Annual Giving Report 2021-2022

When I arrived on campus for my interview for the Head of School position, I knew immediately that PDS was a school in a league all of its own. As I now reflect on my first year, I know that Presbyterian Day School is everything I thought it was — with the potential to be even more. We are a school with a commitment to strong academics and Christian character development. You often find schools that excel in just one of those areas. PDS makes no compromise on either.

I am also both encouraged and grateful for the generosity of the PDS community. At its core, PDS is a community of many people united together for one purpose of developing boys in wisdom, stature, and in favor with God and man. Your support is an impactful part of the process, and through supporting PDS you are supporting a community with a purpose.

Together with the commitment of our Board of Trustees, faculty and staff, and you, the PDS community, we remain true to our mission. Thank you for making an impact on the boys and faculty and staff of PDS. We have a bright future ahead!

Brad Sewell
Head of School

Board of Trustees 2021-2022

Mr. John D. Alexander II, Chairman
Mr. Denny Catalano
Rev. Ali Chambers
Mrs. Erika Madlock Conley
Rev. Michael Davis
Mrs. Mary Edwards
Mr. Stuart Harris
Mr. Earl W. Houston II
Mr. Will Levy
Mr. Milton Lovell
Dr. Jay McDonald ‘94
Mr. Richard C. Moore, Jr. ‘57
Mrs. Susan Patterson
Mrs. Missy Perkins
Mr. Michael Stockburger
Mrs. Lindsey Tayloe
Mr. Hunter Witherington ‘92
Mr. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Work ’67
Rev. Todd Erickson (ex-officio)
Mr. Brad Sewell (ex-officio)

Annual Fund Lead Gift Team 2021–2022

Mr. Blake Elliott
Mrs. Breland Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. Zachary Hartman
Mrs. Ashley Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Whitehead '94

Giving Clubs

The Red and Blue Club
For Gifts of $1 to $499

The Ross Lynn Club
For Gifts of $500 to $999

cornerstone-2012-tiny The Cornerstone Society

All Gifts over $999
The Frank Norfleet Society
For Gifts of $1,000 to $2,499

The Lee Burns Society
For Gifts of $2,500 to $4,999

The Len Sumner Society
For Gifts of $5,000 to $7,499

The Anthony W. Dick Society
For Gifts of $7,500 to $9,999

The Robert J. Hussey Society
For Gifts of $10,000 to $19,999

The Head of School’s Society
For Gifts of $20,000 and above

This report reflects gifts given August 1, 2021 through July 31, 2022

Cornerstone Society


Robert J. Hussey Society

The Robert J. Hussey Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $10,000 and $19,999. This society is in memory of Mr. Robert J. Hussey, one of the founders of PDS, for his tireless dedication and leadership in the formation of PDS. Mr. Hussey was one of the members of the original Board of Trustees and chairman of the board when the school opened in 1949.

Anonymous
Christian Community Foundation of Memphis and The Mid-South, Inc
Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56

Anthony W. Dick Society

The Anthony W. Dick Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $7,500 and $9,999. Dr. Dick became the pastor of Second Presbyterian Church in the summer of 1947, expressing the desire that the church provide Christian elementary education with a day school. The giving society in his name is in memory of his commitment through his storied tenure to the boys of PDS.
Anonymous

Len Sumner Society

The Len Sumner Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $5,000 and $7,499. Dr. Sumner was the Head of School of the school from 1979–2000. During his tenure, the facilities we use today were constructed, computers were introduced into the classroom and programs such as enrichment, aftercare, and after-school tutoring were established. Dr. Sumner also served as president of the Memphis Association of Independent Schools and the Tennessee Association of Independent Schools.

Bishop Hearth & Home
Brinkley Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick III
Mr. and Mrs. John Durham Bryce
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Dowell
Mr. and Mrs. George Erb '96
First Horizon
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.
Drs. Janet and Harold Knight
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Pentecost
Pickle Iron Company
Raymond James Charitable Foundation
Mrs. James R. Riedmeyer
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer, Jr. '82
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
The Press On Foundation


Lee Burns Society

The Lee Burns Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $2,500 and $4,999. Lee Burns was the head of school from 2001–2014. Under his leadership, many of the current state-of-the-art facilities were built, including the Norma T. Wilson Early Childhood Building, and technology was expanded across the campus.
Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Dowdle
Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Mark George
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. '59
Ms. Laura Glenn
Mrs. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. David Hill
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. '72
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Mrs. Melanie and Mr. Doug Schrank
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley C. Sewell
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
Mr. and Mrs. Calvin Rivers Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson III
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
Mr. David Stewart Work '67

Frank Norfleet Society

The Frank Norfleet Society recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $1,000 and $2,499. Mr. Norfleet was responsible for creating the PDS Annual Fund, as it was his idea to have an annual fund drive supplemental to the budget. The Frank Norfleet family has been a major contributor to the fund for many years.

