Fair
Mr. and Mrs. David Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Mr. and Mrs. John Fenton
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fields
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Fields
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Fisher
Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Love Fisher '66
Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Fogarty
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
Dr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mrs. Susan Frazee
Ms. Penny Frazer
Mr. Joseph Friend III '99
Mr. and Mrs. David Shawn Fussell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Gabrielleschi
Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Galbreath II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Gamble
Mr. Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
Mr. Sam Parker Gardner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Dr. and Mrs. David Lewis George '69
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. George Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Goddard
Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Dr. Walter Bernard Gordon '63
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Mr. and Mrs. John Hall Grayson, Jr. '72
Dr. and Mrs. Barden Greenfield
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Griffith
Mr. Daniel Gritti
Mr. and Mrs. Martin Gross
Dr. and Mrs. Ramesh Gupta
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gusmus
Miss Brooke Haley
Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. David Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Heimbach
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III '59
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
Rev. and Mrs. Frank Albert Hitchings III '72
Mr. Richard Hoener
Mr. and Mrs. Delton C. Holmes III
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce B. Hopkins
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David House
Ms. Melissa House
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Ms. Carol C. Hunt
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Hurst
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Ms. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Ison
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Jackson
Ms. Suzi Jalowsky
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl '83
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston, Jr.
Mrs. Peggy Carrington Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Dr. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Mr. and Mrs. Lucius Don Jordan, Jr.
Mr and Mrs. John Joy
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Joy
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Joyce
Dr. and Mrs. Long Kang
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
Ms. Anne Keeney
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Kelly
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Mr. and Mrs. Young Kim
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Kirkscey
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Kisel
Dr. and Mrs. Dean A. Klug
Mr. and Mrs. Ethan Knight '99
Ms. Alyce Krouse
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
Dr. and Mrs. William Lancaster
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. and Mrs. Rusty Lanphere
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Ledlow
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chandler Lee '83
Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Legacy Wealth Management
Mr. and Mrs. Edward LeMaster, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Paul LeMay
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Limbaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Dr. and Mrs. William E. Long
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery
Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Maiden
Mr. Barton Milnor Mallory '98
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Anthony Malmo III '00
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Dr. Carolyn C. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Martin
Dr. Raymond Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Dick Mason
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Mrs. Gail Matthews
Dr. and Mrs. Walter Preston May '88
Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
Mr. and Mrs. Andy McArtor
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Ms. Dianne McCrea
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan McCullers
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden '65
Mr. James Edmond McGehee III '71
Ms. Ashley Henderson McHugh
Ms. Betsy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mrs. Sunshine McKinnon
Ms. Gwenice McLaughlin
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dow McVean
Medtronic Matching Gifts Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Gary A. Meloni, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Mencke
Mr. and Mrs. Rodgers Menzies, Jr.
Mr. Latty Michael
Mid-South Endodontics
Mrs. Jan Elmore and Mr. Chip Miller
Mrs. Linda K. Miller
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Mr. Ben Minor
Ms. Janet Misner
Dr. and Mrs. Don Mitchell
Mr. and Mrs. Lanny Mitchell
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Dr. Laurie and Mr. David Moody
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Moore, Jr.
Ms. Nikki Moore
Mrs. Barbara and Mr. Kelton Morris
