Skip to main content

Faculty Directory

Brad Sewell
Head of School
Mark Fruitt
Principal of the Elementary Division
Laura Glenn
Head of Elementary
Carissa Lacy
Head of Early Childhood
Rachel Bishop
Director of Admission and Enrollment Management
Ross Hurst
Chief Financial Officer
Chris Oliver
Chief Advancement Officer
Dennis Smith
Director of Athletics & Operations
Joey Winterrowd
Chief Information Officer
Cheryl Burkart
Director of Administrative Support / Administrative Assistant for Brad Sewell
Emily Lequerica
Director of Research and Innovation for Boys' Education
Neel Dixon
Director of Auxiliary Programs
Palmer Albertine
Dean of Students
Stephanie Anderson
Fifth Grade Math Teacher
Winston Baccus
Director of Communication
Molly Beard
Assistant Director of Admission
Elizabeth Bell
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Waddell Bobo
Custodian
Jackson Boyd
Fifth and Sixth Grade Science Teacher
Cindy Bramlett
Senior Kindergarten Associate
Kim Bridgforth
Director of Annual Giving
Stanley Brownlee
Security Guard
Ginny Brundick
First Grade Teacher
Lydia Butler
Senior Kindergarten Teacher
Ashleigh Campbell
Elementary Administrative Assistant
Geraldine Carter
Housekeeping
Grace Carter
Assistant Director of Auxiliary Programs
Shari Caruthers
Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Darilyn Christenbury
Chaplain for Early Childhood, Bible Teacher for EC - 3rd Grade
Meg Comes
Young Knights Teacher
Jenny Craig
First Grade Teacher
Sherry Creasman
Fourth Grade Teacher (Math)
Vonzell Cribbs
Head of Security
Cynthia Cross
Special Events Coordinator
Michele Dennis
Fifth and Sixth Grade Small Group Math Teacher
Tom Edwards
Counselor
James Enterline
Technology Systems Support
Charlotte Everett
3rd Grade Teacher
Parkicha French
Young Knights Teacher
Amy Fruitt
EC Associate
Lili Frye
Mandarin Chinese (3rd-6th Grades)
Ashley Garner
Sixth Grade Teacher
Nancy Gentry
Learning Specialist - SK
Kristen Griffith
Advancement Assistant
Brooke Haley
Third Grade Teacher
Charlene Hamer
Housekeeping
Stacey Hays
First Grade Small Group Teacher
Lyndi Heard
Controller
Jason Hewer
Fifth Grade Teacher
Allyse Holcomb
Junior Kindergarten Teacher and Director of Child Development Center
Terry Himebook
Band Teacher
Laura Hyde
Student Accounts Manager
Terri Jarratt
Science Lab (2nd, 3rd, 4th)
Ella Johnson
Food Service Staff
Tim Johnson
Maintenance
Laura Lee Jones
Promotion & Sales Coordinator
Lyndsey Kelley
Director of Academic Support for Early Childhood
Sandy Kilgore
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Mary Kohler
SK Associate
Chris Langston
Network & Systems Administrator
Holly Lindsey
Technology Coordinator
Calé Madison
Child Development Center
Spencer McLean
Director of Physical Education and Fitness
Tiffany Mitchell
Child Development Center
Becket Monaghan
Early Childhood Music / Movement Teacher
Adriana Moore
Spanish Teacher (3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Grades)
Gloria Morris
Lunch Services
Elizabeth Oakes
3rd and 4th Grade Small Group Math Teacher
Perry Patterson
EDGE Design Studio and Early Childhood Art Teacher
Gloria Perkins
Housekeeping
Diane Perry
Fourth Grade ELA Teacher
Ivy Phillips
Fourth Grade ELA Teacher
Marjorie Porter
Sixth Grade Teacher
Weezie Pouget
Second Grade Small Group Teacher
Kim Pruitt
Fifth Grade Teacher
Deborah Payton
Child Development Center
Faye Rainer
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Marian Richards
Second Grade Teacher
Lauren Riley
Sixth Grade Teacher (English)
Lindsey Robinson
Director of Academic Support & Learning Specialist 1st Grade
David Rose
Physical Education
Tony Rudzena
Director of Cultural Expeditions, Chaplain for Elementary, Bible Teacher for 4th-6th Grade
Rachael Schaefer
Third Grade Teacher
Marilyn Seaton
Receptionist
Lake Selberg
Second Grade Teacher
Cami Sewell
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Randy Shirley
Maintenance
Corey Beth Stovall
First Grade Teacher
Dawn Southerland
Vocal Music Teacher
Heather Spiegelman
Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Susie Springfield
Childhood Development Center
Jenny Stenberg
Library / Media Specialist
Tosha Smith
Senior Kindergarten Teacher
Cecilia Strickland
Housekeeping
Jeff Swindol
Security
Stephanie Taylor
Second Grade Teacher
Steve Todd
Security
Shelley Krapels
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Jeremie Upshaw
Young Knights Teacher
Anne-Davis Vander Have
Director of Marketing and Summer Programs
Monica Vunk
Vendor Accounts Manager
Courtney Wages
Young Knights Teacher
Paul Warner
Physical Education
Dania Watson
Spanish Teacher (PK-2nd Grade)
Luke Wise
Physical Education
Cyndy Wright
EC Administrative Assistant
Linda Winchester
Reading Specialist (1st, 2nd, 3rd)
Holly Yarbrough
Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Sunny Zheng
Mandarin Teacher (PK-2nd Grade)