Anonymous (3)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
ATC Fitness
AutoZone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Barrett
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop '80
Black McLaren Jones Ryland & Griffee, P.C.
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Mrs. Barbara Huggins Boswell
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. Paul Brothers
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Bryce
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
Hon. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle '97
Mrs. Mary L. Carr
Church Health
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. John Copeland
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. John Craig
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Dr. Lyle and Mr. Ted Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Elizabeth Malmo Interior Design
Mr. and Mrs. Blake Elliott
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Evolve Bank & Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber '90
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
FP Kendall Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott III
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus III
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday '79
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Addison Hurt Hansford
Mr. and Mrs. Zachary Hartman
Mr. and Mrs. Sam Jay Haynie
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Hill
Jennifer and Joel Hobson III '66, Hobson Realtors
Mr. Theodore William Hoehn III '62
Mr. and Mrs. Earl W. Houston II
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III '75
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III '91
Holiday Deli & Ham Co.
Dr. and Mrs. Long Kang
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Kiser
Mrs. Renin Lukose and Mr. Ravikumar Kurusanthony
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Ms. Becky Maddux
Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Dr. Margaret Ann and Mr. Ben Mays '93
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Jr. '94
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden '65
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Memphis University School
Metro Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Dr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert C. Nappier IV
nexAir
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
OrthoSouth
Mr. and Mrs. Sanat Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. John Pembroke
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters '78
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. William Poff
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Ms. Rebecca Reid
Mr. and Mrs. George Richardson
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. '61
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Drs. Rebekah and Rusty Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Mr. and Mrs. Lynn Shaw
Ms. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III '92
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Frazer Smith '94
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Smith
Mr. and Paul Kendall Stephens '04
Swanky's/Cheffies
Sysco Memphis LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. '91
The Canale Foundation
Dr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson '93
Mr. and Mrs. Curry Todd
Truist Bank Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC
Drs. Martha and Kevin Wells
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Cary Whitehead '94
Dr. Regan Williams
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. C. Kemmons Wilson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington '92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington

Giving Clubs

Ross Lynn Club

The Ross Lynn Club recognizes donors who make annual fund commitments between $500 and $999. Colonel Ross Lynn was the first Head of School of PDS and is credited with establishing the high academic and moral standards of PDS. Colonel Lynn was also responsible for commissioning the design of the original PDS crest and establishing the motto.

A-C Electric Company, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. John Cooper Adams, Jr. '60
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Barnes
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Beard '98
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Lesley Binkley III
Ms. Gayle Bourland
Buster's Liquors & Wines
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Redfearn Crosby '73
Dane Capital
Mr. and Mrs. John Hull Dobbs, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. '01
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Elliott
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Fairey
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III '63
Dr. and Mrs. Joshua French
Dr. Nomisha Amin and Dr. Shantaveer Gangu
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Greenfield Arena
Gusmus Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Harris
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III '91
Mrs. Hye Shin and Mr. Joon Kim
Mr. Michael Kiser
Dr. and Mrs. James LaBagnara
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. and Mrs. David McCabe
Meredith and Paul McDonald '64, Ware Jones Realtors
Dr. Victoria Kandalaft and Dr. Les McGowan
Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence McRae
Mr. and Mrs. Lanny Mitchell
Mr. James Vance Montgomery '02
Myers Cobb Realty
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet '72
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Nosef, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. John Speck Palmer '87
Ms. Annabeth Parker
Mr. and Mrs. Brock Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Purvis
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Red Door Wealth Management
Mr. and Mrs. Brackney Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Riley
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
Mr. William Reid Sanders, Jr. '04
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III '93
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV '76
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Shoemaker Financial
Dr. and Mrs. Gary Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Sykes
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld '76
Mrs. Sultana Ali and Mr. Rahim Umlani
Vanguard Charitable Fund
Vantage Point Golf Center
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Hays Wages
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. and Mrs. William Cary Whitehead III '62
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Yates