Mr. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Jr. '06
Mr. Thomas McMurray Morrison '10
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Mullen
Mr. and Mrs. William Muller
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Nash, Jr.
National Football Foundation
      & College Hall of Fame Memphis
Dr. Michele and Mr. Robert L. Neal
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon O’Mell '95
Mr. and Mrs. Paul O'Neal
Mr. Frank Oakes, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Day Oates
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Orr III
Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Panton
Ms. Judith G. Parker
Mr. and Mrs. Brock Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Farris Patterson
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
Ms. Mary Krzmarzick Peitz
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Pettit
Ms. Hallie Peyton
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Pickering
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Pink
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Tamarques Porter
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Posey
Mrs. Dixie Power
Mr. and Mrs. Chase Presson
Ms. Barbara Prest
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Redd
Ms. Ashley Reeves
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Reilly
Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
Mr. Todd Rice
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Riley
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Porter Robinson
Ms. Catherine MacClary Rogers
Mr. Alex Michael Rose '66
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Rose
Mr. and Mrs. John Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Rotenberry
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Roy
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Mr. Mike Sanborn
Mr. Patrick Layton Sanders '65
Mr. William Reid Sanders, Jr. '04
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Mr. and Mrs. R. Clinton Saxton
Mr. and Mrs. Harry Eugene Sayle IV '85
Dr. and Mrs. Charles Scarborough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Mr. Frederick Marc Scharff '07
Jay Alan Schwartz Electric, Inc.
Mrs. Wynn Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Thomas Senter
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Sewell
Ms. Cissy Shelton
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Shirley
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Shirley
Ms. Courtney Shove
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Sikes
Mrs. Cynthia Simmons
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Simon
Ms. Crystal Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III '92
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Sr. '63
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Ms. Jeanne Smith
Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Ms. Tosha Smith
Mr. W. Chapman Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sossaman
Ms. Nicki Soule
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Richard R. Spore
Mr. and Mrs. Conell Springfield
Mr. Will Stafford*
Mr. Albert William Stemmler '93
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip E. Stevenson
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Dr. Silu Zhang and Dr. Ning Sun
Mr. David Sutton
Ms. Susan Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
Mr. Jim Tagg
Ms. Elizabeth Taliaferro
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Tamburrino
Mr. and Mrs. Edward T. Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. John Kimbrough Taylor '77
Miss Stephanie Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Thakkar
The Little Garden Club of Memphis
Ms. Michele Thomas
Ms. Saralene Thomas
Dr. and Mrs. John Thomison
Drs. Rena and John Thomison
Ms. Lucie May Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Thweatt
Mr. and Mrs. William Tollison
Mr. and Mrs. Hector Torres
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Mr. and Mrs. Swift Treadwell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Joseph Vanuccci
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Ms. Clara Waddell
Mr. and Mrs. John Wade
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Walker
Mr. and Mrs. David Wallace, Jr.
Mrs. Liz Wallis
Ms. Danielle Walton
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Walton, Sr.
Mrs. Yanan Zheng and Mr. Chuanqi Wang
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Waterstradt
Ms. Murrey Watkins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Ms. Gina Webb
Mr. and Mrs. Kyle Webb
Ms. Rebecca Weiler
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mrs. Kathy Werner
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Whitehead
Mr. and Mrs. William Cary Whitehead III '62
Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wilhite
Ms. Billie Anne Williams
Mr. Bob Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Duncan Williams
Mr. Duncan Ware Williams '16
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. David Willson
Kemmons Wilson Companies
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. McLean Thomspon Wilson '90
Mr. William Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Winchester
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Mark Wiygul
Mrs. Mary Wood
Ms. Katherine Woodruff
Mrs. Gail Woods
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Younker
Mr. and Mrs. Kyle Zehring