Red and Blue Club

Gifts of $1 to $499
Anonymous (9)
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Adams '87
Dr. and Mrs. Adebowale Adebiyi
Drs. Titilola and Churchill Akhigbe
Albertine Company, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Amazon Smile
American Endowment Foundation
Ms. Jo Ann Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Wade Anthony
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
Dr. and Mrs. Esmond Arrindell, Jr.
Mrs. Margaret Atkinson
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Mrs. Jennifer King and Mr. Edward Baker
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Mr. and Mrs. James Barnes
Mr. and Mrs. William Carr Barnett, Jr. '69
Ms. Christy Barzizza
Mr. and Mrs. Griffin Beard '92
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny Beard
Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Beard
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Beasley
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Whitten R. Bell
Ms. Barbara Benham
Col. and Mrs. Trevor Benitone
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Berardi
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mr. Lesley Harding Binkley IV '29
Ms. Nita Blanchard
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Blanton
Mrs. Jan Blaue
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Blaue
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Bowie
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Ms. Marcy Wade Bradford
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Bragg
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. and Ms. Willie Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Remon Brown, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
Mr. Girard Brownlow
Ms. Irene Brownlow
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Burt '93
Mr. and Mrs. Will Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny Byrd
Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Catalano
Rev. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Chapman '97
Mrs. Fatima Babar and Mr. Talha Chaudhry
Mrs. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cherry
Dr. Amy Ly and Dr. Derrick Choi
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Mr. and Mrs. James Clapper
Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
Mr. Willard Clifford
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary Hearn Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Comes
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mrs. Anne Curtis
Mr. and Mrs. John Herbert Curtis III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Davis
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Sr.
Mr. James Nichols DiMento '09
Mr. and Mrs. Pat DiMento
Mr. Patrick Michael DiMento, Jr. '08
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie '86
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Dowdy '96
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
Mr. and Mrs. James Duncan, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. East
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers '88
Mr. James Ensor III
Mr. Robert Allen Faber '92
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Mr. and Mrs. John Fair
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Fields
First Horizon Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Fisackerly
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Love Fisher '66
Mrs. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mrs. Susan Frazee
Mr. Joseph Friend III '99
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Gabrielleschi
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Matthew Gant, State Farm Agent
Mr. and Mrs. Hall Gardner
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Browning Gill III '63
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Browning Gill IV
Dr. and Mrs. John Gleysteen
Mr. and Mrs. Mackie H. Gober
Mr. and Mrs. George Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Dr. Walter Bernard Gordon '63
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Ms. Katie Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Griffith
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gusmus
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander Pierce Guyton '99
Miss Brooke Haley
Ms. Barbara Harris
Dr. and Mrs. David Harris
Dr. and Mrs. Frederick Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Ms. Vicki Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Waring Mikell Hazlehurst III '98
Mr. and Mrs. John Rhodes Heard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Taylor Hewgley '88
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hill '89
Ms. Mary-Lynn Hinkel
Rev. and Mrs. Frank Albert Hitchings III '72
Mr. and Mrs. James Hodges
Dr. Meg West and Mr. Reese Hodges
Mrs. Betty Hofstra
Mr. and Mrs. Zachary Holcomb
Mr. and Mrs. Delton C. Holmes III
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. David House
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Ms. Carol C. Hunt
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hurst
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Hurst
Ms. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Les Jaco
Mrs. Nina Kiyani and Dr. John Jafarian
Mr. and Mrs. Rock Janda
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Dr. Kathryne and Mr. Luke Jensen, Jr. '01
Mr. Richard Clark Johnson '64
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Dr. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Mr. and Mrs. William Bryan Jones '74
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Jostworth
Mr. and Mrs. John Joy
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Joy
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Joyner
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Mr. Harvey Leland Kay IV '95
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Keller
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Kelly
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Kimberly-Clark
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Mr. Robert Benton King '69
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley King
Mr. and Mrs. Kilton Kingsman
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Kisel
Dr. and Mrs. Dean A. Klug
Mr. and Mrs. Ethan Knight '99
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Koelsch
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Kretzer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael LaBagnara
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Dr. and Mrs. William Lancaster
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Bennett LeMaster III '80
Mr. and Mrs. Paul LeMay
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Leschak
Ms. Donna Lester
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lester
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Limbaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Mr. and Mrs. Chris R. Long
Mr. James Balton Long '04
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Lotz
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery
Mrs. Francine Luckett
Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Ms. Nicole Lytle
Ms. Lisa Maeder
Mr. and Mrs. Kendall Magaña
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Mr. and Mrs. Nathan Mahrt
Mr. Barton Milnor Mallory '98
Mr. Bennett Thomas Mallory '00
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Anthony Malmo III '00
Mr. and Mrs. Donald A. Malmo, Jr.
Dr. Yimei Li and Dr. Shenghua Mao
Ms. Lauren Markwell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Dr. Raymond Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy H. Mashburn
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Maynard '93
Mr. and Mrs. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Mr. and Mrs. Erin McDonald
Ms. Betsy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mrs. Sunshine McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer McLean
Mrs. Kathy McMath
Mr. and Mrs. Seth McNamee
Mr. Andrew Hays Meyer '75
Mid-South Endodontics
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Minted, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Dr. and Mrs. Tudor Moldoveanu
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Cooper Morrison
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. Thayne Muller
Mr. and Mrs. William Muller
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Murphy
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Murphy
Mr. and Mrs. Gerrin Murray
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Salman Noordin
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon O’Mell '95
Mr. and Mrs. Taliaferro Oates
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Day Oates
Mr. and Mrs. John David Ogle '74
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Mr. and Mrs. Riley Pace
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Dudley Park, Jr. '99
Mr. William Parker
Miss Anne Davis Parks
Mrs. Vida Parks
Mr. and Mrs. Farris Patterson
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Pettit
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Plyler
Mrs. Dixie Power
Pre-K Staff
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. William Quinn
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer V '99
Mr. and Mrs. Dharam Rampersad
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
Ms. Ashley Reeves
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Reilly
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
Dr. and Mrs. William Rice
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. French Richards
Dr. Betty and Mr. George Richardson
Mr. John Wesley Richardson '08
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. Richard Preston Asher Roberts '09
Mr. and Mrs. William Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. James Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. James Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Goldwyn Rodrigues
Dr. and Mrs. Norberto Rojas
Dr. and Mrs. Philip Rojas
Mr. Alex Michael Rose '66
Mr. and Mrs. David Rose
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Rotenberry
Mrs. Bonnie Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Rudzena
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Salt Style & Events
Mr. Patrick Layton Sanders '65
Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Sapp
Dr. and Mrs. Charles Scarborough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Thomas Senter
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Sewell
Mr. Stephan Charles Sharp '73
Ms. Erin Shea
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Shirley
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Sr. '63
Ms. Tosha Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Vince Smith
Mrs. Sarah Logan Song and Mr. Junghoo Song
Mrs. Dawn Southerland
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Mr. John Dillard Stewart '72
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
Mr. and Mrs. Colin Stovall
Dr. Silu Zhang and Dr. Ning Sun
Mr. Jeffrey K. Swindol
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Blake Talbot '97
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Thakkar
Ms. Michele Thomas
Dr. and Mrs. John Thomison
Drs. Rena and John Thomison
Ms. Lucie May Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Treadwell B. Thompson '95
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Tindall
Mr. and Mrs. William Tollison
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Mr. and Mrs. Swift Treadwell, Jr.
Mrs. Whitney Luckett and Mr. Scott Trimble
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Ms. Christian Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Turner
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Miss Jeremie Upshaw
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Joseph Vanuccci
Dr. and Mrs. Sal Vasireddy
Villa Castrioti
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Mr. Earl Wakefield
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Walk, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Walker
Mrs. Yanan Zheng and Mr. Chuanqi Wang
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Mr. and Mrs. John Warmath
Mr. and Mrs. David Washburn
Ms. Janice Washburn
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Ms. Stephanie Weatherford
Mr. Aaron Leon Coplon Weaver '29
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Weaver
Ms. Gina Webb
Mr. and Mrs. Vance Webb '55
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Weirich
Dr. and Mrs. Eric Weirich
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Cullen West, Sr. '69
Miss Lake Weston
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wilhite
Mr. and Mrs. Baker Williams
Ms. Billie Anne Williams
Mr. Bob Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Mr. and Mrs. David Willson
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. William Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Winchester
Mr. and Mrs. James Atkins Wittenberg III '94
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Jack Wohrman III '90
Dr. and Mrs. Jack Wohrman
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik
Mrs. Mary Wood
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Woodbury '79
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Drs. Anne and Henry Wynn
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew T. Yonchak
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Young
Dr. and Mrs. Benjamin Zambetti