* Deceased


Grandparents Club

  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert Louis Adams ’64
    • Charles Kermit Allbright
  • Mr. and Mrs. Palmer Albertine, Sr.
    • Palmer Lee Albertine
    • James Winfield Albertine
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Ammons
    • Kirby Thomas Garner
    • Aidan Hershel Garner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
    • Robert Anderson Stone
    • Waring Hargrove Stone
  • Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
    • Claiborne Vance Patterson
    • William Rhodes Patterson
    • John David Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
    • Benton Boyce Clanton
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
    • Coleman Ford Russell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Barnes
    • James Houston Barnes
  • Ms. Barbara Benham
    • David Augustine Willson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
    • Mark Gerald Billions, Jr. ’20
    • Walker Louis Billions ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Blaue
    • Hudson Blaue
  • Ms. Stefanie Born
    • Silas Robert Shappley
    • William Vance Shappley IV
  • Ms. Gayle Bourland
    • William Charles Hurst
  • Mr. Paul Brothers
    • James Zeppelin Jackson
  • Mr. Girard Brownlow
    • Walker Seabrook Curtis
  • Ms. Irene Brownlow
    • Walker Seabrook Curtis
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Durham Bryce
    • Samuel Bryce Riney
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
    • William Edward Perkins
    • Tyler Stephen Perkins
    • Thomas Montgomery Bowie
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
    • Hunt Allen Robertson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
    • Robert Parrish Taylor IV
    • Andrew Campbell Taylor
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
    • Carter Nathaniel Sayle ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
    • Chase Anthony Coleman
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
    • Ryan Patrick McKay, Jr. ’20
    • James Michael McKay
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Sr.
    • William Wiley Cox III
  • Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
    • Benjamin David Nichol
  • Ms. Mary Kay Davis
    • John Corbett Lamanna
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
    • Elliott Johnstone Dent IV
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Douglas
    • Hayes DeWitt Roy
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow ’63
    • Lawrence Vaughan Dow
    • Gentry Reeder Dow
  • Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
    • Donald Dwight Drinkard III
    • Frederick Senter Balch Drinkard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
    • John Charles Dudek
  • Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
    • Joshua Adamson Walters
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
    • Brandon Wells Westbrook
  • Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
    • Hill Simpson Evans
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
    • John Scott Faber
    • Charles Bach Faber
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Fair
    • Andrew Clark Fisher, Jr.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
    • Andrew Michael Farmer
  • Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
    • Williams Madoc Michael ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Fenton
    • Fenton Thomas Sewell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fields
    • Parker Fields
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
    • Andrew Clark Fisher, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
    • Robert Foster Fogelman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
    • Lee Charles Fowler
  • Mrs. Susan Frazee
    • William James Frazee
  • Ms. Penny Frazer
    • Charles Harry Frazer
  • Mr. Sam Parker Gardner, Jr.
    • James Andrew Graham ’20
    • Samuel Parker Graham
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
    • Kirby Thomas Garner
    • Aidan Hershel Garner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark George
    • Crawford Wellington George
    • George Mac Hooser
    • Pierce Browning George
    • Mr. Howard Finley Hooser
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Goddard
    • Parks Chandler Goddard
  • Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
    • Mark Gerald Billions, Jr. ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
    • Graham Scott Mitchell
    • William Campbell Mitchell
  • Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
    • Joshua Lee Gramm ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
    • Stewart Cravens Grinder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
    • Macallen Morris Ramsey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
    • Wallace Lloyd Keeler ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Hill
    • Thomas David Hill
    • Alfredo Alexander Cerpa
  • Mrs. Ann K. Horner
    • Thomas Bates Higginbotham
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
    • George Campbell Luton ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
    • Tucker McKee Humphreys
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
    • Brandon Wells Westbrook
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
    • Joshua Graham Knight
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
    • Henry Edward Moak ’20
    • Johnston Fielding Moak
  • Mr and Mrs. John Joy
    • John Charles Joy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Kelly
    • Edward Kelly Maynard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Keras
    • Dallas Reed Keras ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Carl Krausnick, Jr. ’73
    • Donald Anthony Malmo
  • Ms. Mary Ann Lee
    • Nicholas Chandler Lee ’20
  • Mr. John S. Lewis
    • William Truxtun Fortas ’20
  • Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
    • Noah David Winstead ’20
    • Benjamin Traye Winstead
    • Daniel Joseph Winstead
  • Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
    • Edwin Earl Wallis IV
    • Butler Steele Wallis
  • Ms. Becky Maddux
    • Samuel David Stenberg
    • Andrew Elliot Stenberg
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
    • Samuel David Stenberg
    • Andrew Elliot Stenberg
  • Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Martin
    • Henry Bennett Martin
  • Dr. Raymond Martin
    • James Hunter Witherington
  • Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
    • Alton Feild Owen III ’20
    • Kit Sanford Mays Owen ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
    • Mason Douglas Todd
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. ’64
    • George Rule McDonald
    • Jay Paul McDonald III
  • Mrs. Sunshine McKinnon
    • Thomas Ellis McKinnon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
    • Phillip Barham Ward
  • Dr. and Mrs. J. Lawrence McRae
    • William Lawrence Lancaster
  • Mr. Latty Michael
    • Williams Madoc Michael ’20
  • Mrs. Jan Elmore and Mr. Chip Miller
    • Crawford Thomas Elmore
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lanny Mitchell
    • Tripp Hardwicke Lewis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
    • Henry Edward Moak ’20
    • Johnston Fielding Moak
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
    • Brantley Dwight Moore
    • Joseph James Moore
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. ’57
    • Allen Pillow Halliday, Jr.
    • Richard Charlton Moore IV
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
    • Brantley Dwight Moore
    • Bo Zachary Schroerlucke
    • Joseph James Moore
    • Mr. Witten Hall Schroerlucke ’23
    • Mr. Lake Morris Schroerlucke ’25
  • Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Mullen
    • Avett Lee Tollison
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Day Oates
    • William Taliaferro Galbreath
    • James Taliaferro Oates
  • Ms. June Ohlendorf
    • Jonathan Hamilton Rowe
    • Hunter Allyn Rowe
  • Dr. Susan Opper
    • John Milton Planchon III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
    • Bennett Kiernan Johnston ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
    • Joseph Pal Conrad
    • Abe Stone Conrad
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Panton
    • John Randolph Norfleet, Jr. ’20
  • Ms. Judith G. Parker
    • William Hillman Parker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Farris Patterson
    • Claiborne Vance Patterson
    • William Rhodes Patterson
    • John David Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Keith Patterson
    • Keegan Palmer Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
    • William Edward Perkins
    • Tyler Stephen Perkins
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Pettit
    • Boyd Leland Rhodes ’20
    • Hudson McNair Rhodes
  • Mrs. Lorol Phillips
    • Andrew Chilton Phillips, Jr.
    • Johnson Matthews Phillips, Jr.
    • Beasley Smith Phillips
  • Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
    • James Houston Barnes
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
    • John Milton Planchon III
    • Henry Howard Planchon
  • Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
    • William Wiley Cox III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
    • Charles Henry Irwin
    • Andrew Campbell Irwin
  • Ms. Alice Quimby
    • James Lawrence Quimby
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
    • Cole Alexander Evans
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Ramsey
    • Macallen Morris Ramsey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
    • Lawrence Vaughan Dow
    • Gentry Reeder Dow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Pat Reilly
    • Patrick Brooks Reilly
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter Rotenberry
    • Mackie Howard Gober III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
    • Woodson Querbes Dunavant
  • Dr. and Mrs. Charles Scarborough
    • Jones Scarborough Gusmus
    • Michael Ashford Gusmus
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt ’58
    • Ingram Owen Biddle
    • Henry Schadt Biddle
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
    • Robert Anderson Vest, Jr.
    • George Schuyler Vest
  • Mrs. Wynn Scott
    • Gwin Chalmers Scott III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Thomas Senter
    • Luke Thomas Stamps
  • Ms. Cissy Shelton
    • Sam Matthew Galler ’20
  • Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
    • William Cannon Sherman
    • Phillip Tanner Sherman
    • Walter Sherrod Sherman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. ’60
    • Charles Smith
    • Lewis Frazer Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith ’56
    • Logan Wallace Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Sr. ’63
    • James McCown Smith III
  • Mr. M. Hue Smith III
    • Joseph Bryce Terry ’20
    • Blake Hue Terry
  • Ms. Nancy W. Smith
    • Charles Smith
    • Lewis Frazer Smith
  • Mr. W.H. Smythe III
    • Leo Hinds Smythe
  • Mr. Will Stafford*
    • William Scott Stafford, Jr. ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
    • Matthew Miller Stemmler, Jr.
  • Mr. David Sutton
    • James Christopher Watkins
    • John Harwood Painter
  • Ms. Susan Sutton
    • James Christopher Watkins
    • John Harwood Painter
  • Mr. Jim Tagg
    • Thomas David Hill
  • Mrs. Jane Tarkington
    • John Fred Mavar
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
    • William Fletcher Taylor ’20
    • Emery Ford Taylor
  • Ms. Michele Thomas
    • John Michael Thomas
  • Drs. Rena and John Thomison
    • John Christopher Thomison
  • Ms. Lucie May Thompson
    • Thomas Kirby Walker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
    • Matthew Thompson Saenger ’20
    • Elliott Sellers Saenger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
    • Joseph Garrett Thompson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
    • Eli Sims Boyd
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
    • James McCown Smith III
  • Mrs. Liz Wallis
    • Edwin Earl Wallis IV
    • Butler Steele Wallis
  • Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
    • James Joseph Schwarz
    • Theodore Alexander Schwarz
    • Christian Robert Schwarz
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bill Waterstradt
    • Stevens Morrow Bailey III
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
    • James Christopher Watkins
  • Mrs. Kathy Werner
    • David Colin Carter
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
    • Brandon Wells Westbrook
  • Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
    • William Reese Deupree ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
    • David Johnson Wilder
  • Mr. Bob Williams
    • Mitchell Williams Muller
    • Matthew Davidson Muller
  • Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
    • Russell Sanders Willson
    • David Augustine Willson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Spence Wilson, Sr.
    • Donald Webb Wilson
    • Oliver Simpson Wilson
  • Mr. William Wilson
    • Ross Allan Boswell, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
    • James Hunter Witherington
  • Dr. and Mrs. Mark Wiygul
    • William Morris Riley
  • Mrs. Mary Wood
    • Harvey Edward Garrett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III ’58
    • Paul Alexander Wunderlich ’20