Grandparents Club

  • Mr. and Mrs. John Cooper Adams, Jr. '60
    • Cooper Adams Burt
  • Ms. Jo Ann Ammons
    • Kirby Thomas Garner
    • Aidan Hershel Garner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
    • Robert Anderson Stone
    • Waring Hargrove Stone
  • Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
    • John David Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
    • Benton Boyce Clanton
  • Mrs. Margaret Atkinson
    • Stuart Boyle Atkinson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Barnes
    • James Houston Barnes
    • William Lewis Barnes
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Carr Barnett, Jr. '69
    • Joseph William Barnett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Johnny Beard
    • Jacob Robert Nabors
  • Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Beard
    • John Griffin Beard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Keith Beasley
    • Griffin Dupree Faulkner
  • Ms. Barbara Benham
    • David Augustine Willson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tony Berardi
    • James Michael Berardi
  • Ms. Nita Blanchard
    • Phillip Edward Langston
  • Mrs. Jan Blaue
    • Hudson Blaue
  • Mrs. Barbara Huggins Boswell
    • Patrick Brooks Reilly
  • Ms. Gayle Bourland
    • William Charles Hurst
  • Mr. Paul Brothers
    • James Zeppelin Jackson
    • Atticus Jackson
  • Mr. Girard Brownlow
    • Walker Seabrook Curtis
  • Ms. Irene Brownlow
    • Walker Seabrook Curtis
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Durham Bryce
    • Samuel Bryce Riney
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bryce
    • William Edward Perkins '22
    • Tyler Stephen Perkins
    • Thomas Montgomery Bowie
    • Bryce William Bowie
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hunt Campbell
    • Hunt Allen Robertson
  • Mrs. Mary L. Carr
    • Richard Matthew Brinner '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cherry
    • Patrick Richard Tadlock
  • Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
    • Chase Anthony Coleman
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
    • James Michael McKay '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Copeland
    • Henry Buel Copeland
    • William Rivers Crabtree
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Sr.
    • William Wiley Cox III
  • Mrs. Anne Curtis
    • Walker Seabrook Curtis
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
    • Elliott Johnstone Dent IV
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
    • George Robert Plosser
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
    • Lawrence Vaughan Dow '22
    • Gentry Reeder Dow
  • Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
    • Donald Dwight Drinkard III '22
    • Frederick Senter Balch Drinkard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
    • John Charles Dudek
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dan Eason
    • Brock Daniel Eason
    • Aaron Gregory Eason
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Elliott
    • Charles Bryson Elliott
  • Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
    • Hill Simpson Evans
    • Robert Wood Evans
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
    • John Scott Faber
    • Charles Bach Faber
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Fair
    • Andrew Clark Fisher, Jr.
    • Stewart Fair Fisher
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Fenton
    • Fenton Thomas Sewell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Love Fisher '66
    • Owen Blake French
  • Mrs. Susan Frazee
    • William James Frazee '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
    • Kirby Thomas Garner
    • Aidan Hershel Garner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark George
    • Crawford Wellington George
    • George Mac Hooser
    • Pierce Browning George
    • Howard Finley Hooser
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Browning Gill III '63
    • Benjamin Brooks Gill
    • Raymond Browning Gill V
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. '59
    • Paul Trowbridge Gillespie IV
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mackie H. Gober
    • Mackie Howard Gober III '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Goddard
    • Parks Chandler Goddard
    • Elijah Moore Goddard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
    • Graham Scott Mitchell
    • William Campbell Mitchell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
    • Stewart Cravens Grinder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus, Jr.
    • Frank Joseph Gusmus IV
    • Charles Tucker Gusmus
    • Jones Scarborough Gusmus
    • Michael Ashford Gusmus
  • Ms. Vicki Hawkins
    • Hawkins Quinn Robinson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
    • Macallen Morris Ramsey
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Hill
    • Thomas David Hill
  • Ms. Mary-Lynn Hinkel
    • Mark Hunt Turner
  • Mrs. Betty Hofstra
    • William Vance Shappley IV
    • Silas Robert Shappley
    • Nathaniel Quinn Shappley
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
    • John Price Renovich '22
  • Mrs. Ann K. Horner
    • Thomas Bates Higginbotham '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
    • Tucker McKee Humphreys
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hurst
    • William Charles Hurst
  • Mr. and Mrs. Les Jaco
    • James Richard Hopkins, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rock Janda
    • John Carrick McNamee
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
    • Joshua Graham Knight
    • Philip Jensen Knight
    • Lawrence Keith Jensen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
    • Johnston Fielding Moak
  • Mr and Mrs. John Joy
    • John Charles Joy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lee Kelley
    • Wilson Lee Kelley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Kelly
    • Edward Kelly Maynard
    • Barry Walker Maynard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stanley King
    • Weston Nova Kisel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Kiser
    • Haynes Kiser '22
  • Drs. Janet and Harold Knight
    • Joshua Graham Knight
    • Philip Jensen Knight
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Kretzer
    • Callan Adkins Chapman
    • Wiley Wendall Chapman
  • Dr. and Mrs. James LaBagnara
    • Nikolas James LaBagnara
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
    • Kacen Joseph Parham
  • Ms. Donna Lester
    • Paul Lightman Lester
  • Mrs. Francine Luckett
    • William Oliver Trimble
  • Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
    • Butler Steele Wallis
  • Ms. Becky Maddux
    • Samuel David Stenberg
    • Andrew Elliot Stenberg
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
    • Samuel David Stenberg
    • Andrew Elliot Stenberg
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald A. Malmo, Jr.
    • Donald Anthony Malmo
  • Dr. Raymond Martin
    • James Hunter Witherington
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard, Jr.
    • Edward Kelly Maynard
    • Barry Walker Maynard
  • Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
    • Kit Sanford Mays Smith
    • Benjamin Kit Sanford Mays
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
    • George Rule McDonald
    • Jay Paul McDonald III
  • Mrs. Sunshine McKinnon
    • Thomas Ellis McKinnon '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
    • Phillip Barham Ward
  • Dr. and Mrs. J. Lawrence McRae
    • William Lawrence Lancaster
    • Davis McRae Lancaster
  • Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
    • McSwain Revere Alexander
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lanny Mitchell
    • Tripp Hardwicke Lewis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
    • Johnston Fielding Moak
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
    • Joseph James Moore
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
    • Richard Charlton Moore IV
    • George Madison Moore
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
    • Joseph James Moore
    • Witten Hall Schroerlucke
    • Lake Morris Schroerlucke
  • Mr. and Mrs. Cooper Morrison
    • Louis Pierce Guyton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Murphy
    • Jack Murphy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Day Oates
    • William Taliaferro Galbreath
    • James Taliaferro Oates
  • Ms. June Ohlendorf
    • Jonathan Hamilton Rowe
    • Hunter Allyn Rowe
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
    • Joseph Pal Conrad
  • Mr. and Mrs. Farris Patterson
    • John David Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Keith Patterson
    • Keegan Palmer Patterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Pentecost
    • Benjamin Hayden Sims '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
    • William Edward Perkins '22
    • Tyler Stephen Perkins
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Pettit
    • Hudson McNair Rhodes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
    • James Houston Barnes
    • William Lewis Barnes
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
    • John Milton Planchon III
    • Henry Howard Planchon
  • Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
    • William Wiley Cox III
    • William Ogden Plyler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
    • Charles Henry Irwin
    • Andrew Campbell Irwin
    • William Aubrey Irwin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Purvis
    • Mark Hunt Turner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
    • Cole Alexander Evans '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
    • James Connell Rainer VI
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
    • Lawrence Vaughan Dow '22
    • Gentry Reeder Dow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brackney Reed
    • Henry Laurens Porter
  • Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Reid
    • Jordan Aaron Shelton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bill Renovich
    • John Price Renovich '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. French Richards
    • John French Lindsey Richards '22
  • Mr. and Dr. George Richardson
    • Sterling George Hardy Richardson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
    • Preston Robb McDonald '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Robinson
    • Hawkins Quinn Robinson
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Robinson
    • James Dardis Robinson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lee Robinson
    • Charles Bryson Elliott
  • Dr. and Mrs. Norberto Rojas
    • Benjamin Andrew Rojas
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter Rotenberry
    • Mackie Howard Gober III '22
  • Mrs. Bonnie Rounder
    • Sterling Hampton Rounder
    • Tilden Edward Rounder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Sapp
    • John Michael Gleysteen
  • Dr. and Mrs. Charles Scarborough
    • Jones Scarborough Gusmus
    • Michael Ashford Gusmus
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
    • Ingram Owen Biddle
    • Henry Schadt Biddle
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
    • Robert Anderson Vest, Jr.
    • George Schuyler Vest
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Thomas Senter
    • Luke Thomas Stamps
  • Dr. and Mrs. Gary Simpson
    • Donald Webb Wilson
    • Oliver Simpson Wilson
    • Ryan Brooks Wilson
    • Frederick Brant Wilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
    • Charles Smith
    • Lewis Frazer Smith, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Sr. '63
    • James McCown Smith III
    • Thomas McCown Yates
  • Ms. Nancy W. Smith
    • Charles Smith
    • Lewis Frazer Smith, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Smith
    • Lewis Frazer Smith, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
    • Matthew Miller Stemmler, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
    • Emery Ford Taylor '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Brinkley Taylor, Jr.
    • Tucker McKee Humphreys
  • Ms. Michele Thomas
    • John Michael Thomas
  • Drs. Rena and John Thomison
    • John Christopher Thomison
  • Ms. Lucie May Thompson
    • Thomas Kirby Walker
    • Henry Caldwell Walker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
    • Elliott Sellers Saenger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson III
    • Treadwell Blakesley Thompson
    • Frank Philips Thompson
    • Sam Alexander Thompson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
    • Joseph Garrett Thompson '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Tindall
    • Easton Brooks McAdoo
  • Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
    • Eli Sims Boyd
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Turner
    • Mark Hunt Turner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
    • James McCown Smith III
  • Ms. Janice Washburn
    • Crawford Perry Washburn
    • Haile Adams Washburn
  • Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
    • James Joseph Schwarz
    • Theodore Alexander Schwarz
    • Christian Robert Schwarz
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Weirich
    • Everett Weirich
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Cary Whitehead III '62
    • Woodson Cary Whitehead
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
    • David Johnson Wilder
    • Henry Raburn Wilder
  • Mr. Bob Williams
    • Mitchell Williams Muller
    • Matthew Davidson Muller
  • Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
    • David Augustine Willson
  • Mr. and Mrs. C. Kemmons Wilson, Jr.
    • Charles Kemmons Wilson IV '22
    • Boyd Kemmons Blackney
    • Tucker Fitzsimmons Wilson
    • McLean Caruthers Wilson
    • Yates Kemmons Wilson
    • Adrian Collins Blackney, Jr.
    • Wilson Thompson Blackney
  • Mr. William Wilson
    • Ross Allan Boswell, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
    • James Hunter Witherington
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jack Wohrman
    • Earl Jack Wohrman IV
  • Mrs. Mary Wood
    • Harvey Edward Garrett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Young
    • Thomas Rice