*Deceased

Memorials & Honorariums

Memorials

In Memory of Mrs. Marie Murff Duncan

  • Mr. and Mrs. Guthrie T. Abbott
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ed Apple
  • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ron Ayotte
  • Ms. Carolyn Ballantine
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
  • Mr. and Mrs. Neil Beals, Nicholas ’08, Monique and Christopher ’12 Beals
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Berry
  • The Big Blue Club of KU
  • Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
  • Mrs. Flora Bratten
  • Mrs. Buzzy Hussey and Dr. Hal Brunt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
  • Mr. John Christie
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joe Clark
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robin Coffman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Crane
  • Ms. Ygondine Sturdivant Creasy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Craig Croone
  • Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
  • Delta Asset Management
  • Mr. Patrick McLean Demere ’78
  • Mr. and Mrs. Pat DiMento
  • Ms. Mae Dobbs
  • Mr. Jim Duncan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Flip Eikner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Farmer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Roy Molitor Ford, Jr. ’77
  • Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas ’83
  • Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Fussell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Pat Gamble
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Garner, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
  • Ms. Laura Glenn
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Barden Greenfield, Bentley ’12, Ellie Bridges and Nathaniel ’17 Greenfield
  • Mr. Daneil Gritti
  • Mr. and Mrs. Martin Gross
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ross Harris
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Heimbach
  • Mr. Richard Hoener
  • Ms. Melissa House
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Louis Jackson
  • Ms. Suzi Jalowsky
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt ’73
  • Mr. and Mrs. Epps Jones
  • Mrs. Peggy Carrington Jones
  • Ms. Anne Keeney
  • Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dean A. Klug
  • Ms. Alyce Krouse
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
  • Legacy Wealth Management
  • The Little Garden Club of Memphis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness ’79
  • Mr. and Mrs. Percy Magness
  • Mr. and Mrs. John W. Maiden, Will Maiden ’13
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andy McArtor
  • Ms. Ashley Henderson McHugh
  • Ms. Gwenice McLaughlin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary A. Meloni, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Mencke
  • Mrs. Linda K. Miller
  • Mr. Ben Minor
  • Ms. Janet Misner
  • Dr. Laurie and Mr. David Moody
  • Ms. Nikki Moore
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Murrah
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Nash, Jr.
  • National Football Foundation & College Hall of Fame Memphis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. ’79
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Nelson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Day Oates
  • Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O’Keeffe
  • Ms. Mary Krzmarzick Peitz
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Pink
  • Ms. Barbara Prest
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston ’72
  • Mr. Todd Rice
  • Mr. and Mrs. Porter Robinson
  • Mr. Mike Sanborn
  • Mr. and Mrs. Sidney Seale
  • Mrs. Cynthia Simmons
  • Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
  • Ms. Nicki Soule
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard R. Spore
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phillip E. Stevenson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Stewart
  • Mr. and Mrs. Elmer William Stout, Sr. ’67
  • Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Tamburrino
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joe Thweatt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brad Trammell
  • Ms. Monica Vunk
  • Ms. Clara Waddell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kyle Webb
  • Ms. Rebecca Weiler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
  • Mr. Harris Malmo White ’14
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russell Williamson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kyle Zehring

In Memory of Mrs. Leigh Fiedler Marek

  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross

In Memory of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III ’64

  • Ms. Charlotte Day

In Memory of Mrs. Anne Muller

  • Ms. Molly Posey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Stewart

In Memory of Mrs. Judy Oakes

  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross
  • Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III ’59
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Ison
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. Clinton Saxton