Memorials & Honorariums

Memorials

  • Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop '80
    • Mr. Paul Southerland
  • Mr. Jackson Boyd, Mrs. Ashley Garner, Mrs. Kim Pruitt, Mrs. Marjorie Porter and Mrs. Lauren Riley
    • Mr. Paul Southerland
  • Mr. and Mrs. Griffin Beard '92
    • Mr. John Dominic Canale III '57
  • Mr. and Mrs. Griffin Beard '92
    • Mr. William B. Dunavant, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Griffin Beard '92
    • Mr. John Rauscher
  • Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr. 
    • Mr. Paul Southerland
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
    • Mrs. Wendy Wood Edwards
  • Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
    • Mrs. Lee Martin Rantzow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Corbitt
    • Mr. Paul Southerland
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Duncan, Jr.
    • Mrs. Marie Murff Duncan
  • Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III '63
    • Mrs. Lee Martin Rantzow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
    • Mr. William B. Dunavant, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Hodges
    • Mr. Paul Southerland
  • Mrs. Kathy McMath
    • Mr. Bill McMath
  • Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O’Keeffe
    • Mrs. Lee Martin Rantzow
  • Pre-K Team
    • Mr. Paul Southerland
  • Pre-K Team
    • Mr. Graham Stewart '04
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. '68
    • Mr. Thomas B. Preston
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bates Preston '72
    • Mr. Thomas B. Preston
  • Mrs. James R. Riedmeyer
    • Mrs. Lee Martin Rantzow
  • Mrs. James R. Riedmeyer
    • Mr. Roland Guest Stetler III '68
  • Mr. John Dillard Stewart '72
    • Mrs. Lee Martin Rantzow
  • Mr. John Dillard Stewart '72
    • Mr. Crit Currie '72
  • Mr. and Mrs. Roy Cullen West, Sr. '69
    • Mr. Dunbar “Josh” Abston III ‘69

Honorariums

  • Dr. and Mrs. Adebowale Adebiyi
    • Foluwasho Adley Adebiyi '22
  • Advancement Team
    • Mr. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
  • Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine, Jr.
    • Garret Harrison
  • Ms. Jo Ann Ammons
    • Mrs. Ashley Garner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
    • Tosha Smith and Rachael Schaefer
  • Ms. Christy Barzizza
    • Christopher ‘16 and Michael ‘19 Yarbro
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
    • Mr. Dane Thomas Batchelor '69
  • Mr. and Mrs. Remon Brown, Sr.
    • Remon Cortez Brown II '20
  • Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
    • Lee, Arthur and Preston Burns
  • Hon. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle '97
    • Miles Carlisle
  • Mrs. Mary L. Carr
    • Ross Spain
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Catalano
    • Luke and Eli Catalano
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Clapper
    • James Clapper
  • Mrs. Mary Hearn Coleman
    • Jane Dalton
  • Mrs. Mary Hearn Coleman
    • Barbara Harris
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
    • Wiley Cox
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Dowdle
    • Denton Dowdle
  • Mr. and Mrs. Blake Elliott
    • Bryson Elliott - Class of 2028
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Erb '96
    • Walker and Jack Erb
  • Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Fairey
    • George Fairey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
    • Tate Abernathy Farmer '17
  • Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Fields
    • Parker Fields
  • Dr. and Mrs. Joshua French
    • Owen French
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
    • Nicholas '17 and Sam '20 Galler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
    • Ross Spain and Mark Fruitt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
    • Deborah Rainey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Browning Gill IV
    • Ben and Browning Gill
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
    • Mr. John Ellis Haddad '18
  • Dr. and Mrs. Frederick Harris
    • Frederick Harris
  • Ms. Vicki Hawkins
    • Sloane and Hawkins Robinson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
    • Kim Bridgforth
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
    • Peo Hughes '22
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Bryan Jones '74
    • Aidan and Kirby Garner
  • Dr. and Mrs. Long Kang
    • Faculty & Staff of PDS
  • Mr. Harvey Leland Kay IV '95
    • Mr. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
    • Faculty, Staff and Administrators of PDS
  • Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
    • Mark Fruitt and Casey Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chris R. Long
    • Mr. James Balton Long '04
  • Ms. Lisa Maeder
    • Griffin Faulkner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
    • Neely Mallory V
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
    • Jenny Stenberg
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
    • John '12, Ben '17, Will '21McBride
  • Dr. and Mrs. J. Lawrence McRae
    • McKee Humphreys '95
  • Mr. and Mrs. Herbert C. Nappier IV
    • Zack Nappier
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
    • Rev. and Mrs. George Robertson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Taliaferro Oates
    • Tolly Oates
  • Mr. and Mrs. John M. Phillips
    • Johnson and Beasley Phillips
  • Pre-K Team
    • Dawn Southerland
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Robinson
    • Lindsey, Hunter, Hawk & Sloane Robinson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clayton Sapp
    • John and Coleman Gleysteen
  • Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
    • Mr. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
  • Dr. and Mrs. Sal Vasireddy
    • Niam Vasireddy
  • Ms. Billie Anne Williams
    • Don Jordan’s birthday
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
    • Webb, Sims, Brant and Brooks Wilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brooks Winchester
    • PDS Faculty & Staff
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brooks Winchester
    • Thompson Winchester
  • Dr. and Mrs. Michael Woodbury '79
    • Mikey Woodbury
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andrew T. Yonchak
    • Libba and Michael Harris