In Memory of Mr. Thomas B. Preston

  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. ’68

In Memory of Mrs. Lee Martin Rantzow

  • Mr. and Mrs. Palmer Albertine, Sr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Scott Edward Anderson ’86
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ed Ansbro
  • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ron Ayotte
  • Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
  • Ms. Shearon Bailey
  • Mr. Daniel Barron
  • Mrs. Jane J. Barton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Griffin Beard ’92
  • Mr. and Mrs. William B. Benton, Jr.
  • Ms. Kristen Boone
  • Ms. Gay Daughdrill Boyd
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Bradley
  • Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
  • The Capocaccia Family
  • Mr. Paul Capocaccia
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Crane
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross
  • Dr. and Mrs. Michael Scott Cross, Jr. ’02
  • Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
  • Delta Asset Management
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Michael Douglas ’78
  • The Drinkard Family
  • Duncan Williams Asset Management
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard B. Earles
  • Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
  • Evaporcool Solutions, LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Fogarty
  • Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas ’83, Jack ’17 and Will ’20 Fortas
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Gabrielleschi
  • Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
  • Dr. and Mrs. David Lewis George ’69
  • Ms. Laura Glenn
  • Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Hall Grayson, Jr. ’72
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Hill
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lucius Don Jordan, Jr.
  • Kemmons Wilson Companies
  • Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dean A. Klug
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
  • Rusty, Tracie and Mary Holliman Lanphere
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward LeMaster, Jr.
  • Dr. and Mrs. William E. Long
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness ’79
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Anthony Malmo III ’00
  • Dr. Carolyn C. Martin
  • Mrs. Gail Matthews
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andy McArtor
  • Ms. Dianne McCrea
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. ’69
  • Mr. James Edmond McGehee III ’71
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dow McVean
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary A. Meloni, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rodgers Menzies, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Merritt
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III, Andrew Miller ’07
  • Mr. and Mrs. James H. Moore, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Nash, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet ’72, John Norfleet, Jr. ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rush O’Keefe
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul O’Neal, Trey O’Neal ’07
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Orr III
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters ’78
  • Ms. Hallie Peyton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Pickering
  • Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston ’72, Joseph ’09 and Faith Preston
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rantzow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ken Roberts
  • Ms. Catherine MacClary Rogers
  • Mrs. Carolyn Rose
  • Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
  • Mrs. Wynn Scott and Family
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Sikes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Simon
  • Mr. W. Chapman Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III ’92
  • Ms. Jeanne Smith
  • Ms. Elizabeth Taliaferro
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward T. Taylor
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Kimbrough Taylor ’77
  • Ms. Saralene J. Thomas
  • Mr. and Mrs. Swift Treadwell, Jr.
  • Ms. Monica Vunk
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Wade
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Wallace, Jr.
  • The Members of Ward Lake
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward, Phillip Ward
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Whitehead
  • Ms. Billie Anne Williams and Family
  • Mr. and Mrs. Duncan Williams
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russell Williamson
  • Mr. David Stewart Work ’67

In Memory of Mr. Graham Stewart ‘04

  • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
  • Mrs. Valerie Ellington
  • Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dick Mason
  • Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
  • Dr. and Mrs. Don Mitchell

In Memory of Dr. Len Sumner

  • Ms. Gina Webb

In Memory of Mrs. Janice Carol Westbrook

  • Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook

In Memory of Mr. Eugene Woods

  • Mrs. Gail Woods

Honorariums

  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
    • In Honor of Mrs. Arnold, Mrs. Stewart, and Mrs. Brundick
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ed Ansbro
    • In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor ’66
    • In Honor of Mr. Mat Lipscomb III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
    • In Honor of Henry and Graham Biddle
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Blaue
    • In Honor of Mr. Hudson Blaue
  • Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
    • In Honor of Bradford ’13 and Wade ’15 Roberts
  • Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
    • In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow
  • Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
    • In Honor of Mr. A. Lee Burns III and Family
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle ’97
    • In Honor of Miles Carlisle
  • Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
    • In Honor of Mr. Isaac Chen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
    • In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow
  • Mrs. Mary Hearn Coleman
    • In Honor of Mrs. Jean Nabers
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
    • In Honor of Mr. William Wiley Cox III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
    • In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow
  • Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
    • In Honor of Hal ‘08 and Battle ‘11 Boyd
  • Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
    • In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Dowdle
    • In Honor of Denton Dowdle
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
    • In Honor of Mrs. Katie Tackett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
    • In Honor of the Faculty and Staff of PDS
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
    • In Honor of Nicholas ’17 and Sam ’20 Galler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
    • In Honor of Mrs. Jean Nabers
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Goddard
    • In Honor of Parks and Eli Goddard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
    • In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
    • In Honor of Jack Haddad ’18
  • Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
    • In Honor of Andrew Harris ’16
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris ’75
    • In Honor of Ross Spain
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
    • In Honor of Trey and Robb McDonald
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bruce B. Hopkins
    • In Honor of Bond ’95, Cooper ’99, and Grant ’03 Hopkins
  • Mr. and Mrs. David House
    • In Honor of George ’17, Henry ’19, and David House
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
    • In Honor of Peo Hughes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ross Hurst
    • In Honor of McKee Humphreys ’95
  • Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl ’83
    • In Honor of Cameron Crowley Jehl, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Kirkscey
    • In Honor of the PDS Advancement Team
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
    • In Honor of the Faculty, Staff, and Administration of PDS
  • Dr. and Mrs. William Lancaster
    • In Honor of William and Davis Lancaster
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Losch, Jr.
    • In Honor of Drew C. Losch
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
    • In Honor of Sai ’18, Dhilan, and Ari Madasu
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
    • In Honor of Mr. Spencer McLean
    • In Honor of Mrs. Jenny Stenberg
    • In Honor of Mrs. Merideth Arnold
  • Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Martin
    • In Honor of Natalie and Henry Martin
  • Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
    • In Honor of Camden Mason
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
    • In Honor of John ’12, Katie, Ben ’17, and Will McBride
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lanny Mitchell
    • In Honor of Ellen Kinney and Lindsey White
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. ’55
    • In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Steve Hancock
  • Mr. Frank Oakes, Jr.
    • In Honor of Gus Willson, Christopher ’16, and Michael ’19 Yarbro
  • Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
    • In Honor of Bennett ’18, Sanford ’20, and Feild ’20 Owen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
    • In Honor of Mr. Wilson Branscomb Pace ’20
  • Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
    • In Honor of Henry Porter, Jr.
  • Mrs. Dixie Power
    • In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston ’72
    • In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
    • In Honor of Price Renovich
  • Mr. Todd Rice
    • In Honor of Mr. Larry Murff
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
    • In Honor of Thompson ’20 and Elliott Saenger
  • Ms. Courtney Shove
    • In Honor of Ms. Laura Glenn
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
    • In Honor of Shaw and Tate Spencer
  • Ms. Susan Sutton
    • In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Steve Hancock
  • Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
    • In Honor of Patrick Tadlock
  • Mrs. Molly Campbell Taylor
    • In Honor of Ivey and Campbell Taylor
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay Thakkar
    • In Honor of Myles Thakkar
  • Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
    • In Honor of Pushpa Gyamlani
  • Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Walker
    • In Honor of Thomas Kirby Walker
  • Ms. Murrey Watkins
    • In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. James Rantzow, Sr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Webb Wilson
    • In Honor of Webb and Sims Wilson
  • Mrs. Gail Woods
    • In Honor of Peter ’91 and Taylor ’94 Woods

Other Funds

Bible Fund

Second Presbyterian Church

Building Boys, Making Men

The Building Boys, Making Men program was launched in 2003 to teach boys about authentic manhood and offer them a biblical framework for making wise and edifying choices during their teenage years and beyond.

Anonymous
Christian Community Foundation of Memphis and The Mid-South, Inc
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Mr. and Mrs. Will Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore '90
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger


In Memory of Mrs. Marie Murff Duncan for the Library Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Ed Apple
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Croone
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Molitor Ford, Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. Epps Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. Percy Magness
Mr. and Mrs. John Murrah
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Mr. and Mrs. Elmer William Stout, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Trammell


Restricted Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock

Scholarship Fund

Crawford-Howard Private Foundation

Teacher's Fund

Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III

Young Scholars Program

The Young Scholars Program was launched in 2007 to provide the opportunity for boys from any part of the Memphis area to attend PDS. Young Scholar sponsors commit to support a Young Scholar for their entire PDS career.