March Mania

Presenting

Bishop Hearth & Home
First Horizon
Grinder, Taber & Grinder, Inc.
Pickle Iron Company

Platinum

Jennifer and Joel Hobson III '66, Hobson Realtors
OrthoSouth
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Sysco Memphis

Gold

Anonymous for Church Health
Armstrong Relocation and Companies
ATC Fitness
Black McLaren Jones Ryland & Griffee, P.C.
Cheffie’s Café/Swanky’s Taco Shop
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Elizabeth Malmo Interior Design
Evolve Bank & Trust
Holiday Ham/Pimentos
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Memphis University School
Metro Construction
nexAir
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC

Silver

A-C Electric Company, Inc.
Buster’s Liquors & Wines
Dane Capital
Greenfield Arena
Gusmus Construction
Meredith and Paul McDonald '64, Ware Jones Realtors
Myers Cobb Realty
Red Door Wealth Management
Shoemaker Financial
Vantage Point Golf Center

Bronze

Albertine Construction Company, LLC
Kim and Johnny Pitts
Matthew Gant, State Farm Agent
Mid-South Endodontics
Salt Style & Events
Villa Castrioti

Young Scholars

Young Scholars Program

The Young Scholars Program was launched in 2007 to provide the opportunity for boys from any part of the Memphis area to attend PDS. Young Scholar sponsors commit to support a Young Scholar for their entire PDS career.

Anonymous (4)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
AutoZone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Christian Community Foundation of Memphis and The Mid-South, Inc
Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Crawford-Howard Private Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Dickinson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Harris
The Hartwell Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Tudor Jones II '66
Mercy For Memphis
Estate of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Pentecost-Garrison Scholarship Fund
Mr. and Mrs. William Plosser
Mrs. Ashley M. Remmers
Dr. and Mrs. William Rice
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington '92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work '67

Scholarships

Crawford-Howard Private Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation

Acknowledgements

Parents' Association Board 2021-2022

President
Dupree McDonald

Vice-President
Michelle Wilson

Secretary
Sara Madasu

Treasurer
Missy Perkins

Vice-Treasurer
Emily Bowie

AR Chair
Amy Lindeman

AR Vice-Chair
Carissa Lacy

Art Appreciation
Leslie Taylor

Art Appreciation Vice Chair
Margaret Walk

Berclair Partnership Chair
Carol Fields

Berclair Partnership Vice-Chair
Amanda Joy

Book Fair Chair
Lindsey Weirich

Book Fair Vice-Chair
Amy Robinson

Community Rewards
Emily Fisher

Community Rewards Vice-Chair
Susan Waters

Crusaders Care Chair
Grace Knight

Crusaders Care Vice-Chair
Audrey Hurst

EC Connections Chair
Krystal Shaw

EC Connections Vice-Chair
Jennings Barnes

Elementary Connections Chair
Mary Gusmus

Elementary Connections Vice-Chair
Shannon Mattern

Faculty Appreciation Chair
Kristen Griffith

Father/Son Event Chair
Iyona Houston

Father/Son Event Vice-Chair
Amy Dudek

Hospitality Chair
Malaney George

Hospitality Vice-Chair
Breland Fischer

Library Volunteers Chair
Abbay Curtis

Library Volunteers Vice-Chair
Catherine Erb

PDS Buddies Chair
Lindsey Tayloe

PDS Buddies Vice-Chair
Jana Lamanna

Sixth Grade Mother-Son Luncheon Chair
Claire Cox

Sixth Grade Mother-Son Luncheon Vice-Chair
Laura Lee Jones

Spirit Sale Chair
Chavanne McDonald

Spirit Sale Vice-Chair
Palmer Smith

PDS Parents' Association Liaison
Cynthia Cross


Presbyterian Day School

Presbyterian Day School (PDS) is a private, Christian preschool and elementary school serving boys from 2-years-old through 6th grade for almost 75 years.

With our mission of striving to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and favor with God and man, we take a holistic approach to education, nurturing the heart, soul, mind, and body of each boy.

4025 Poplar Avenue
Memphis, TN 38111

901-842-4600

Contact Us

Follow Us