Anonymous (3)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
AutoZone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Christian Community Foundation
of Memphis and The Mid-South, Inc
Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Crawford-Howard Private Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Mercy For Memphis
Estate of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Pentecost Garrison Fund
Mrs. Ashley M. Remmers
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington '92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work '67

March Mania

Presenting Sponsors

Bishop Hearth & Home
First Horizon Bank
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.
OrthoSouth:

  • Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
  • Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke

Platinum Sponsors

Sysco Memphis LLC

Gold Sponsors

Anonymous for Church Health
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Evolve Bank & Trust
Hank Hill Construction
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Memphis University School
nexAir
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Royal Furniture
Swanky's/Cheffies
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC

Silver Sponsors

Ford of West Memphis
Garden District
Greenfield Arena
Jennifer and Joel Hobson '66', Hobson Realtors
Meredith and Paul McDonald '64, Hobson Realtors
R. Co. Construction LLC
Mr. Jimmy Reed, Marx & Bensdorf
Strategic Financial Partners

Bronze Sponsors

All American, Inc.
Baskin Robbins
Data Comm
Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Mid-South Endodontics
Jay Alan Schwartz Electric, Inc.

Acknowledgements

March Mania 2020 Committee

Leanne Sykes, Chair
Jenny Carter
Brooke Dishmon
Bradley Fogelman
Cara Grinder
Sarah Haygood
Lauren Hill
Lana Holmes
Amy Lindeman
Chavanne McDonald
Shelby Ramsey
Heather Stemmler
Molly Taylor


Parents' Association Board 2019-2020

President – Melinda Liles
Vice President - Dupree McDonald
Nominations – Emily House
Secretary - Ashley Frazer
Treasurer – Susan Patterson
Vice Treasurer - Margaret Walk
Accelerated Reader Chair – Amy Dudek
Accelerated Reader Vice Chair - Sara Madasu
Art Appreciation Chair – JJ Keras
Art Appreciation Vice Chair - Jenny Carter
Band Support Chair – McLean Doughtie
Band Support Vice Chair – CeCe Glenn
Berclair Partnership Chair – Jennifer Hobson
Berclair Partnership Vice Chair - Carol Fields
Book Fair Chair - Michelle Wilson
Book Fair Vice Chair - Krista Tadlock
Community Rewards – Deede Sherman
Community Rewards Vice Chair - Anne Dunavant
Crusaders Care Chair – Katie Moore
Crusaders Care Vice Chair - Grace Knight
EC Connections Chair - Taylor Moore
EC Connections Vice Chair - Krystal Shaw
Elementary Connections Chair – Molly Taylor
Elementary Connections Vice Chair - Courtney Stamps
Faculty Appreciation Chair – Emily Quinn
Faculty Appreciation Vice Chair - Kristen Griffith
Father/Son Event Chair – Laura Russell
Father/Son Event Vice Chair - Amanda Ray
Hospitality Chair – Lydia Norfleet
Hospitality Vice Chair - Malaney George
Library Volunteers Chair – Amy Wilhite
Library Volunteers Vice Chair – Susan Waters
March Mania Co-Chair – Cara Grinder
March Mania Co-Chair – Leanne Sykes
PDS Buddies Chair - Paula Sansom
PDS Buddies Vice Chair - Lindsey Tayloe
Sixth Grade Graduation Banquet Chair - Carey Snider
Sixth Grade Mother-Son Luncheon Chair – Kristi Carmichael
Sixth Grade Mother-Son Luncheon Vice Chair - Stephanie Hughes
Spirit Sale Chair – Palmer Smith
Spirit Sale Vice Chair - Chavanne McDonald


Presbyterian Day School
We know boys.

Presbyterian Day School (PDS) is a private, Christian preschool and elementary school serving 500 boys from 2-years-old through 6th grade.

With our mission of striving to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and favor with God and man, we take a holistic approach to education, nurturing the heart, soul, mind, and body of each boy.

4025 Poplar Avenue
Memphis, TN 38111

901-842-4600

Contact Us


Follow Us